Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Ballajura (Metro Series 4)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Ballajura (Metro Series 4)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 24 November 2018

Long

8 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W32:384:04 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W36:58+4:204:37
3Simon WindsorBO.W37:40+5:024:42
4Cameron DuncanKO.W38:40+6:024:50
5Jason SimpsonLO.W50:45+18:076:20
6Jennifer PorterLO.W50:53+18:156:21

Medium

5 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley McFarlaneBO.W24:354:55
2Murray CoxWO.W24:55+0:204:59
3Ron MarcusWO.W24:58+0:234:59
4Nick DaleLO.W26:00+1:255:12
5Phil TaylorLO.W26:18+1:435:15
6Wayne EliotWO.W28:39+4:045:43
7Rob WestBO.W30:25+5:506:05
8Mike SibbaldBO.W30:26+5:516:05
9Adam BinksBO.W31:16+6:416:15
10Anthea ReddingLO.W31:22+6:476:16
11Tony SimpkinsLO.W32:05+7:306:25
12Ken BrownlieWO.W33:00+8:256:36 Download route in GPX format
13Chip LundstromWO.W34:30+9:556:54
14Ian FletcherLO.W35:12+10:377:02
15Shaun RichardsWO.W35:35+11:007:07
16Eleanor SansomBO.W37:23+12:487:28
17Carol BrownlieWO.W38:00+13:257:36 Download route in GPX format
18Mike HoweLO.W38:08+13:337:37
19Heike BehrbohmKO.W40:50+16:158:10
20Richard MatthewsLO.W45:45+21:109:09
21Helen BaileyLO.W47:06+22:319:25
22Phil DuftyBO.W47:29+22:549:29
23Jennifer MajorKO.W47:30+22:559:30
24Euan McKay + 2Casual membership48:30+23:559:42
25Mary ConroyLO.W48:50+24:159:46
26Don MasonSW.W49:50+25:159:58
27David PassKO.W50:40+26:0510:08
28Lachlan HuskWO.W50:50+26:1510:10
29Graeme HarrisWO.W50:52+26:1710:10
30Sarah RichardsWO.W50:54+26:1910:10
31John MajorKO.W53:57+29:2210:47
32Tracy Burns + 3Casual membership57:31+32:5611:30

Short

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BoekelaarWO.W17:015:40
2Sharon McFarlaneBO.W19:16+2:156:25
3Lily McFarlaneBO.W19:18+2:176:26
4Lois WestBO.W21:25+4:247:08
5Toni FrankBO.W23:40+6:397:53
6Ruben ClaessensKO.W23:52+6:517:57
7Penny DuftyBO.W24:40+7:398:13
8Nicole SibbaldBO.W27:45+10:449:15
9Rosemary KullmannLO.W29:00+11:599:40
10Wendy HobleyKO.W33:45+16:4411:15
11Elizabeth HuskWO.W35:28+18:2711:49
12Melinda RichardsWO.W40:09+23:0813:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.