Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

11 YRS Boys

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos9:436:28
2Riley HarrisonNo club membership9:55+0:126:36
3Alex VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Club10:14+0:316:49
4Montagu HindmanNo club membership10:22+0:396:54
5Angus HarrisonNo club membership11:24+1:417:36
6Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club11:58+2:157:58
7Max GazeNo club membership12:42+2:598:28
8Callum BryantEnoggeroos14:50+5:079:53
9Luke MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club15:02+5:1910:01
10Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos15:35+5:5210:23
11Xanthin LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:09+15:2616:46
William Day`No club membershipdid not start
Harry ReisNo club membershipdid not start

11 YRS Girls

1 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club8:245:36
2Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club10:15+1:516:50
3Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club12:02+3:388:01
4Selina RichardsNo club membership13:06+4:428:44
5Clarissa SutcliffeNo club membership13:24+5:008:56
6Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club14:15+5:519:30
7Tara Kate RussellRange Runners Orienteering Club14:19+5:559:32
8Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders15:05+6:4110:03
9Caitlyn GarrattRange Runners Orienteering Club15:06+6:4210:04
10Lisa RichardsNo club membership15:39+7:1510:26
11Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club16:27+8:0310:58
12Adalyn ReayNo club membership16:44+8:2011:09
13Indigo NewnesEnoggeroos17:26+9:0211:37
14Gretel YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club23:06+14:4215:24
15Quinlan ReisNo club membership31:50+23:2621:13
16Addison ClayNo club membership45:38+37:1430:25
Kari BrennanNo clubdisqualified
Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Bree AdamRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

13 YRS Boys

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos8:335:42
2Eric LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club9:59+1:266:39
3Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos11:09+2:367:26
4Alex WrightRange Runners Orienteering Club13:31+4:589:00
5William BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club14:23+5:509:35
6Campbell AlexanderNo club membership15:02+6:2910:01
7Cooper MortonBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:09+7:3610:46
8Declan CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:35+9:0211:43
9Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club21:37+13:0414:24
Billy GreenNo club membershipmispunched
Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Riley WainwrightBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start

13 YRS Girls

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club9:176:11
2Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club11:17+2:007:31
3Ingrid YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club11:53+2:367:55
4Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders12:59+3:428:39
5Lori AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club13:11+3:548:47
6Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club30:47+21:3020:31
Grace KellyEnoggeroosmispunched
Emma Day`No club membershipdid not start

Junior Boys

2 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos16:087:20
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos16:25+0:177:27
3Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club16:26+0:187:28
4Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos16:33+0:257:31
5Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club16:53+0:457:40
6Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club17:02+0:547:44
7Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club17:39+1:318:01
8Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club17:41+1:338:02
9Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers17:45+1:378:04
10Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:17+2:098:18
11Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club18:36+2:288:27
12Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos18:55+2:478:35
13Jacob HarrisonNo club membership33:50+17:4215:22
Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Callum BellRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cory LeahyRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Junior Girls

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers9:255:32
2Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club10:57+1:326:26
3Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos11:02+1:376:29
4Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club13:58+4:338:12
5Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club14:50+5:258:43
6Kiara MaddenRange Runners Orienteering Club14:58+5:338:48
7Chloe WainwrightBullecourt Boulder Bounders15:56+6:319:22
8Trinity WellingBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:31+7:069:42
9Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club16:58+7:339:58
10Sophie CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club24:02+14:3714:08
11Alexandra HoldcroftEnoggeroos25:13+15:4814:50
Isabella CooperRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Senior Boys

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club16:165:05
2Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club16:51+0:355:15
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers17:17+1:015:24
4Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos17:25+1:095:26
5Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club18:33+2:175:47
6William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club18:56+2:405:55
7Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders19:10+2:545:59
8Ewan McFarlandNo club membership23:03+6:477:12
9William GilmoreNo club membership27:50+11:348:41
10Hayden MorganNo club membership36:00+19:4411:15

Senior Girls

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club18:066:57
2Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club19:09+1:037:21
3Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club19:37+1:317:32
4Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club19:59+1:537:41
5Valhsala NaiduNo club membership24:12+6:069:18
6Breanna SimmonsRange Runners Orienteering Club26:23+8:1710:08
7Georgia WatersNo club membership29:38+11:3211:23
8Alysha CammNo club membership2:32:15+2:14:0958:33
Georgia VerdonRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Josie Stevenson HileyNo club membershipmispunched
Maxine LovellRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.