Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo Rd

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo Rd
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lochlann HoganJun Boys Chmp (15)43:46+2:569:56
5Jaiden FidgeSen Boys Chmp (8)52:50+11:068:15
5Chloe WainwrightJun Girls Chmp (10)54:43+24:1314:23
6Emily Forster13 YRS Girls (8)32:14+15:2012:53
7Ariona Laws11 YRS Girls (16)26:34+12:4112:04
8Declan Campbell13 YRS Boys (15)20:22+4:508:08
9Trinity WellingJun Girls Chmp (10)1:22:20+51:5021:40
9Xanthin Laws11 YRS Boys (11)34:36+21:0015:43
14Cooper Morton13 YRS Boys (15)27:53+12:2111:09
Riley Wainwright13 YRS Boys (15)did not start

Enoggeroos

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Samuel GarbelliniSen Boys Chmp (8)46:09+4:257:12
2Miles Bryant13 YRS Boys (15)16:48+1:166:43
3Adrian Garbellini13 YRS Boys (15)16:56+1:246:46
3Grace Kelly13 YRS Girls (8)23:40+6:469:28
3Thomas Caristo11 YRS Boys (11)15:36+2:007:05
5Joshua NewnesJun Boys Chmp (15)52:31+11:4111:56
6Dylan BryantJun Boys Chmp (15)55:33+14:4312:37
8Sara GarbelliniJun Girls Chmp (10)1:12:10+41:4018:59
11Hugo Taunton-Burnet13 YRS Boys (15)22:23+6:518:57
Paul GarbelliniJun Boys Chmp (15)mispunched
Callum Bryant11 YRS Boys (11)mispunched
Eric Taunton-Burnet11 YRS Boys (11)did not start
Alexandra HoldcroftJun Girls Standard (1)did not start

No club membership

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Montagu Hindman11 YRS Boys (11)13:366:10
1Georgia WatersSen Girls Standard (5)47:2512:28
1William GilmoreSen Boys Standard (1)1:10:3116:01
2Valhsala NaiduSen Girls Standard (5)54:01+6:3614:12
4Emma Day`13 YRS Girls (8)26:39+9:4510:39
4Josie Stevenson HileySen Girls Standard (5)1:09:51+22:2618:22
4Angus Harrison11 YRS Boys (11)15:46+2:107:10
5William Day`11 YRS Boys (11)16:39+3:037:34
6Billy Green13 YRS Boys (15)18:40+3:087:28
6Lisa Richards11 YRS Girls (16)23:36+9:4310:43
7Max Gaze11 YRS Boys (11)18:42+5:068:30
8Selina Richards11 YRS Girls (16)33:47+19:5415:21
8Riley Harrison11 YRS Boys (11)19:05+5:298:40
9Addison Clay11 YRS Girls (16)35:23+21:3016:05
12Clarissa Sutcliffe11 YRS Girls (16)57:01+43:0825:54
13Campbell Alexander13 YRS Boys (15)23:13+7:419:17
13Quinlan Reis11 YRS Girls (16)59:50+45:5727:11
14Jacob HarrisonJun Boys Chmp (15)1:32:26+51:3621:00
Adalyn Reay11 YRS Girls (16)mispunched
Ewan McFarlandSen Boys Chmp (8)mispunched
Harry Reis11 YRS Boys (11)did not start
Hayden MorganSen Boys Standard (1)did not start
Alysha CammSen Girls Standard (5)did not start

Range Runners Orienteering Club

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GannonSen Girls Chmp (4)52:5910:35
1Grant ReinbottSen Boys Chmp (8)41:446:31
1Jack ReinbottJun Boys Chmp (15)40:509:16
1Skye Hassall13 YRS Girls (8)16:546:45
1Xanthe Schubert11 YRS Girls (16)13:536:18
2Eve TagueJun Girls Chmp (10)44:23+13:5311:40
2Alexandra Edwards11 YRS Girls (16)13:58+0:056:20
2Cassy Reinbott13 YRS Girls (8)19:05+2:117:38
2Rani BrennanSen Girls Chmp (4)1:04:04+11:0512:48
2Alex Vanzella11 YRS Boys (11)15:05+1:296:51
3Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (16)17:20+3:277:52
3Ella RogersJun Girls Chmp (10)46:40+16:1012:16
3Blake ReinbottSen Boys Chmp (8)46:19+4:357:14
3Nina GannonSen Girls Chmp (4)1:06:49+13:5013:21
3Sean Lindsay-HolleyJun Boys Chmp (15)45:17+4:2710:17
3Georgia VerdonSen Girls Standard (5)1:03:52+16:2716:48
4Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (16)17:33+3:407:58
4Mali BrennanJun Girls Chmp (10)47:29+16:5912:29
4Benjamin Moore13 YRS Boys (15)18:29+2:577:23
4Laura de JongSen Girls Chmp (4)1:17:38+24:3915:31
4Cory LeahyJun Boys Chmp (15)50:02+9:1211:22
5Caitlyn Garratt11 YRS Girls (16)21:26+7:339:44
5Isabella Casagrande13 YRS Girls (8)28:51+11:5711:32
5Breanna SimmonsSen Girls Standard (5)1:16:38+29:1320:10
5Eric Lovell13 YRS Boys (15)18:31+2:597:24
6Jade HassallJun Girls Chmp (10)59:06+28:3615:33
6Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (11)18:32+4:568:25
6Oliver SchubertSen Boys Chmp (8)59:47+18:039:20
7Lori Adam13 YRS Girls (8)39:48+22:5415:55
7William CoxSen Boys Chmp (8)1:03:41+21:579:57
7Isabella CooperJun Girls Chmp (10)1:04:27+33:5716:57
7Callum BellJun Boys Chmp (15)55:37+14:4712:38
8Gabriel SchubertJun Boys Chmp (15)56:23+15:3312:48
9William Barnes13 YRS Boys (15)20:26+4:548:10
9Charlie YoungJun Boys Chmp (15)58:02+17:1213:11
10Bree Adam11 YRS Girls (16)38:06+24:1317:19
10Kiara MaddenJun Girls Chmp (10)1:35:05+1:04:3525:01
10Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (15)20:46+5:148:18
10Luke Moore11 YRS Boys (11)1:18:33+1:04:5735:42
11Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (16)46:00+32:0720:54
11Lachlan MooreJun Boys Chmp (15)1:09:36+28:4615:49
12Jacob SykesJun Boys Chmp (15)1:10:29+29:3916:01
13Grant Eldridge HayesJun Boys Chmp (15)1:17:06+36:1617:31
14Tara Kate Russell11 YRS Girls (16)1:06:53+53:0030:24
15Bailey Sykes13 YRS Boys (15)31:03+15:3112:25
Ingrid Young13 YRS Girls (8)mispunched
Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (16)did not start
Gretel Young11 YRS Girls (16)did not start

Toohey Forest Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver Peck13 YRS Boys (15)15:326:12
10Chris NemethJun Boys Chmp (15)58:19+17:2913:15
Cate Nemeth11 YRS Girls (16)mispunched

Ugly Gully Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayJun Girls Chmp (10)30:308:01
4Ryan GraySen Boys Chmp (8)52:46+11:028:14
7Lachlan Ferguson13 YRS Boys (15)19:49+4:177:55
12James Ferguson13 YRS Boys (15)22:59+7:279:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.