Orienteering Australia

Official results for ENQ UltraSprint - Wittonga Park, The Gap

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ENQ UltraSprint - Wittonga Park, The Gap
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 9 December 2018

Easy 1

600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantENQ2:494:41
2Thomas CaristoENQ4:08+1:196:53
3Elin SchulzUGQ5:14+2:258:43
4Luca SchulzUGQ7:05+4:1611:48
Callum BryantENQmispunched
Jake AleoNo clubmispunched

Easy 2

700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoENQ5:057:15
2Jake AleoNo club5:16+0:117:31
3Callum BryantENQ5:21+0:167:38
4Luca SchulzUGQ6:52+1:479:48
5Elin SchulzUGQ7:43+2:3811:01
Miles BryantENQmispunched
Ross StainlayNo clubmispunched

Easy 3

700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantENQ3:595:41
2Jake AleoNo club4:43+0:446:44
3Thomas CaristoENQ4:45+0:466:47
4Callum BryantENQ6:04+2:058:40
5Elin SchulzUGQ7:19+3:2010:27
6Luca SchulzUGQ7:33+3:3410:47
7Ross StainlayNo club10:09+6:1014:30

Short 1

1 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter EffeneyUGQ8:137:28
2Michelle SchulzUGQ8:23+0:107:37
3Fiona CaristoENQ9:03+0:508:13
4Jacquie RandUGQ9:18+1:058:27
5Thomas CaristoENQ9:38+1:258:45
6Linda BurridgeUGQ11:05+2:5210:04
7Jim BowlingENQ12:21+4:0811:13
8Rhonda BowlingENQ13:19+5:0612:06
9Lynda RapkinsENQ13:27+5:1412:13
10Luca SchulzUGQ16:11+7:5814:42
Ross StainlayNo clubmispunched
Sharon WithersENQmispunched
Adrian GarbelliniENQmispunched

Short 2

1 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter EffeneyUGQ9:057:34
2Michelle SchulzUGQ9:12+0:077:40
3Fiona CaristoENQ9:39+0:348:02
4Jim BowlingENQ12:38+3:3310:31
5Linda BurridgeUGQ13:00+3:5510:50
6Lynda RapkinsENQ13:09+4:0410:57
7Rhonda BowlingENQ20:26+11:2117:01
8Luca SchulzUGQ20:57+11:5217:27
Jacquie RandUGQmispunched
Sharon WithersENQmispunched

Short 3

1 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle SchulzUGQ8:486:46
2Peter EffeneyUGQ9:07+0:197:00
3Fiona CaristoENQ9:54+1:067:36
4Jacquie RandUGQ10:49+2:018:19
5Linda BurridgeUGQ12:57+4:099:57
6Lynda RapkinsENQ14:00+5:1210:46
7Rhonda BowlingENQ16:16+7:2812:30
8Luca SchulzUGQ17:10+8:2213:12
Jim BowlingENQmispunched

Long 1

1 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam GarbelliniENQ6:464:30
2Thomas GarbelliniENQ7:20+0:344:53
3Ben SchulzUGQ7:25+0:394:56
4Nicholas BurridgeUGQ7:26+0:404:57
5Andrew HillWHN7:55+1:095:16
6Heidi WiestUGQ7:57+1:115:18
7Krystal NeumannENQ8:10+1:245:26
8Dylan BryantENQ8:14+1:285:29
9Juliana de NooyUGQ11:18+4:327:32
10Sara GarbelliniENQ11:41+4:557:47
11Guy PigerreUGQ12:45+5:598:30
12Esther TownsendENQ23:36+16:5015:44
Alison BryantENQmispunched
David FirmanENQmispunched
Paul GarbellliniENQmispunched

Long 2

1 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GarbelliniENQ9:114:50
2Andrew HillWHN9:41+0:305:05
3Ben SchulzUGQ9:59+0:485:15
4Krystal NeumannENQ10:07+0:565:19
5Heidi WiestUGQ10:35+1:245:34
6Dylan BryantENQ11:42+2:316:09
7Juliana de NooyUGQ14:45+5:347:45
8Sara GarbelliniENQ16:27+7:168:39
Alison BryantENQmispunched
Guy PigerreUGQmispunched
David FirmanENQmispunched
Nicholas BurridgeUGQmispunched
Sam GarbelliniENQmispunched
Paul GarbellliniENQmispunched
Esther TownsendENQmispunched

Long 3

1 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillWHN8:205:12
2Krystal NeumannENQ8:52+0:325:32
3Nicholas BurridgeUGQ9:39+1:196:01
4Heidi WiestUGQ9:45+1:256:05
5Dylan BryantENQ10:13+1:536:23
6Sara GarbelliniENQ11:28+3:087:10
7Juliana de NooyUGQ13:09+4:498:13
8Miles BryantENQ13:30+5:108:26
9David FirmanENQ14:54+6:349:18
Alison BryantENQmispunched
Esther TownsendENQmispunched
Guy PigerreUGQmispunched
Ben SchulzUGQmispunched
Thomas GarbelliniENQmispunched
Sam GarbelliniENQmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.