Orienteering Australia

Official results for Yokine (Metro Series 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Yokine (Metro Series 1)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 3 November 2018

Long

8 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W10034:15 Download route in GPX format
2Andries SwartKO.W9936:28
3Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W9837:11
4Ceri PassKO.W9740:02
5Veronika VavrovaKO.W9641:40
6Wayne EliotWO.W9542:10
7Codey YatesKO.W9444:37
8Graeme HarrisWO.W9344:40
9Vanessa SmithKO.W9245:58
10Luan SwartKO.W9147:15
11Edward PlummerLO.W9048:30
12Jennifer PorterLO.W8952:07
13Jason SimpsonLO.W8855:23
14Stacey Hoblans + 2Casual membership8755:23
15Rob BeattieBO.W8653:45
16Brian AustinWO.W851:00:55

Medium

5 000 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nick DaleLO.W10024:38
2Ron MarcusWO.W9924:46
3Murray CoxCasual membership9825:09
4Paul DowlingBO.W9726:05
5Andrew MartinWO.W9628:04
6Evan McKay + 2Casual membership9528:39
7Mason EvesBO.W9429:32
8Tony SimpkinsLO.W9330:10
9Adam BinksBO.W9231:15
10Robert GraiegLO.W9131:35
11Daisy McCauleyWO.W9031:57
12Rob WestBO.W8932:18
13Monika SwierkCasual membership8832:38
14Simon ThomasLO.W8732:40
15Chip LundstromWO.W8632:50
16Sarah RichardsWO.W8532:51
17Zali DaleLO.W8432:52
18Carol BrownlieWO.W8333:06 Download route in GPX format
19Rosalie McCauleyWO.W8233:15
20Anthea Redding + 1LO.W8135:05
21Ken BrownlieWO.W8035:25 Download route in GPX format
22Robert BoekelaarWO.W7936:18
23Christine HowittWO.W7837:07
24Shaun RichardsWO.W7737:59
25John TayCasual membership7638:00
26Ian Dalton + 1KO.W7538:38
27Richard MatthewsLO.W7438:38
28Phil DuftyBO.W7341:20
29Dave PassCasual membership7235:50
30Andrea EvesBO.W7142:50
31Phil TaylorLO.W7044:20
32Eleanor SansomBO.W6947:31
330 MunroeCasual membership6847:30
34Serry ThomsonCasual membership6748:00
35Nick LethbridgeWO.W6648:24
36Deb LethbridgeCasual membership6548:40
37Helen BaileyLO.W6448:50
38Michelle MartinWO.W6349:14
39Mary ConroyLO.W6249:25
40Daniel BruszewskiCasual membership6149:30
41Moreen CoxLO.W6049:45
42Anna NapierLO.W5949:50
43John MajorKO.W5852:38
44Jenny MajorCasual membership5752:44
45Toivo PedasteLO.W5656:10
46Elliot Carson + 3Casual membership551:08:09

Short

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Lachlan BraidKO.W10016:40
2Kate BraidKO.W9916:50
3Liam DuftyBO.W9816:57
4Oliver Markham-HuntCasual membership9718:15
5Joseph ColemanKO.W9618:35
6Matt ColemanCasual membership9519:07
7Izaak Wesson + 1Casual membership9419:30
8Susan ColemanCasual membership9319:45
9Rohan BraidKO.W9221:45
10Oliver ScrivenCasual membership9123:40
11Lois WestBO.W9024:00
12Jasmina Purvis + 3Casual membership8925:02
13Kerrin Cox + 1Casual membership8825:20
14Asha Johnston + 3Casual membership8725:55
14Rosemary KullmannLO.W8626:17
15Duncan SullivanLO.W8526:35
16Penny DuftyBO.W8426:40
17Daniel ScrivenCasual membership8330:25
18Dave Hobbins + 1Casual membership8232:20
19Gary AitkenLO.W8134:04
20Reece SwartCasual membership8034:14
21Ruben ClaessensKO.W7937:35
22Don YoungBO.W7837:58
23Damien West + 3Casual membership7743:03
24Melinda RichardsLO.W7644:06
25Anne AustinCasual membership7544:10
26Alan CoxCasual membership7457:00
27Tracy BurnsCasual membership7357:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.