Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo Rd

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo Rd
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

Classes: Show all | 11B | 11G | 13B | 13G | JB Std | JG Std | SB Std | SG Std | JB Chmp | JG Chmp | SB Chmp | SG Chmp

Range Runners Orienteering Club

46 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Julia GannonSen Girls Chmp (4)52:5910:35
1Grant ReinbottSen Boys Chmp (8)41:446:31
1Jack ReinbottJun Boys Chmp (15)40:509:16
1Skye Hassall13 YRS Girls (8)16:546:45
1Xanthe Schubert11 YRS Girls (16)13:536:18
2Eve TagueJun Girls Chmp (10)44:23+13:5311:40
2Alexandra Edwards11 YRS Girls (16)13:58+0:056:20
2Cassy Reinbott13 YRS Girls (8)19:05+2:117:38
2Rani BrennanSen Girls Chmp (4)1:04:04+11:0512:48
2Alex Vanzella11 YRS Boys (11)15:05+1:296:51
3Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (16)17:20+3:277:52
3Ella RogersJun Girls Chmp (10)46:40+16:1012:16
3Blake ReinbottSen Boys Chmp (8)46:19+4:357:14
3Nina GannonSen Girls Chmp (4)1:06:49+13:5013:21
3Sean Lindsay-HolleyJun Boys Chmp (15)45:17+4:2710:17
3Georgia VerdonSen Girls Standard (5)1:03:52+16:2716:48
4Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (16)17:33+3:407:58
4Mali BrennanJun Girls Chmp (10)47:29+16:5912:29
4Benjamin Moore13 YRS Boys (15)18:29+2:577:23
4Laura de JongSen Girls Chmp (4)1:17:38+24:3915:31
4Cory LeahyJun Boys Chmp (15)50:02+9:1211:22
5Caitlyn Garratt11 YRS Girls (16)21:26+7:339:44
5Isabella Casagrande13 YRS Girls (8)28:51+11:5711:32
5Breanna SimmonsSen Girls Standard (5)1:16:38+29:1320:10
5Eric Lovell13 YRS Boys (15)18:31+2:597:24
6Jade HassallJun Girls Chmp (10)59:06+28:3615:33
6Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (11)18:32+4:568:25
6Oliver SchubertSen Boys Chmp (8)59:47+18:039:20
7Lori Adam13 YRS Girls (8)39:48+22:5415:55
7William CoxSen Boys Chmp (8)1:03:41+21:579:57
7Isabella CooperJun Girls Chmp (10)1:04:27+33:5716:57
7Callum BellJun Boys Chmp (15)55:37+14:4712:38
8Gabriel SchubertJun Boys Chmp (15)56:23+15:3312:48
9William Barnes13 YRS Boys (15)20:26+4:548:10
9Charlie YoungJun Boys Chmp (15)58:02+17:1213:11
10Bree Adam11 YRS Girls (16)38:06+24:1317:19
10Kiara MaddenJun Girls Chmp (10)1:35:05+1:04:3525:01
10Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (15)20:46+5:148:18
10Luke Moore11 YRS Boys (11)1:18:33+1:04:5735:42
11Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (16)46:00+32:0720:54
11Lachlan MooreJun Boys Chmp (15)1:09:36+28:4615:49
12Jacob SykesJun Boys Chmp (15)1:10:29+29:3916:01
13Grant Eldridge HayesJun Boys Chmp (15)1:17:06+36:1617:31
14Tara Kate Russell11 YRS Girls (16)1:06:53+53:0030:24
15Bailey Sykes13 YRS Boys (15)31:03+15:3112:25
Ingrid Young13 YRS Girls (8)mispunched
Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (16)did not start
Gretel Young11 YRS Girls (16)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.