Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY6 - Bush - Teelah

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY6 - Bush - Teelah
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 16 June 2019

Hard 1 - 9.9km

9 610 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel GrayUG Q1:05:216:48
2Ryan GrayUG Q1:05:33+0:126:49
3James SheldonUG Q1:09:51+4:297:16
4Krystal NeumannEN Q1:12:57+7:357:35
5Thomas GarbelliniEN Q1:43:56+38:3410:48

Hard 2 - 7.8km

7 590 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jaiden FidgeBB Q59:217:49
2Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:01:29+2:088:06
3Tim McIntyreUG Q1:06:49+7:278:48
4Riley de JongRR Q1:07:18+7:568:52
5Tony HowesUG Q1:11:13+11:519:22
6William CoxRR Q1:12:11+12:509:30
7Andrew ScottEN Q1:19:28+20:0610:28
8Neil SimsonTF Q1:24:29+25:0711:07
9Oliver SchubertRR Q1:31:44+32:2212:05
10Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:35:18+35:5712:33
11Michael BurtRR A1:52:52+53:3014:52
Cam SchubertRR Qmispunched
Wim de JongRR Qdid not finish

Hard 3 - 5.3km

5 190 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardEN Q49:289:31
2Robert RapkinsEN Q59:00+9:3111:22
3Mark PetrieSO Q1:04:58+15:2912:31
4Laura de JongRR Q1:10:27+20:5913:34
5Meredith GrayUG Q1:11:00+21:3213:40
6Philip BurrillBB Q1:15:19+25:5114:30
7Brendan HenrySO Q1:15:53+26:2514:37
8Martin ColeNo club membership1:17:32+28:0314:56
9David SchulzTF Q1:21:56+32:2715:47
Ross McGinnisSO Qmispunched
Brenton GrayUG Qmispunched

Hard 4 - 3.8km

3 730 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BrennanRR Q42:2911:23
2Cameron WilliamsRR Q46:06+3:3712:21
3Jacquie RandUG Q47:32+5:0312:44
4Kathy PetrieSO Q51:09+8:4013:42
5Marion BurrillBB Q51:54+9:2413:54
6James MitchellUG Q52:40+10:1014:07
7Fiona CaristoEN Q54:50+12:2014:42
8Annette RogersRR Q58:36+16:0615:42
9Reid MoranTF Q1:00:12+17:4316:08
10Clémence BelleUG Q1:02:34+20:0416:46
11Juliana de NooyUG Q1:05:36+23:0717:35
12Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:11:29+29:0019:09
13Hugh BartelsNo club membership1:45:45+1:03:1628:21
14Rudi BartelsNo club membership1:45:48+1:03:1928:21
15Mark LinNo club membership1:46:16+1:03:4628:29
Trevor SauerSO Qmispunched

Hard 5 - 2.5km

2 340 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynda RapkinsEN Q34:1514:38
2Tony BryantEN Q34:55+0:3914:55
3Christopher SpriggsUG Q35:31+1:1515:10
4Judith HayTF Q37:13+2:5715:54
5Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q44:14+9:5818:54
6Jennifer SchulzTF Q49:48+15:3221:16
7Robin SpriggsUG Q51:43+17:2722:06
8Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q52:20+18:0422:21
9Fiona McIntyreUG Q53:09+18:5322:42
10Pam CoxTF Q1:06:34+32:1828:26
11Jennifer BrettTF Q1:33:56+59:4040:08
12Alan W CoxTF Q2:08:23+1:34:0754:51

Moderate 1 - 3.9km

3 610 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEN Q35:559:56
2Sara GarbelliniEN Q49:33+13:3813:43
3Paul GarbelliniEN Q1:12:17+36:2220:01
4Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:31:17+55:2225:17
Georgia VerdonNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate 2 - 2.7km

2 570 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda BurridgeUG Q43:0716:46
2Jade HassallRR Q45:55+2:4817:51
3Mali BrennanRR Q48:05+4:5818:42
4Kiara MaddenRR Q1:03:03+19:5624:31
5Deborah LoaderRR Q1:44:50+1:01:4340:47
6Scott LoaderRR Q1:49:53+1:06:4642:45
7Rhys LoaderRR Q1:54:41+1:11:3444:37
Jess GarrattRR Qmispunched

Easy - 2.2km

2 290 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Skye HassallRR Q18:037:52
2Phil GarrattRR Q18:13+0:107:57
3Kari BrennanRR Q18:52+0:498:14
4Adrian GarbelliniEN Q19:05+1:028:20
5Caelan WilliamsRR Q21:46+3:439:30
6Thomas CaristoEN Q21:51+3:489:32
7Caitlyn GarrattRR Q24:26+6:2310:40
8Chelsea FinchNo club membership26:16+8:1311:28
9Xanthe SchubertRR Q27:21+9:1811:56
10Emily ForsterBB Q27:29+9:2612:00
11Lisa de JongRR Q33:24+15:2114:35
12Monique ForsterBB Q43:47+25:4419:07
13Jen WoodsTF Q51:40+33:3722:33
Sara LoaderRR Qdid not finish

Very Easy 2.4km

2 410 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q20:378:33
2Ben GarrattRR Q32:27+11:5013:27
3Matilda RogersRR Q40:04+19:2716:37
4Emrys RogersRR Q48:47+28:1020:14
Caitlin LoaderRR Qdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.