Orienteering Australia

Official results for QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Range Runners Orienteering Club

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra Edwards11 YRS Girls (19)8:245:36
1Julia GannonSenior Girls (10)18:066:57
1Blake ReinbottSenior Boys (10)16:165:05
1Skye Hassall13 YRS Girls (7)9:176:11
2Grant ReinbottSenior Boys (10)16:51+0:355:15
2Eric Lovell13 YRS Boys (11)9:59+1:266:39
2Laura de JongSenior Girls (10)19:09+1:037:21
2Ella RogersJunior Girls (12)10:57+1:326:26
2Xanthe Schubert11 YRS Girls (19)10:15+1:516:50
2Cassy Reinbott13 YRS Girls (7)11:17+2:007:31
3Rani BrennanSenior Girls (10)19:37+1:317:32
3Jack ReinbottJunior Boys (16)16:26+0:187:28
3Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (19)12:02+3:388:01
3Ingrid Young13 YRS Girls (7)11:53+2:367:55
3Alex Vanzella11 YRS Boys (11)10:14+0:316:49
4Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (11)13:31+4:589:00
4Nina GannonSenior Girls (10)19:59+1:537:41
4Mali BrennanJunior Girls (12)13:58+4:338:12
5William Barnes13 YRS Boys (11)14:23+5:509:35
5Oliver SchubertSenior Boys (10)18:33+2:175:47
5Eve TagueJunior Girls (12)14:50+5:258:43
5Lori Adam13 YRS Girls (7)13:11+3:548:47
5Lachlan MooreJunior Boys (16)16:53+0:457:40
6Gabriel SchubertJunior Boys (16)17:02+0:547:44
6Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (19)14:15+5:519:30
6William CoxSenior Boys (10)18:56+2:405:55
6Kiara MaddenJunior Girls (12)14:58+5:338:48
6Breanna SimmonsSenior Girls (10)26:23+8:1710:08
6Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (11)11:58+2:157:58
6Isabella Casagrande13 YRS Girls (7)30:47+21:3020:31
7Tara Kate Russell11 YRS Girls (19)14:19+5:559:32
7Charlie YoungJunior Boys (16)17:39+1:318:01
8Sean Lindsay-HolleyJunior Boys (16)17:41+1:338:02
9Bailey Sykes13 YRS Boys (11)21:37+13:0414:24
9Caitlyn Garratt11 YRS Girls (19)15:06+6:4210:04
9Jade HassallJunior Girls (12)16:58+7:339:58
9Luke Moore11 YRS Boys (11)15:02+5:1910:01
10Sophie CasagrandeJunior Girls (12)24:02+14:3714:08
11Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (19)16:27+8:0310:58
11Grant Eldridge HayesJunior Boys (16)18:36+2:288:27
14Gretel Young11 YRS Girls (19)23:06+14:4215:24
Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (19)mispunched
Benjamin Moore13 YRS Boys (11)mispunched
Bree Adam11 YRS Girls (19)mispunched
Jacob SykesJunior Boys (16)mispunched
Georgia VerdonSenior Girls (10)mispunched
Callum BellJunior Boys (16)mispunched
Isabella CooperJunior Girls (12)mispunched
Cory LeahyJunior Boys (16)mispunched
Maxine LovellSenior Girls (10)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.