Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Badja

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Badja
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

Red 1: Men: Open

10 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBS A1:10:076:48

Red 1: Men: Junior

10 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alistair GeorgeBF N1:22:558:03

Red 1: Men: Masters

10 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A1:12:347:02
2Martin DentRR A1:20:09+7:357:46
3Mark GregsonRR A1:29:42+17:088:42
4David PolandBS A2:19:32+1:06:5813:32
5Graham AtkinsPO A2:36:23+1:23:4915:10
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched

Red 1: W: Junior

10 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A1:53:4911:03

Red 2: Men: Open

7 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A59:398:03
2Andrew SlatteryRR A1:18:03+18:2410:32

Red 2: Men: Junior

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A1:00:318:10
2David StocksBS A1:02:55+2:248:30
3Toby LangBS A1:05:00+4:298:47
4Noah PolandPO A1:09:59+9:289:27
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A1:19:13+18:4210:42
6Joseph WilsonBS A1:41:57+41:2613:46

Red 2: Men: Masters

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A1:12:399:49
2Andrew JohnsonBS A1:32:37+19:5812:30
3Davin FifieldRR A1:35:12+22:3312:51
4Ross StewartBS A1:35:52+23:1312:57
5John ScownAO A1:50:48+38:0914:58
6Greg WilsonBS A1:56:35+43:5615:45

Red 2: W: Masters

7 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A1:07:589:11
2Kathie DentRR A1:56:37+48:3915:45
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish

Red 3: Men: Junior

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:02:0812:25
2Roy ProsserBS A1:19:55+17:4715:59
Jordi CanadellBS Amispunched

Red 3: Men: Masters

5 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham TurnerNo club membership51:0210:12
2Nathan GuinnessPO A1:01:26+10:2412:17
3Ari PiiroinenBS A1:03:07+12:0512:37
4Phil WalkerPO A1:07:41+16:3913:32
5James HeyesPO A1:16:04+25:0215:12
6Bruce BowenPO A1:22:24+31:2216:28
7David JenkinsBS A1:25:29+34:2717:05
8Tony GarrPO A1:25:51+34:4917:10
9Bill JonesRR A1:27:59+36:5717:35
10Andrew HobsonBS A1:36:02+45:0019:12
11Keith FifieldRR A1:58:48+1:07:4623:45
Michael RadajewskiPO Adid not finish

Red 3: W: Junior

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A1:02:0512:25
2Ellen JohnsonBS A1:17:08+15:0315:25
3Miho YamazakiPO A1:36:06+34:0119:13
4Ivy ProsserBS A2:21:38+1:19:3328:19

Red 3: W: Masters

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A59:5811:59
2Toni BrownBS A1:02:34+2:3612:30
3Cathy HoggPO A1:12:59+13:0114:35
4Silke SpeierBS A1:34:37+34:3918:55
5Chris StocksBS A1:54:57+54:5922:59

Red 4: Men: Junior

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan GuinnessPO A2:10:0135:08

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A51:2013:52
2Robert AllisonRR A55:07+3:4714:53
3Hugh MooreRR A55:29+4:0914:59
4Russell CreedTF Q55:51+4:3115:05
5David HoggPO A1:02:49+11:2916:58
6Roy MeuronenBS A1:16:33+25:1320:41
7Bryant AllenPO A1:26:17+34:5723:19
8Geoff WoodPO A1:34:50+43:3025:37
9Alan ThompsonRR A1:37:37+46:1726:22
10Frank IngwersenPO A2:07:35+1:16:1534:28
Tom de JonghBS Amispunched
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Red 4: W: Masters

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A1:02:3016:53
2Liz AbbottPO A1:06:53+4:2318:04
3Kelly YoungBS A1:08:35+6:0518:32
4Ann ScownAO A1:23:23+20:5322:32
5Sue GarrPO A1:24:56+22:2622:57
6Jenny HawkinsBS A1:28:25+25:5523:53
7Valerie BarkerBS A1:40:39+38:0927:12
8Pat MiethkePO A1:41:04+38:3427:18
9Ann IngwersenPO A1:53:41+51:1130:43
10Jane BarnettBS A2:03:10+1:00:4033:17
11Shannan ForrestPO A2:10:21+1:07:5135:13

Red 5: Men: Masters

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Boyd WymerPO A1:00:5425:22
2Robert MouattRR A1:01:39+0:4525:41
3Eino MeuronenBS A1:04:41+3:4726:57
4Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:05:08+4:1427:08

Red 5: Women: Masters

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerryne JonesRR A45:5219:06
2Ann BaylisRR A51:04+5:1221:16
3Jo HobsonBS A52:34+6:4221:54
4Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:03:02+17:1026:15
5Jill WalkerPO A1:04:16+18:2426:46
Fiona WymerPO Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A55:2412:02
2Bodie TerrillBS A56:25+1:0112:15
3Makhaya HoggPO A2:09:38+1:14:1428:10

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GregsonRR A1:25:5518:40
2Ewan FarquharsonRR A2:16:26+50:3129:39

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny BrothersNo club membership1:34:2320:31

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A1:46:5030:31

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A40:4111:37
2Natalie MillerBS A49:13+8:3214:03
3Aoife RotheryRR A55:30+14:4915:51
4Justine HobsonBS A56:39+15:5816:11
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A18:376:25
2Hayden DentRR A23:28+4:518:05

Blue: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A11:226:41

Blue: Women: Junior

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Florence CraneAO A32:5719:22
2Layla DentRR A33:06+0:0919:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.