Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Emily Forster13 YRS Girls (7)12:59+3:428:39
7Cooper Morton13 YRS Boys (11)16:09+7:3610:46
7Chloe WainwrightJunior Girls (12)15:56+6:319:22
7Jaiden FidgeSenior Boys (10)19:10+2:545:59
8Ariona Laws11 YRS Girls (19)15:05+6:4110:03
8Declan Campbell13 YRS Boys (11)17:35+9:0211:43
8Trinity WellingJunior Girls (12)16:31+7:069:42
10Lochlann HoganJunior Boys (16)18:17+2:098:18
11Xanthin Laws11 YRS Boys (11)25:09+15:2616:46
Riley Wainwright13 YRS Boys (11)did not start

Enoggeroos

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Miles Bryant13 YRS Boys (11)8:335:42
1Paul GarbelliniJunior Boys (16)16:087:20
1Thomas Caristo11 YRS Boys (11)9:436:28
2Dylan BryantJunior Boys (16)16:25+0:177:27
3Adrian Garbellini13 YRS Boys (11)11:09+2:367:26
3Sara GarbelliniJunior Girls (12)11:02+1:376:29
4Samuel GarbelliniSenior Boys (10)17:25+1:095:26
4Joshua NewnesJunior Boys (16)16:33+0:257:31
8Callum Bryant11 YRS Boys (11)14:50+5:079:53
10Eric Taunton-Burnet11 YRS Boys (11)15:35+5:5210:23
11Alexandra HoldcroftJunior Girls (12)25:13+15:4814:50
12Hugo Taunton-BurnetJunior Boys (16)18:55+2:478:35
13Indigo Newnes11 YRS Girls (19)17:26+9:0211:37
Grace Kelly13 YRS Girls (7)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (19)disqualified

No club membership

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Riley Harrison11 YRS Boys (11)9:55+0:126:36
4Montagu Hindman11 YRS Boys (11)10:22+0:396:54
4Selina Richards11 YRS Girls (19)13:06+4:428:44
5Clarissa Sutcliffe11 YRS Girls (19)13:24+5:008:56
5Valhsala NaiduSenior Girls (10)24:12+6:069:18
5Angus Harrison11 YRS Boys (11)11:24+1:417:36
6Campbell Alexander13 YRS Boys (11)15:02+6:2910:01
7Georgia WatersSenior Girls (10)29:38+11:3211:23
7Max Gaze11 YRS Boys (11)12:42+2:598:28
8Ewan McFarlandSenior Boys (10)23:03+6:477:12
8Alysha CammSenior Girls (10)2:32:15+2:14:0958:33
9William GilmoreSenior Boys (10)27:50+11:348:41
10Hayden MorganSenior Boys (10)36:00+19:4411:15
10Lisa Richards11 YRS Girls (19)15:39+7:1510:26
12Adalyn Reay11 YRS Girls (19)16:44+8:2011:09
13Jacob HarrisonJunior Boys (16)33:50+17:4215:22
15Quinlan Reis11 YRS Girls (19)31:50+23:2621:13
16Addison Clay11 YRS Girls (19)45:38+37:1430:25
Billy Green13 YRS Boys (11)mispunched
Josie Stevenson HileySenior Girls (10)mispunched
William Day`11 YRS Boys (11)did not start
Harry Reis11 YRS Boys (11)did not start
Emma Day`13 YRS Girls (7)did not start

Range Runners Orienteering Club

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra Edwards11 YRS Girls (19)8:245:36
1Julia GannonSenior Girls (10)18:066:57
1Blake ReinbottSenior Boys (10)16:165:05
1Skye Hassall13 YRS Girls (7)9:176:11
2Grant ReinbottSenior Boys (10)16:51+0:355:15
2Eric Lovell13 YRS Boys (11)9:59+1:266:39
2Laura de JongSenior Girls (10)19:09+1:037:21
2Ella RogersJunior Girls (12)10:57+1:326:26
2Xanthe Schubert11 YRS Girls (19)10:15+1:516:50
2Cassy Reinbott13 YRS Girls (7)11:17+2:007:31
3Rani BrennanSenior Girls (10)19:37+1:317:32
3Jack ReinbottJunior Boys (16)16:26+0:187:28
3Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (19)12:02+3:388:01
3Ingrid Young13 YRS Girls (7)11:53+2:367:55
3Alex Vanzella11 YRS Boys (11)10:14+0:316:49
4Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (11)13:31+4:589:00
4Nina GannonSenior Girls (10)19:59+1:537:41
4Mali BrennanJunior Girls (12)13:58+4:338:12
5William Barnes13 YRS Boys (11)14:23+5:509:35
5Oliver SchubertSenior Boys (10)18:33+2:175:47
5Eve TagueJunior Girls (12)14:50+5:258:43
5Lori Adam13 YRS Girls (7)13:11+3:548:47
5Lachlan MooreJunior Boys (16)16:53+0:457:40
6Gabriel SchubertJunior Boys (16)17:02+0:547:44
6Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (19)14:15+5:519:30
6William CoxSenior Boys (10)18:56+2:405:55
6Kiara MaddenJunior Girls (12)14:58+5:338:48
6Breanna SimmonsSenior Girls (10)26:23+8:1710:08
6Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (11)11:58+2:157:58
6Isabella Casagrande13 YRS Girls (7)30:47+21:3020:31
7Tara Kate Russell11 YRS Girls (19)14:19+5:559:32
7Charlie YoungJunior Boys (16)17:39+1:318:01
8Sean Lindsay-HolleyJunior Boys (16)17:41+1:338:02
9Bailey Sykes13 YRS Boys (11)21:37+13:0414:24
9Caitlyn Garratt11 YRS Girls (19)15:06+6:4210:04
9Jade HassallJunior Girls (12)16:58+7:339:58
9Luke Moore11 YRS Boys (11)15:02+5:1910:01
10Sophie CasagrandeJunior Girls (12)24:02+14:3714:08
11Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (19)16:27+8:0310:58
11Grant Eldridge HayesJunior Boys (16)18:36+2:288:27
14Gretel Young11 YRS Girls (19)23:06+14:4215:24
Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (19)mispunched
Benjamin Moore13 YRS Boys (11)mispunched
Bree Adam11 YRS Girls (19)mispunched
Jacob SykesJunior Boys (16)mispunched
Georgia VerdonSenior Girls (10)mispunched
Callum BellJunior Boys (16)mispunched
Isabella CooperJunior Girls (12)mispunched
Cory LeahyJunior Boys (16)mispunched
Maxine LovellSenior Girls (10)did not start

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Chris NemethJunior Boys (16)17:45+1:378:04
Cate Nemeth11 YRS Girls (19)did not start

Ugly Gully Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayJunior Girls (12)9:255:32
3Ryan GraySenior Boys (10)17:17+1:015:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.