Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Map Mates Welcome, Weston Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul de JonghBS A21:084:48
2Matthew PurcellGS A26:23+5:155:59
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan StocksBS A21:134:49
2David StocksBS A21:52+0:394:58
3Tristan MillerBS A22:02+0:495:00
4Owen RadajewskiPO A25:50+4:375:52
5Flynn HopkinsRR A26:30+5:176:01
6Jordi CanadellBS A26:59+5:466:07
7Nicholas BrennanGS A27:08+5:556:09
8Tenzing JohnsonBS A27:31+6:186:15
9John AllenGS A29:16+8:036:39
10Alex DerlackiGS A29:58+8:456:48
11Will MadlGS A30:17+9:046:52
12Bodie TerrillBS A30:25+9:126:54
13Joseph WilsonBS A31:16+10:037:06
14Zack NoyesGS A32:10+10:577:18
15Michael GuthriePO A33:27+12:147:36
16Patrick Shelton AgarAO A33:56+12:437:42
17William ThompsonGS A36:47+15:348:21
18Harry GibbsGS A37:02+15:498:25
19Alex RicksRR A37:11+15:588:27
20Marcus GellelGS A37:45+16:328:34
21Alexander CresswellGS A39:13+18:008:54
22Josh RobardsBS A39:48+18:359:02
23Thomas CharlesRR A40:03+18:509:06
24Toby WilsonGS A43:51+22:389:57
25Oliver GotzingerGJ A48:28+27:1511:00
26Daniel RossPO A51:19+30:0611:39

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 400 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin DentRR A19:264:25
2Matthew StocksBS A24:33+5:075:34
3Nathan GuinnessPO A25:29+6:035:47
4Andrew SlatteryRR A26:30+7:046:01
5Andrew JohnsonBS A26:52+7:266:06
5Tate NeedhamRR A26:52+7:266:06
7Jonathan RicksRR A27:06+7:406:09
8Peter MillerBS A27:42+8:166:17
9Pauli ViljakainenBS A27:57+8:316:21
10Ari PiiroinenBS A28:37+9:116:30
11James DerlackiNo club membership28:58+9:326:34
12James HeyesPO A29:04+9:386:36
13Chris AndersenBS A29:20+9:546:39
14Eoin RotheryRR A31:01+11:357:02
15Jon GlanvillePO A32:46+13:207:26
16Greg TerrillBS A33:22+13:567:35
17Anthony SlatyerPO A33:56+14:307:42
18Peter AntcliffBS A34:15+14:497:47
19Martin CharlesRR A34:20+14:547:48
20Greg WilsonBS A35:21+15:558:02
21Bill JonesRR A36:24+16:588:16 Download route in GPX format
22Aaron KooymansRR A37:13+17:478:27
23Andrew HobsonBS A37:59+18:338:37
24Geoff WoodPO A39:02+19:368:52
25Gavin KeatingRR A39:04+19:388:52
26David HoggPO A40:28+21:029:11
27Keith FifieldRR A42:12+22:469:35
28Bryant AllenPO A43:11+23:459:48
29Boyd WymerPO A44:56+25:3010:12
30Eric WainwrightRR A48:01+28:3510:54
31Ian CrellinPO A53:27+34:0112:08
32Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:14:58+55:3217:02
Jono LineenNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentRR A36:328:18

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellen JohnsonBS A31:267:08
2Justine HobsonBS A35:48+4:228:08
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched
Ella CuthbertPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathie DentRR A23:555:26
2Grace CraneAO A25:36+1:415:49
3Marina IskhakovaRR A28:12+4:176:24
4Alison InglisBS A28:56+5:016:34
5Cathy HoggPO A31:08+7:137:04
6Silke SpeierBS A33:14+9:197:33
7Emma AdamsBS A37:41+13:468:33
8Edith GrayAO A38:46+14:518:48
9Jo HobsonBS A41:42+17:479:28
10Fiona WymerPO A52:51+28:5612:00
11Shannan ForrestPO A55:09+31:1412:32

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A20:085:55
2Brendan WilsonBS A20:12+0:045:56
3Lachlan HoGS A22:24+2:166:35
4Tom O'BrienGS A24:17+4:097:08
5Hayden DentRR A26:21+6:137:45
6Charlie SeddonBS A27:48+7:408:10
7Henry GoltzingerGJ A29:20+9:128:37
8Felix von OertzenBS A30:42+10:349:01
9James RobinsonBS A30:54+10:469:05
10Robert MageeGS A32:20+12:129:30
11Aidan GuinnessPO A33:59+13:519:59
12Campbell AngoveGJ A35:20+15:1210:23
13Miles EssexGJ A38:51+18:4311:25
14Ethan JoyceNo club membership41:00+20:5212:03
15Ellis BirrerGS A47:21+27:1313:55
16Charlton BishopGS A52:31+32:2315:26
17Kristian MaksanGJ A1:03:29+43:2118:40
18Freddy GaffeyNo club membership1:03:32+43:2418:41
Kai Ezaki-SwainBS Amispunched
Archie ClearyGS Amispunched
Tommi HaipolaBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken MansellBS A18:595:35
2Robert FisherPO A22:46+3:476:41
3Danny HaipolaBS A24:29+5:307:12
4Michael RadajewskiPO A24:33+5:347:13
5John Shelton AgarAO A25:05+6:067:22
6Peter BondBS A25:15+6:167:25
7Merv BendleDR V32:24+13:259:31
8Conor BendleAO A33:01+14:029:42
9John SuominenWE A33:03+14:049:43
10Bill MonaghanPO A36:57+17:5810:52
11Robert MouattRR A42:04+23:0512:22
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A42:12+23:1312:24
13Michael TedeschiRR A43:25+24:2612:46
14Mike McAuliffePO A43:58+24:5912:55
15John HardingPO A48:44+29:4514:20
Brian WatsonNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy TingRR A39:2811:36

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryRR A24:367:14
2Zoe TerrillBS A25:48+1:127:35
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A26:39+2:037:50
4Katherine HinchcliffeBS A33:56+9:209:58
5Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership57:48+33:1217:00

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersRR A23:076:47
2Valerie BarkerBS A27:51+4:448:11
3Shelley SeddonBS A28:32+5:258:23
4Susan HallissyBS A31:33+8:269:16
5Jane BarnettBS A32:10+9:039:27
6Renae BeardmoreNo club membership32:55+9:489:40
7Barbara MartinPO A34:34+11:2710:10
8Tracey AngoveNo club membership35:21+12:1410:23
9Sarah EssexNo club membership35:39+12:3210:29
10Jennifer WebbAO A37:35+14:2811:03
11Erica LejinsPO A38:50+15:4311:25
12Lynwen ConnickBS A41:52+18:4512:18
13Chris BendleDR V44:59+21:5213:13
14Hind NeedhamRR A51:31+28:2415:09
Ann IngwersenPO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 Craig Robilliard / Elsa Robilliard / Amy Robilliar.58:1517:07

Green: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua MansellBS A17:046:33
2Connor LineenGS A19:25+2:217:28
3Max BradleyPO A21:47+4:438:22
4Callum BennettGS A22:37+5:338:41
5Nicholas LawranceGS A25:02+7:589:37
6Charlie FeldPO A26:13+9:0910:05
7Kaelen SorensenGS A29:32+12:2811:21
8Oliver PracyGJ A34:08+17:0413:07
9Dev JainGJ A46:02+28:5817:42
10Nicholas CresswellGS A53:14+36:1020:28
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched
Ambrose PhelpsGS Amispunched
Thomas FisherPO Amispunched
Joe BatchelorNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andre MayneNo club membership31:5212:15
2James BradleyPO A32:40+0:4812:33

Green: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chloe MillerBS A19:497:37
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A21:39+1:508:19
3Mia WithefordBS A27:58+8:0910:45
4Elizabeth DenneyGG A30:09+10:2011:35
5Genevieve BradleyPO A32:41+12:5212:34
6Amber WalterBS A33:30+13:4112:53
7Gianna GhirardelloNo club membership35:16+15:2713:33
8Layla GoshtiPO A35:22+15:3313:36
9Alicia ManitiNo club membership37:09+17:2014:17
10Lucy RobinsNo club membership39:06+19:1715:02
11Alice BegbieNo club membership39:14+19:2515:05
12Naomi PentonNo club membership40:05+20:1615:25
13Emily HinchcliffeBS A41:50+22:0116:05
Mika MoorPO Aover max time
Annette LescinskyBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen FisherPO A23:489:09
2Kate BondBS A24:19+0:319:21
3Eleanor BruceNo club membership28:24+4:3610:55
4Sally VardyBS A31:50+8:0212:14
5Shauna HaipolaNo club membership32:05+8:1712:20
Eliza AllenNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Teams

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 Byron Macdonald / Dominic Maher.27:1510:28
2 Imogen Bowman / Charlotte Koopmans.39:00+11:4515:00
3 Sanda Halpin / Steven Halpin / Mia Ikeda.50:41+23:2619:29

Blue: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas EllistonPO A11:498:26
2Gunther KingNo club membership13:56+2:079:57
3Aidan CrowtherNo club membership14:16+2:2710:11
4Ben MansellBS A14:21+2:3210:15
5Peter AndersenBS A14:57+3:0810:40
6Bernie GloagNo club membership15:57+4:0811:23
7Joshua ManitiNo club membership20:15+8:2614:27
8Christopher GuthriePO A22:27+10:3816:02
Jim GaffeyNo club membershipover max time
Blake Robinson-ThomasPO Amispunched
Hugh Robinson-ThomasNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Men: Masters

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben EllistonPO A11:328:14

Blue: Women: Junior

1 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily HowarthNo club membership11:148:01
2Sophia KingNo club membership14:04+2:5010:02
3Annabelle BlakeNo club membership14:57+3:4310:40
4Rosie JofordWE A15:03+3:4910:45
4Isla JofordWE A15:03+3:4910:45
6Eloise BlakeNo club membership15:06+3:5210:47
7Caitlin EllistonPO A15:09+3:5510:49
8Adelaide FountainNo club membership15:15+4:0110:53
9Rose BiboudisNo club membership16:56+5:4212:05
10Rachel PentonNo club membership17:38+6:2412:35
11Annaliese BennettGJ A17:53+6:3912:46
12Kaylee SchneiderGJ A17:59+6:4512:50
13Tahlia ManitiNo club membership18:44+7:3013:22
14Layla DentRR A19:01+7:4713:35
15Sydney DayalGJ A19:14+8:0013:44
16Vivienne GaffeyNo club membership21:22+10:0815:15
17Anna MaksanNo club membership22:14+11:0015:52
18Florence CraneAO A22:44+11:3016:14

Blue: Teams

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 Samuel Strange / Mark Strange / Sharon Strange.10:557:47
2 Sheryn Ringland / Lachkan Ringland.11:33+0:388:15
3 Ethan Waters / Natasha Waters.16:01+5:0611:26
4 Andy Frame / James McKenzie.16:43+5:4811:56
5 Olivia Winslade / Susan FordAO A20:52+9:5714:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.