Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek Kingaroy
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

W10A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail BarnesNo club membership21:599:09

W12A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club21:247:22
2Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers32:01+10:3711:02
3Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders35:20+13:5612:11

W14A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club51:5715:16

W16A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos29:218:37
Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

W20A

5 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club44:457:51
2Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers45:12+0:277:55
3Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club48:12+3:278:27
4Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club49:48+5:038:44
5Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club50:48+6:038:54
Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

W21A

6 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos41:366:01
2Laurina NeumannEnoggeroos45:39+4:036:36
3Sophie ThomasNo club membership1:28:44+47:0812:51

W35A

5 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers49:028:36
Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

W45A

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers42:468:23
Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

W45-54AS

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos42:0312:22

W55A

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers36:588:48
2Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers39:46+2:489:28
3Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club48:46+11:4811:36
4Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers51:52+14:5412:20
5Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders58:24+21:2613:54
6Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:41+33:4316:49
7Jo WilsonDunedin2:07:40+1:30:4230:23
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

W55+AS

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers30:3013:15
2Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers32:52+2:2214:17
3Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers35:43+5:1315:31

W65A

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers35:5110:32
2Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos35:57+0:0610:34
3Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders39:34+3:4311:38
4Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers51:24+15:3315:07
5Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:06:34+30:4319:34
Jenny HawkinsBushflyersdid not start
Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroosdid not start
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start

W75A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club33:3814:37
2Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers39:42+6:0417:15
3Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers53:02+19:2423:03

W85+A

2 300 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

M10A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum BryantEnoggeroos41:4517:23
Xanthin LawsBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not finish

M12A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos16:325:42
2William BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club17:27+0:556:01
3Miles BryantEnoggeroos17:56+1:246:11
4Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos20:42+4:107:08
Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

M14A

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos27:396:54
2Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club30:05+2:267:31
3Dylan BryantEnoggeroos30:11+2:327:32
4Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos31:18+3:397:49
5Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers37:13+9:349:18

M16A

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club42:387:28
2William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club50:30+7:528:51
3Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder Bounders55:30+12:529:44

M20A

8 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club43:555:29
2Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club44:18+0:235:32
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers44:29+0:345:33
4Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos52:57+9:026:37
5Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders55:07+11:126:53
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:12:13+28:189:01

M21A

9 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers51:355:22
2Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers51:50+0:155:23
3Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos53:01+1:265:31
4Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders53:33+1:585:34
5Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:15:34+23:597:52
6Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club1:19:36+28:018:17
7Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:23:48+32:138:43

M21AS

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers49:088:37
2Ben FreeseNo club membership57:15+8:0710:02
Daniel Del DotEnoggeroosdid not start

M35A

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:26:2910:48

M45A

6 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers58:238:27
2Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:06:14+7:519:35
3Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club1:07:14+8:519:44
4Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:55:25+57:0216:43
Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

M55A

5 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers34:226:44
2Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers41:51+7:298:12
3Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers45:05+10:438:50
4Cliff HowardEnoggeroos46:41+12:199:09
5Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders51:48+17:2610:09
6Michael BurtRed Roos1:02:25+28:0312:14

M55+AS

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers43:4712:52
2Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:28:38+44:5126:04

M65A

4 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers39:279:23
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers42:06+2:3910:01
3Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club44:14+4:4710:31
4James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers46:38+7:1111:06
5David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers47:28+8:0111:18
6Joe SherriffDunedin48:00+8:3311:25
7Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club48:57+9:3011:39
8Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club58:48+19:2114:00
9Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club1:00:05+20:3814:18
10Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:21:13+41:4619:20
11Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:34:51+55:2422:35
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
David FirmanEnoggeroosmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroosdid not start

M75A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rod DominishEnoggeroos39:4711:42
2Jim BowlingEnoggeroos47:09+7:2213:52
3Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers57:11+17:2416:49
4Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:15:51+36:0422:18

W Open Moderate

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos43:4512:52
2Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:00:01+16:1617:39
3Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:16:22+32:3722:27

Open Easy

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deb ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club26:349:09
2Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club30:46+4:1210:36
3Jen WoodsToohey Forest Orienteers47:39+21:0516:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.