Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow Hill
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Sunday 3 March 2019

Long Male

10 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Todd NowackAO A1:15:237:02
2David MedlockAO A1:22:45+7:227:44
3Eoin RotheryBF N1:33:47+18:248:45
4Robert PrenticeNC N1:39:59+24:369:20
5Fredo TrachandFrance1:41:50+26:279:31
6Andrew SlatteryRR A1:48:13+32:5010:06
7David PolandBS A1:51:44+36:2110:26
8Ant NolanUR N1:56:17+40:5410:52
9John Shelton AgarAO A1:57:27+42:0410:58
10Bruce BowenPO A2:03:01+47:3811:29
Morgan SmallNo club membershipdisqualified
Bill VandendoolBK Vdid not finish
Michael ReedNo club membershipdid not finish
Paul de JonghBS Adid not start
Wayne GregsonRR Adid not start
Ori GudesUR Ndid not start

Long Female

10 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A1:27:418:11
2Carolyn JacksonBK V1:33:45+6:048:45
3Cath ChalmersRR A1:58:48+31:0711:06
4Toni BrownBS A2:26:51+59:1013:43

Middle Male

8 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A1:25:469:44
2David McCookNo club membership1:46:49+21:0312:08
3John ScownAO A1:49:59+24:1312:29
4Michael CardenNo club membership1:56:17+30:3113:12
5Roger WilliamsNC N1:57:42+31:5613:22
6Thomas RobertsNo club membership2:11:25+45:3914:56
7Keith FifieldRR A2:11:42+45:5614:57
8Ross CarterNo club membership2:28:03+1:02:1716:49
Cadell CardenNo club membershipmispunched
Rudi LandsiedelNC Ndid not finish
Bill JonesACTdid not start
Nick LhuedeBS Adid not start
Jordie MckayNo club membershipdid not start

Middle Female

8 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alysha McNeeAO A1:32:2510:30
2Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:47:59+15:3412:16
3Melonie MartinNo club membership1:56:13+23:4813:12
4Kathie DentRR A2:03:31+31:0614:02
5Rochelle CoxGO N2:12:02+39:3715:00
6Sue GarrPO A2:37:21+1:04:5617:52
7Amy ChengNo club membership3:10:44+1:38:1921:40
Raynie McNeeAO Amispunched
Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membershipmispunched
Monica LindemannNo club membershipdid not start

Short Male

5 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A1:09:3112:24
2Jim AndersonNo club membership1:17:59+8:2813:55
3Joseph WilsonBS A1:20:00+10:2914:17
4Makhaya HoggPO A1:32:54+23:2316:35
5Mark WillNo club membership1:55:54+46:2320:41
6Patrick Shelton AgarAO A2:00:50+51:1921:34
7Nicholas BrennanGS A2:02:42+53:1121:54
8Aidan GuinnessPO A2:10:18+1:00:4723:16
9Nathan GuinnessPO A2:10:45+1:01:1423:20
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched
Peter TreloarNo clubmispunched
Kevin PaineBS Amispunched
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish

Short Female

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A1:45:3818:51
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A1:48:58+3:2019:27
3Aoife RotheryBF N2:08:31+22:5322:56
4Lily O'DowdNo club2:08:36+22:5822:57
5Shannan ForrestPO A2:11:03+25:2523:24
6Nadina O'DowdNo club2:29:00+43:2226:36
Ann ScownAO Amispunched

Novice Male

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A19:5514:13
2Connor DentRR A40:46+20:5129:07

Novice Female

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A30:5022:01
Veronika IskhakovaRR Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.