Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY5 - Middle Champs - Maidenwell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY5 - Middle Champs - Maidenwell
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 15 June 2019

W10A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q26:2216:28

W12A

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthe SchubertRR Q16:0810:05
2Kari BrennanRR Q16:33+0:2510:20
3Cassy ReinbottRR Q17:25+1:1710:53
4Ariona LawsBB Q24:06+7:5815:03
5Alexandra EdwardsRR Q32:10+16:0220:06

W14A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mali BrennanRR Q29:1811:43
Emily ForsterBB Qdid not start

W16A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEN Q50:3814:28

W17-20A

3 900 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mikaela GrayUG Qdid not start

W21A

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN Q33:097:32
2Clémence BelleUG Q1:27:35+54:2619:54

W35A

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith GrayUG Q46:1011:50
2Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:16:12+30:0219:32
3Virginia DeBonsNo club membership1:26:07+39:5722:04

W45A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann WhitehouseUG Q56:5116:14
2Fiona CaristoEN Q1:00:34+3:4317:18
Lucy PeljoEN Qdid not start

W55A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juliana de NooyUG Q43:5015:39
2Marion BurrillBB Q46:29+2:3916:36
3Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:15:49+31:5927:04
Frances PowellUG Qdid not start

W65A

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda RapkinsEN Q32:3614:10
2Jacquie RandUG Q36:14+3:3815:45
3Judith HayTF Q39:04+6:2816:59
4Jennifer SchulzTF Q50:06+17:3021:46
5Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q54:34+21:5823:43
6Anne WilsonBB Q1:05:59+33:2328:41
Robin SpriggsUG Qmispunched

W75A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer BrettTF Q45:0625:03
2Pam CoxTF Q47:21+2:1526:18

M10A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEN Q14:429:11
2Xanthin LawsBB Q47:13+32:3129:30

M12A

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEN Q18:1111:21
2Caelan WilliamsRR Q20:06+1:5512:33
3Bailey SykesRR Q22:15+4:0413:54

M14A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN Q33:5610:36
2Jacob SykesRR Q43:26+9:3013:34
3Paul GarbelliniEN Q47:19+13:2314:47
4Jack ReinbottRR Q51:18+17:2216:01
5Gabriel SchubertRR Q1:12:26+38:3022:38
Joshua NewnesEN Qdid not start

M16A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William CoxRR Q47:1512:06
2Oliver SchubertRR Q1:01:44+14:2915:49

M17-20A

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUG Q28:246:27
2Daniel GrayUG Q34:37+6:137:52
3Samuel GarbelliniEN Q37:12+8:488:27
4Thomas GarbelliniEN Q48:34+20:1011:02
Nicholas BurridgeUG Qmispunched

M21A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James SheldonUG Q37:297:38
2Lorenzo CalabroTF Q37:39+0:107:41
3Riley de JongRR Q38:42+1:137:53
4Lachlan HowardEN Q48:16+10:479:51

M35A

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken LawsBB Q55:0612:31
2Martin ColeNo club membership1:01:33+6:2713:59

M45A

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil SimsonTF Q41:1610:34
2Brendan HenrySO Q58:17+17:0114:56
3Ross McGinnisSO Q1:01:08+19:5215:40
4Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:07:31+26:1517:18
5Cam SchubertRR Q1:14:24+33:0819:04
6Dave EdwardsRR Q1:36:02+54:4624:37
Cameron WilliamsRR Qmispunched
Andrew ScottEN Qdid not start

M55A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUG Q36:0010:17
2Peter EffeneyUG Q40:52+4:5211:40
3Tony HowesUG Q43:15+7:1512:21
4Michael BurtRR A45:32+9:3213:00
5Andrew BrennanRR Q47:19+11:1913:31
6Philip BurrillBB Q50:16+14:1614:21

M65A

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert RapkinsEN Q31:2811:14
2Murray HainesSO Q32:57+1:2911:46
3Reid MoranTF Q35:36+4:0812:42
4Trevor SauerSO Q42:48+11:2015:17
5James MitchellUG Q46:20+14:5216:32
6David SchulzTF Q1:04:23+32:5522:59
7Doug WilsonBB Q1:13:44+42:1626:20
Tom SchultsUG Qmispunched

M75A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher SpriggsUG Q48:2021:00
Alan W CoxTF Qmispunched

Open Easy

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian WertzNo club membership27:3717:15
2Jen WoodsTF Q52:05+24:2832:33
Chelsea FinchNo club membershipmispunched
Monique ForsterBB Qdid not start

Open Moderate

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alysha CammNo club membership32:0412:49
2Georgia WatersNo club membership32:17+0:1312:54
3Deb ReinbottRR Q33:52+1:4813:32
4Josephine GarbelliniEN Q38:30+6:2615:24
5Linda BurridgeUG Q49:50+17:4619:56
6Trinity WellingBB Q1:07:42+35:3827:04
7Kyle WoodNo club membership1:09:05+37:0127:38
Josie Stevenson HileyNo club membershipmispunched

Open Hard

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BryantEN Q37:37
Tony Tavner-CornerTF Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.