Orienteering Australia

Official results for 'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

Course 1

5 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack WickhamEsk Valley28:535:15
2Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley32:23+3:305:53
3Simon PhillipsEsk Valley34:28+5:356:16
4Carlin WhiteEsk Valley34:47+5:546:19
5Arabella Phillips36:20+7:276:36
6Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges37:38+8:456:50
7Kevin LyallEsk Valley39:14+10:217:08
8Euan BestEsk Valley43:03+14:107:49
9Chris SchulzEsk Valley44:57+16:048:10
10Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley49:52+20:599:04
11Katrina Jones54:19+25:269:52
12Leanne Thomas1:09:29+40:3612:38
Alec Pittmispunched

Course 2

3 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George DarbyEsk Valley25:377:32
2Amelia WhiteEsk Valley26:41+1:047:50
3Sussan BestEsk Valley26:59+1:227:56
4Benjamin HillEsk Valley28:06+2:298:15
5Riley Kerr29:43+4:068:44
6Russell KerrEsk Valley29:44+4:078:44
7Dirk NankervisEsk Valley30:58+5:219:06
8Lynnda Coffey32:12+6:359:28
9Phoenix Fitzpatrick33:41+8:049:54
10Donelda NilesEsk Valley36:18+10:4110:40
11James Doherty37:16+11:3910:57
12Jess Butler37:19+11:4210:58
13Logan Kerr39:22+13:4511:34
14Keira Richardson41:50+16:1312:18
15Katherin Poland44:08+18:3112:58
16Sophie BestEsk Valley46:39+21:0213:43

Course 3

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bayley Fisher14:565:44
2Benjamin HillEsk Valley22:24+7:288:36
3Elena Darby33:43+18:4712:58
4Anders Schilt34:21+19:2513:12
5Felix Darby34:35+19:3913:18
6Caleb Beament38:57+24:0114:58
7Tamsyn Brock39:34+24:3815:13
8 AngusBrockEsk Valley51:37+36:4119:51
9Toby Mcgeeactive
Declan Beamentmispunched

Walkers Course

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ron BriggsEsk Valley47:2916:22
2Judy Ivory50:22+2:5317:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.