Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa Creek
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019

Hard 1 - 10.0km

9 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:016:56
2Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos1:09:53+1:527:07
3Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:10:17+2:167:10
4Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1:11:11+3:107:15
5Jack NeumannQLD Cyclones1:18:40+10:398:01
6Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:23:09+15:088:29
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:27:49+19:488:57
8Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:44:51+36:5010:41
Gary SutherlandNo club membershipmispunched
Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Hard 2 - 7.9km

8 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:447:35
2Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:31:56+31:1211:29
3William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club1:32:57+32:1311:37
4Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:35:15+34:3111:54
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:58:47+58:0314:50
Richard HatfullNo club membershipdid not finish
Jared BrownNo club membershipdid not finish
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not finish

Hard 3 - 6.1km

6 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers46:377:31
2Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers58:25+11:489:25
3Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club1:04:50+18:1310:27
4Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:37+20:0010:44
5Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:15:55+29:1812:14
6Sebastien LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:24+31:4712:38
7Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club1:21:42+35:0513:10
8Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:30:42+44:0514:37
9Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club1:44:07+57:3016:47
Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

Hard 4 - 4.5km

4 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers46:2110:04
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers51:11+4:5011:07
3Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club54:24+8:0311:49
4Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos54:44+8:2311:53
5Sophie ThomasNo club membership1:00:40+14:1913:11
6Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club1:04:45+18:2414:04
7Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:11:00+24:3915:26
8Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:11+25:5015:41
9Leanne O'SheaEnoggeroos1:13:26+27:0515:57
9Mark RobertsParadise Lost Orienteers1:13:26+27:0515:57
11Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:52+29:3116:29
12Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:19:18+32:5717:14
13Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:24:34+38:1318:23

Hard 5 - 2.9km

2 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chantal DonnellyNo club membership37:2513:21
2Tony BryantEnoggeroos42:17+4:5215:06
3Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers54:15+16:5019:22
4Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers55:19+17:5419:45
5Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers57:44+20:1920:37
5Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers57:44+20:1920:37
7Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:01:35+24:1021:59
8Clemence BelleUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:47+28:2223:29
9Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:19:36+42:1128:25
10Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:21:50+44:2529:13
11Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:23:53+46:2829:57
12Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:48:38+1:11:1338:47
13Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers1:57:41+1:20:1642:01

Moderate 1 - 3.9km

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers36:409:54
2Lochlann HoganNo club membership37:03+0:2310:00
3Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos37:13+0:3310:03
4Dylan BryantEnoggeroos48:33+11:5313:07
5Jeff RobinsonNo club membership1:17:16+40:3620:52
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched
Alastair ChesemanNo club membershipmispunched
Bronti CheesemanNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate 2 - 3.1km

2 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos37:2312:53
2Ed Taunton-BurnetNo club membership38:40+1:1713:20
3Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos42:10+4:4714:32
4Miles BryantEnoggeroos47:46+10:2316:28
5Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club51:37+14:1417:47
6Alison BryantEnoggeroos53:35+16:1218:28
7Karen BeathNo club membership1:14:53+37:3025:49
8Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos1:19:34+42:1127:26
9Elise CuchetNo club membership2:13:11+1:35:4845:55
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Easy -2.3km

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos23:5312:34
2Jen WoodsToohey Forest Orienteers42:45+18:5222:30
3Klara DonnellyNo club membership1:00:39+36:4631:55
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

Very Easy - 1.9km

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers17:169:05
2Justin LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers24:23+7:0712:50
3Harriet DonnellyNo club membership1:01:52+44:3632:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.