Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The Gib

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, The Gib
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

Red 1: Men: Open

9 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchardAO A1:05:267:11
2Matt DoyleAO A1:11:59+6:337:54
3Mark GregsonRR A1:27:34+22:089:37
4Paul de JonghBS A1:36:55+31:2910:39
5Stephen MelhuishPO A1:54:11+48:4512:32

Red 1: Men: Junior

9 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A1:16:278:24
2David StocksBS A1:27:44+11:179:38
3Ryan StocksBS A1:29:29+13:029:50
4Tristan MillerBS A1:36:26+19:5910:35
5Duncan CurrieGO N1:37:10+20:4310:40
Toby LangBS Amispunched

Red 1: Men: Masters

9 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A1:13:088:02
2Martin DentRR A1:19:25+6:178:43
3Grant McDonaldAO A2:38:31+1:25:2317:25
David PolandBS Adid not finish

Red 1: W: Junior

9 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A1:46:4711:44

Red 1: W: Masters

9 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish

Red 2: Men: Open

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGO N1:16:4011:06

Red 2: Men: Junior

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn JamesNo club membership1:14:2510:47

Red 2: Men: Masters

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:24:5112:17
2Ross StewartBS A1:42:35+17:4414:52
3Graham AtkinsPO A1:43:35+18:4415:00
4Andrew SlatteryRR A1:58:03+33:1217:06
5Ken YoungBS A1:58:23+33:3217:09
6Martin EtheringtonPO A2:00:23+35:3217:26

Red 2: Women: Open

6 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A1:18:2811:22
2Briohny SeamanWR N1:23:47+5:1912:08
Saara NorgraadBS Adid not finish

Red 2: W: Junior

6 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A1:37:3714:08
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not finish

Red 2: W: Masters

6 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A1:25:5512:27
2Marina IskhakovaRR A1:43:07+17:1214:56

Red 3: Men: Open

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver PolandNo club membership39:338:14
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A1:02:54+23:2113:06

Red 3: Men: Junior

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph WilsonBS A1:09:3514:29
2Thomas CharlesRR A1:41:31+31:5621:08

Red 3: Men: Masters

4 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gareth ProsserNo club membership53:5111:13
2Ian ProsserAO A58:16+4:2512:08
3Nathan GuinnessPO A59:32+5:4112:24
4John ScownAO A1:01:18+7:2712:46
5Samuel WilsonRR A1:02:19+8:2812:58
6Martin WehnerWE A1:03:51+10:0013:18
7Ari PiiroinenBS A1:04:21+10:3013:24
8Bruce BowenPO A1:05:12+11:2113:35
9Tate NeedhamRR A1:06:00+12:0913:45
10Nick DentCC N1:10:11+16:2014:37
11Graeme DawsonGO N1:10:47+16:5614:44
12Colin PriceCC N1:11:40+17:4914:55
13James HeyesNo club membership1:13:01+19:1015:12
14Andrew CheffersWE A1:15:07+21:1615:38
15Tony GarrPO A1:15:12+21:2115:40
16David JenkinsBS A1:18:36+24:4516:22
17Michael BurtRR A1:18:42+24:5116:23
18Darryl ErbacherPO A1:19:02+25:1116:27
19Maurice PattenRR A1:19:25+25:3416:32
20John Le CarpentierSH N1:21:20+27:2916:56
21Robert AllisonRR A1:22:36+28:4517:12
22Gordon WilsonBN N1:22:51+29:0017:15
23Greg WilsonBS A1:25:36+31:4517:50
24Chris AndersenBS A1:33:41+39:5019:31
25Martin CharlesRR A1:34:45+40:5419:44
26Keith FifieldRR A1:54:12+1:00:2123:47
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Bruce BarnettBS Amispunched
Ewan FarquharsonRR Amispunched
Tom de JonghBS Adid not finish
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Red 3: Women: Open

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A59:1312:20
2Silke SpeierBS A1:36:28+37:1520:05

Red 3: W: Junior

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserBS A1:33:0019:22

Red 3: W: Masters

4 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A58:4912:15
2Toni BrownBS A1:04:04+5:1513:20
3Ana HercegPO A1:09:58+11:0914:34
4Hilary WoodCC N1:19:05+20:1616:28
5Liz AbbottPO A1:25:54+27:0517:53
6Carol HardingBS A1:31:30+32:4119:03
7Kelly YoungBS A1:34:14+35:2519:37
8Mary McDonaldAO A1:37:19+38:3020:16
9Jane SayeAO A2:01:52+1:03:0325:23
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish

Red 4: Men: Junior

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A34:3210:47
2Jordi CanadellBS A35:57+1:2511:14

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael RadajewskiPO A29:239:10
2Bill JonesRR A36:47+7:2411:29
3Russell CreedTF Q44:23+15:0013:52
4Alan ThompsonRR A48:22+18:5915:06
5David HoggPO A51:10+21:4715:59
6Robert SprySH N51:57+22:3416:14
7Geoff WoodPO A58:10+28:4718:10
8Pauli PiiroinenBS A59:02+29:3918:26
9Dick OgilvieUR N59:34+30:1118:36
10Peter OrrNC N1:04:15+34:5220:04
11Bryant AllenPO A1:09:46+40:2321:48
12John HardingPO A1:10:07+40:4421:54
13Colin CurrieGO N1:18:17+48:5424:27
14Eino MeuronenBS A1:18:26+49:0324:30
15Dave LottyUR N1:22:45+53:2225:51
16Frank IngwersenPO A1:26:11+56:4826:55
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A38:1111:55
2Sue GarrPO A42:54+4:4313:24
3Melanie ChristieUR N46:48+8:3714:37
4Judy AllisonRR A48:16+10:0515:05
5Chris StocksBS A51:15+13:0416:00
6Ann BaylisRR A55:44+17:3317:25
7Ann IngwersenPO A56:53+18:4217:46
8Pat MiethkePO A57:21+19:1017:55
9Shannan ForrestPO A57:29+19:1817:57
10Valerie BarkerBS A58:18+20:0718:13
11Robyn PallasCC N58:30+20:1918:16
12Jill WalkerPO A1:01:51+23:4019:19
13Kerryne JonesRR A1:05:47+27:3620:33
14Edwina MulhearnRR A1:07:36+29:2521:07
15Ann ScownAO A1:08:58+30:4721:33
16Coral DowBS A1:15:42+37:3123:39

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Italiano AndrewAO A2:20:1035:02

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A51:2912:52
2Josh RobardsBS A1:31:05+39:3622:46

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GregsonRR A46:4211:40

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny BrothersNo club membership1:17:4819:27
Cathy HoggPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Makhaya HoggPO A48:1417:13
Elye DentRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil WalkerPO A47:4017:01

Orange 2: W: Open

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bullock MaryBS A53:4519:11
2Amy TingRR A1:18:42+24:5728:06

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hind NeedhamRR A1:11:3325:33

Green: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A20:277:51

Green: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiPO A47:5418:25

Green: Women: Masters

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N54:5021:05

Blue: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A13:397:35
2Logan SeamanWR N34:14+20:3519:01
3Ryder SeamanWR N34:22+20:4319:05

Blue: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A14:258:00
2Mira WalterRR A18:37+4:1210:20
3Layla DentRR A28:39+14:1415:55
4Florence CraneAO A39:10+24:4521:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.