Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mosman Park (Metro Series 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mosman Park (Metro Series 3)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 17 November 2018

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W32:024:00 Download route in GPX format
2Andries SwartKO.W34:14+2:124:16
3Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W35:05+3:034:23
4Simon WindsorBO.W38:22+6:204:47
5Ceri PassKO.W39:50+7:484:58
6Luan SwartKO.W40:15+8:135:01
7Veronika VavrovaKO.W41:35+9:335:11
8Graeme HarrisWO.W44:44+12:425:35
9Rob BeattieBO.W47:55+15:535:59 Download route in GPX format
10Bryce CrageBO.W49:00+16:586:07
11Vanessa SmithKO.W49:07+17:056:08
12Edward PlummerLO.W52:50+20:486:36
13Brian AustinWO.W53:57+21:556:44
14Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:13:00+40:589:07

Medium

5 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W25:555:11
2Craig DuftyBO.W26:15+0:205:15
3Ron MarcusWO.W27:58+2:035:35
4Tom BrownlieWO.W28:14+2:195:38
5Paul DowlingBO.W29:20+3:255:52
6Anthea ReddingLO.W29:38+3:435:55
7Paul JarrettKO.W30:25+4:306:05
8Phil TaylorLO.W31:33+5:386:18
9John HerzfeldBO.W31:50+5:556:22
10Chip LundstromWO.W32:46+6:516:33
11Daisy McCauleyWO.W32:50+6:556:34
12Melissa PowellCasual membership32:55+7:006:35
13David SymonsBO.W33:00+7:056:36
14Lucy JarrettKO.W33:20+7:256:40
15Zali DaleLO.W33:34+7:396:42
16James McVicker + 3Casual membership33:50+7:556:46
17Simon ThomasLO.W34:50+8:556:58
18Monika SwierkCasual membership35:25+9:307:05
19Carol BrownlieWO.W36:16+10:217:15 Download route in GPX format
20Ken BrownlieWO.W37:21+11:267:28 Download route in GPX format
21Toni LaneCasual membership37:40+11:457:32
22Rob WestBO.W38:00+12:057:36
23Rosalie McCauleyWO.W38:35+12:407:43
24Shaun RichardsWO.W41:21+15:268:16
25Mike HoweLO.W42:21+16:268:28
26Phil DuftyBO.W43:40+17:458:44
27Helen BaileyLO.W45:40+19:459:08
28Sarah RichardsWO.W52:07+26:1210:25
29Jennifer MajorKO.W52:11+26:1610:26
30John MajorKO.W52:20+26:2510:28
31Moreen CoxLO.W52:28+26:3310:29
32Debra LethbridgeWO.W54:38+28:4310:55
33Jack DowlingBO.W58:27+32:3211:41 Download route in GPX format

Short

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hunter Giles-ShanleyCasual membership16:325:30
2Kate BraidKO.W16:33+0:015:31
3Lachlan BraidKO.W16:34+0:025:31
4Sophie GilesCasual membership17:37+1:055:52
5Liam DuftyBO.W19:28+2:566:29
6Robert BoekelaarWO.W20:27+3:556:49
7Ruben ClaessensKO.W20:40+4:086:53
8Rohan BraidKO.W20:44+4:126:54
9Tui Dufty + 1Casual membership21:50+5:187:16
10Zel CowieCasual membership22:05+5:337:21
11Lois WestBO.W22:20+5:487:26
12Coco DuftyCasual membership22:30+5:587:30
13Reece Swart + 1KO.W26:30+9:588:50
14Penny DuftyBO.W27:28+10:569:09
15David PassKO.W27:45+11:139:15
16Carol van MalsenCasual membership28:12+11:409:24
17Duncan SullivanLO.W30:20+13:4810:06
18Rosemary KullmannLO.W31:20+14:4810:26
19Wendy HobleyKO.W32:33+16:0110:51
20Toni FrankBO.W32:45+16:1310:55
21Sue DowlingBO.W36:30+19:5812:10
22Melinda RichardsWO.W48:30+31:5816:10
23Anne AustinWO.W48:38+32:0616:12
24Alan CoxLO.W1:20:00+1:03:2826:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.