Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, Cottermouth

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Map Mates #1, Cottermouth
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A26:377:49
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A28:23+1:468:20
3Stephen StillAO A31:46+5:099:20

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A21:226:17
1Tristan MillerBS A21:226:17
3Ryan StocksBS A21:48+0:266:24
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A28:57+7:358:30
5Flynn HopkinsRR A31:33+10:119:16
6Owen RadajewskiPO A32:25+11:039:32
7Joseph WilsonBS A32:50+11:289:39
8Alex DerlackiGS A33:07+11:459:44
9Zack NoyesGS A35:26+14:0410:25
10Michael GuthriePO A37:35+16:1311:03
11Tommy CharlesRR A38:32+17:1011:20
12John AllenGS A38:36+17:1411:21
13Toby WilsonGS A42:10+20:4812:24
14Marcus GellelGS A42:36+21:1412:31
15Lachlan HoGS A42:59+21:3712:38
16Nicholas BrennanGS A43:08+21:4612:41
17Makhaya HoggPO A43:12+21:5012:42
18William ThompsonGS A46:37+25:1513:42
19Alexander CresswellGS A46:43+25:2113:44
20Alex RicksRR A49:47+28:2514:38
21Spencer CollavitiPO A55:35+34:1316:20
22Sébastien BouGS A1:00:59+39:3717:56
Robert MageeGS Amispunched
Toby LangBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 400 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A18:565:34
2Paul CuthbertPO A24:53+5:577:19
3Andrew SlatteryRR A26:11+7:157:42
4David PolandBS A28:32+9:368:23
5Eoin RotheryRR A30:16+11:208:54
6Andrew JohnsonBS A30:28+11:328:57
7Ari PiiroinenBS A30:42+11:469:01
8Tate NeedhamRR A31:07+12:119:09
9Morten PedersenPO A31:31+12:359:16
10Jonathan RicksRR A31:49+12:539:21
11Peter MillerBS A31:50+12:549:21
12Fedor IskhakovRR A31:55+12:599:23
13Greg WilsonBS A35:32+16:3610:27
14James HeyesPO A35:38+16:4210:28
15Pauli ViljakainenBS A37:45+18:4911:06
16Chris AndersenBS A37:57+19:0111:09
17José ZapataRR A38:58+20:0211:27
18Andrew HobsonBS A39:16+20:2011:32
19Andrew Cumming ThomPO A39:55+20:5911:44
20Robert AllisonRR A40:46+21:5011:59
21Martin CharlesRR A40:53+21:5712:01
22Bill JonesRR A41:13+22:1712:07
23Peter AntcliffBS A42:19+23:2312:26
24Jon GlanvillePO A45:59+27:0313:31
25David HoggPO A47:29+28:3313:57
26Anthony SlatyerPO A51:55+32:5915:16
27Eric WainwrightRR A53:25+34:2915:42
28Boyd WymerPO A55:24+36:2816:17
29Bryant AllenPO A1:03:56+45:0018:48
Nathan GuinnessPO Amispunched
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
Mark GregsonRR Anot competing

Orange 1: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A34:3110:09

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A26:567:55
2Tara MelhuishPO A27:07+0:117:58
3Ellen JohnsonBS A34:18+7:2210:05
4Justine HobsonBS A35:16+8:2010:22
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A26:487:52
2Marina IskhakovaRR A28:41+1:538:26
3Cathy HoggPO A30:59+4:119:06
4Alison InglisBS A31:00+4:129:07
5Kathie DentRR A33:07+6:199:44
6Phoebe DentRR A35:02+8:1410:18
7Toni BrownBS A38:36+11:4811:21
8Ana HercegPO A39:59+13:1111:45
9Monika BinderPO A45:41+18:5313:26
10Penny BrothersNW Z53:34+26:4615:45
11Shannan ForrestPO A54:25+27:3716:00
12Fiona WymerPO A55:30+28:4216:19
13Judy AllisonRR A55:35+28:4716:20
14Kerryne JonesRR A1:05:14+38:2619:11

Orange 1: Teams

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 David Murray / Jessica Horne.1:01:2118:02

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A23:329:24
2Elye DentRR A27:48+4:1611:07
3Lincoln BattBS A27:56+4:2411:10
4Henry GotzingerGS A34:26+10:5413:46
5Thomas FisherPO A37:02+13:3014:48
6Hayden DentRR A37:18+13:4614:55
7Nicholas LawranceGS A39:04+15:3215:37
8Charlie SeddonBS A41:12+17:4016:28
9Oliver GotzingerGJ A45:32+22:0018:12
10Callum BennettGS A56:00+32:2822:24
11Ethan JoyceNo club membership58:14+34:4223:17
12George DinyGJ A58:18+34:4623:19
13Ellis BirrerGS A58:39+35:0723:27
14Max BradleyPO A59:23+35:5123:45
15Charlton BishopGS A1:00:12+36:4024:04
16Miles EssexGJ A1:09:20+45:4827:44
17Nicholas CresswellGS A1:31:27+1:07:5536:34
18Kristian MaksanGJ A1:35:43+1:12:1138:17
Kaelen SorensenGS Amispunched
James RobertsonGS Amispunched
Freddy GaffeyNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A28:1411:17
2Robert FisherPO A34:14+6:0013:41
3Merv BendleDR V37:06+8:5214:50
4Nick LhuedeBS A37:29+9:1514:59
5John SuttonRR A44:21+16:0717:44
6Conor BendleAO A44:50+16:3617:56
7Robert MouattRR A50:14+22:0020:05
8Andre MayneACT51:41+23:2720:40
9Mike McAuliffePO A53:04+24:5021:13
10Bill MonaghanPO A55:10+26:5622:04
John HardingPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren CharlesRR A33:3313:25
2Luca HoggPO A44:21+10:4817:44
3Katherine HinchcliffeBS A56:50+23:1722:44
4Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership1:19:52+46:1931:56

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A27:4011:04
2Christine ManitiNo club membership33:36+5:5613:26
3Helen FisherPO A37:31+9:5115:00
4Chris StocksBS A38:51+11:1115:32
5Shelley SeddonBS A41:45+14:0516:42
6Erica LejinsPO A43:47+16:0717:30
7Barbara MartinPO A45:49+18:0918:19
8Valerie BarkerBS A47:19+19:3918:55
9Jennifer WebbAO A48:31+20:5119:24
10Sally VardyBS A51:42+24:0220:40
11Chris BendleDR V54:09+26:2921:39
12Johanna BradleyPO A59:54+32:1423:57
13Edwina MulhearnRR A1:06:02+38:2226:24
Ann SuttonRR Aover max time
Jane BarnettBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A20:1611:15
2Felix von OertzenBS A20:48+0:3211:33
3Samuel StrangeGJ A21:49+1:3312:07
3Daniel RossPO A21:49+1:3312:07
5Joshua MansellBS A32:19+12:0317:57
6Nicholas EllistonPO A35:13+14:5719:33
7Joe BatchelorNo club membership38:41+18:2521:29
8Joshua ManitiNo club membership41:46+21:3023:12
9Ewan GregsonRR A41:58+21:4223:18
10Will PickeringNo club membership42:03+21:4723:21
11Dev JainGJ A45:56+25:4025:31
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched
Henry LhuedeBS Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben EllistonPO A35:0419:28

Green: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette LescinskyBS A16:399:15
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A20:32+3:5311:24
3Emily HinchcliffeBS A25:04+8:2513:55
4Gianna GhirardelloBS A25:36+8:5714:13
5Layla GoshtiPO A30:08+13:2916:44
6Georgia MatherNo club membership34:01+17:2218:53
7Alice BegbieNo club membership34:34+17:5519:12
8Lucy RobinsCR A34:35+17:5619:12
9Caitlin EllistonPO A35:15+18:3619:35
10Elizabeth DenneyGG A36:22+19:4320:12
11Genevieve BradleyPO A36:30+19:5120:16
12Amber WalterBS A39:01+22:2221:40
13Alice LivermoreNo club membership40:09+23:3022:18
14Alicia ManitiNo club membership40:46+24:0722:38
15Imogen BowmanRR A48:45+32:0627:05
16Charlotte KoopmansRR A48:46+32:0727:05
17Kaylee SchneiderGJ A49:48+33:0927:40
Sydney DayalGJ Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A48:4327:03

Green: Teams

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sarah Hinchcliffe / Michael Slade / Lachlan Mettam.29:3616:26
2 Dominic Maher / Bryan Macdonald.37:29+7:5320:49
3 Craig Robilliard / Elsa Robilliard / Rachel Muntz .41:50+12:1423:14
4 Andy Frame / James McKenzie.42:29+12:5323:36

Blue: Men: Junior

1 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AndersenBS A19:0417:20
2Ben MansellBS A20:52+1:4818:58
3Anastasius EfkarpidisGJ A26:41+7:3724:15
4Arlan LeanePO A29:30+10:2626:49
5Henry LhuedeBS A32:35+13:3129:37
6Aidan CrowtherNo club membership36:28+17:2433:09
7Bernie GloagACT43:20+24:1639:23
8Gunther KingNo club membership43:31+24:2739:33
9Christopher GuthriePO A1:08:19+49:151:02:06
Kristian MaksanGJ Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesAO A16:5315:20
2Layla DentRR A18:18+1:2516:38
3Tahlia ManitiNo club membership18:47+1:5417:04
4Eloise BlakeNo club membership19:15+2:2217:30
5Annabelle BlakeNo club membership20:42+3:4918:49
6Amelie BoxallGJ A21:42+4:4919:43
7Isla JofordWE A22:27+5:3420:24
8Rosie JofordWE A22:43+5:5020:39
9Adelaide FountainNo club membership22:50+5:5720:45
10Veronika IskhakovaRR A23:46+6:5321:36
11Chloe DuffNo club membership26:22+9:2923:58
12Kitty DuffNo club membership27:27+10:3424:57
13Naomi PentonNo club membership29:14+12:2126:34
14Rose BiboudisACT29:17+12:2426:37
15Aurelie LeanePO A29:18+12:2526:38
16Sophia KingNo club membership43:34+26:4139:36
17Annaliese BennettGJ A52:26+35:3347:39

Blue: Women: Masters

1 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza AllenNo club membership15:5914:31
2Julia DuffNo club membership27:27+11:2824:57
3Hind NeedhamRR A32:10+16:1129:14

Blue: Teams

1 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Vivienne Gaffey / Jim Gaffey.19:4818:00
2 Danielle Winslow / Freya Rolfe / Kyran RolfeAL T31:23+11:3528:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.