Orienteering Australia

Official results for Viveash (Metro Series 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Viveash (Metro Series 2)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 10 November 2018

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W36:074:30 Download route in GPX format
2Shane LewisKO.W44:19+8:125:32
3David SymonsBO.W45:03+8:565:37
4Wayne EliotWO.W45:10+9:035:38
5Rachel WestBO.W46:53+10:465:51
6Graeme HarrisWO.W47:30+11:235:56
7Andries SwartKO.W50:25+14:186:18
8Luan SwartKO.W51:30+15:236:26
9Vanessa SmithKO.W51:49+15:426:28
10Sophie GilesCasual membership53:28+17:216:41
11Rob BeattieBO.W53:48+17:416:43
12Jennifer PorterLO.W54:16+18:096:47
13Edward PlummerLO.W55:00+18:536:52
14Simon SpagnolLO.W1:10:02+33:558:45

Medium

5 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley McFarlaneBO.W24:394:55
2Ron MarcusWO.W27:41+3:025:32
3Murray CoxWO.W29:29+4:505:53
4Nick DaleLO.W33:21+8:426:40
5Ken PostWO.W33:28+8:496:41
6Tony SimpkinsLO.W33:45+9:066:45
7Andrew MartinWO.W33:50+9:116:46
8Zali DaleLO.W34:48+10:096:57
9John HerzfeldCasual membership35:00+10:217:00
10Chip LundstromWO.W35:16+10:377:03
11Richard MatthewsLO.W36:55+12:167:23
12Mike SibbaldBO.W37:25+12:467:29
13Mason EvesBO.W40:08+15:298:01
14Rob WestBO.W41:45+17:068:21
15Shaun RichardsWO.W41:56+17:178:23
16Simon ThomasLO.W42:52+18:138:34
17Elliott Carson + 1Casual membership43:28+18:498:41
18Andrea EvesBO.W43:29+18:508:41
19Christine HowittWO.W43:30+18:518:42
20Sarah RichardsWO.W44:17+19:388:51
21Adam BinksBO.W44:51+20:128:58
22Carol BrownlieWO.W44:55+20:168:59 Download route in GPX format
23Monika SwierkCasual membership45:00+20:219:00
24Mike HoweLO.W49:55+25:169:59
25Toivo PedasteLO.W50:53+26:1410:10
26Ken BrownlieWO.W51:55+27:1610:23 Download route in GPX format
27Debra LethbridgeWO.W52:45+28:0610:33
28Demaka Ireland + 2Casual membership53:00+28:2110:36
29Michelle MartinWO.W53:54+29:1510:46
30John MajorKO.W56:17+31:3811:15
31Helen BaileyLO.W56:35+31:5611:19
32Nick LethbridgeWO.W58:16+33:3711:39
33Jack DowlingBO.W59:22+34:4311:52 Download route in GPX format
34Nicole SibbaldBO.W1:00:54+36:1512:10
35Don Mason + 1SW.W1:01:00+36:2112:12
36Mary ConroyLO.W1:07:00+42:2113:24
37Phil DuftyBO.W1:07:53+43:1413:34
38Tracy Burns + 3Casual membership1:09:04+44:2513:48
39Hunter Giles-ShanleyCasual membership1:09:27+44:4813:53
40Jennifer MajorKO.W1:17:20+52:4115:28
41Moreen CoxLO.W1:19:27+54:4815:53
42Robert BoekelaarWO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Seth CoxWO.W13:054:21
2Joseph ColemanKO.W13:56+0:514:38
3Sharon McFarlaneBO.W14:30+1:254:50
4Liam DuftyBO.W14:45+1:404:55
5Lachlan BraidKO.W16:59+3:545:39
6Matthew ColemanKO.W18:16+5:116:05
7Kerrin CoxWO.W18:25+5:206:08
8Kate BraidKO.W18:34+5:296:11
9Sasha EvesBO.W18:36+5:316:12
10Rohan BraidKO.W20:38+7:336:52
11Lois WestBO.W20:58+7:536:59
12Liz AddisonCasual membership22:01+8:567:20
13Susan ColemanCasual membership22:05+9:007:21
14Rosemary KullmannLO.W23:20+10:157:46
15Penny DuftyBO.W25:40+12:358:33
16Gary AitkenLO.W26:10+13:058:43
17Ruben ClaessensKO.W28:03+14:589:21
18Steph Johannsson + 1Casual membership32:12+19:0710:44
19Jennie Carson + 2Casual membership34:33+21:2811:31
20Archie BrownlieWO.W36:30+23:2512:10
21Melinda RichardsWO.W38:26+25:2112:48
22Reece Swart + 1KO.W40:25+27:2013:28
23Sue DowlingBO.W45:44+32:3915:14
24Helen PostWO.W51:42+38:3717:14
25Erin Caldwell + 1Casual membership58:30+45:2519:30
26Alan CoxLO.W59:01+45:5619:40
27Ann Smithson + 2Casual membership1:05:00+51:5521:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.