Orienteering Australia

Official results for December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20
Organiser: Orienteering Australia
Date: Saturday 15 December 2018 - Thursday 20 December 2018

E - Hard long

2 000 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S13:256:42
2Alvin CraigNC N13:26+0:016:43
3Dante AfnanYA S13:28+0:036:44
4Alastair GeorgeBF N13:57+0:326:58
5Tristan MillerBS A14:36+1:117:18
6William DaveyMF V15:02+1:377:31
7Tara MelhuishPO A15:18+1:537:39
8Andrew KerrPO A15:34+2:097:47
9Mason ArthurMF V15:35+2:107:47
10Ryan GrayUG Q15:37+2:127:48
11Jed FlemingEV T15:40+2:157:50
12Daniel GrayUG Q15:43+2:187:51
13Archie NeylonBG V15:52+2:277:56
14Joshua AllenAL T16:02+2:378:01
15Grant ReinbottRR Q16:15+2:508:07
16Blake ReinbottRR Q16:18+2:538:09
17Angus LeungGO N16:52+3:278:26
18Zoe MelhuishPO A16:59+3:348:29
19Toby LangBS A17:16+3:518:38
20Ewan ShinglerBF N17:55+4:308:57
20Emily SorensenTT S17:55+4:308:57
22Brody McCarthyYV V18:09+4:449:04
23Joanna GeorgeTT S18:11+4:469:05
24Mikayla CooperAL T18:22+4:579:11
25Iida LehtonenGO N18:26+5:019:13
26Abigail GeorgeTT S18:49+5:249:24
27Arabella PhillipsEV T18:56+5:319:28
28Ellen CurrieGO N19:02+5:379:31
29Clyde McGheeBN N19:20+5:559:40
30Riley GraingerGO N19:32+6:079:46
31Meredith NormanTJ S19:37+6:129:48
32Thomas GarbelliniEN Q20:16+6:5110:08
33Will WhittingtonWR T20:24+6:5910:12
34Jess RogersRR Q22:06+8:4111:03
35Oscar WoolfordBB N22:56+9:3111:28
36Claire BurgessNC N25:31+12:0612:45
Aston KeyMF Vmispunched
Ethan PenckYA Smispunched
Jack WickhamEV Tmispunched

A - Hard short

2 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeyMF V14:377:18
2Torren ArthurMF V15:49+1:127:54
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S16:04+1:278:02
4Callum WhiteYV V16:35+1:588:17
5Jack MarschallTT S16:48+2:118:24
6Sam WoolfordBB N17:22+2:458:41
7Joseph WilsonBS A18:08+3:319:04
8Oskar MellaNC N18:16+3:399:08
9Selwyn SweeneyWH N18:26+3:499:13
10Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF V18:33+3:569:16
11Oscar JohnstonTJ S18:39+4:029:19
11Mikaela GrayUG Q18:39+4:029:19
13Serena DoyleUR N18:56+4:199:28
14Brendan WilsonBS A19:34+4:579:47
15Sarah DaviesDR V21:07+6:3010:33
16Leith SodenOH S21:42+7:0510:51
17Serryn EenjesBG V21:44+7:0710:52
18James LoveDR V23:49+9:1211:54
19Andra LeungGO N24:04+9:2712:02
Jannie NelBN Nmispunched
Tiia MarshBF Nmispunched
Rohan JacksonTJ Sdid not finish

B - Hard beginner

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF N17:478:53
2Sophie ArthurMF V20:28+2:4110:14
3Cameron WillIK N20:41+2:5410:20
4Niko StonerAL T21:22+3:3510:41
5Sophie TavernaCH V21:26+3:3910:43
6Jordi CanadellBS A21:45+3:5810:52
7Jamie WoolfordBB N21:50+4:0310:55
8Ella RogersRR Q22:48+5:0111:24
9Patrick Shelton AgarAO A23:03+5:1611:31
Esta BirdahicAL Tdid not finish

C - Coach

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisTAS12:196:09
2Simon UppillSA12:22+0:036:11
3Patrick JaffeVIC12:32+0:136:16
4Bruce ArthurMF V13:06+0:476:33
5Grace MolloyNSW14:10+1:517:05
6Anatoly KulikovQLD15:10+2:517:35
7Krystal NeumannQLD15:17+2:587:38
8Olivia SprodSA16:04+3:458:02
9Paula ShinglerNSW19:01+6:429:30
10Ben CazzolatoSA20:31+8:1210:15

O - Other/Adult

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur16:548:27
2Shane DoyleUR N17:08+0:148:34
3Ian DaviesDR V19:10+2:169:35
4Roch PrendergastEU V19:34+2:409:47
5Brenton GrayUG Q20:26+3:3210:13
6Ana HercegPO A21:50+4:5610:55
7Edith GrayAO A24:00+7:0612:00
8Wendy TavernaCH V24:04+7:1012:02
9David GeorgeTT S25:02+8:0812:31
10Zara SodenOH S25:48+8:5412:54
11Susan GeorgeTT S27:57+11:0313:58
12Helen O'CallaghanBB N30:32+13:3815:16
13Judy PrendergastEU V41:45+24:5120:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.