Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Map Mates #3, Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Map Mates #3, Campbell Park
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 May 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A26:005:12
2Lawsen WazerGS A33:27+7:276:41
3Jesse PiiroinenBS A37:15+11:157:27

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A24:524:58
2David StocksBS A26:57+2:055:23
3Andrew KerrPO A31:37+6:456:19
4Toby LangBS A32:41+7:496:32
5Zack NoyesGS A37:17+12:257:27
6Alex DerlackiGS A38:39+13:477:43
7Braedy JaugietisGS A41:49+16:578:21
8Will MadlGS A41:57+17:058:23
9Owen RadajewskiPO A42:24+17:328:28
10Tenzing JohnsonBS A42:47+17:558:33
11Joseph WilsonBS A42:56+18:048:35
12Angus KnowlesGS A43:02+18:108:36
13Nicholas BrennanGS A44:25+19:338:53
14Michael GuthriePO A46:12+21:209:14
15Tommy CharlesRR A48:19+23:279:39
16Marcus GellelGS A50:37+25:4510:07
17Alex RicksRR A54:01+29:0910:48
18William ThompsonGS A1:01:40+36:4812:20
19Lachlan HoGS A1:01:53+37:0112:22
20Henry LhuedeBS A1:25:51+1:00:5917:10

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 000 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A25:455:09
2Matthew StocksBS A27:46+2:015:33
3Andrew SlatteryRR A32:50+7:056:34
4Eoin RotheryRR A33:13+7:286:38
5Tate NeedhamBS A33:34+7:496:42
6Paul CuthbertPO A33:36+7:516:43
7Ari PiiroinenBS A36:01+10:167:12
8James HeyesPO A36:43+10:587:20
9Phil WalkerPO A37:20+11:357:28
10Morten PedersenPO A37:42+11:577:32
11Jono LineenNo club membership39:21+13:367:52
12Jack LaingPO A41:17+15:328:15
13Andrew JohnsonBS A41:18+15:338:15
14Tony GarrPO A43:44+17:598:44
15Greg WilsonBS A46:40+20:559:20
16Peter AntcliffBS A48:56+23:119:47
17Greg JolleyNo club membership50:07+24:2210:01
18Darryl ErbacherPO A50:37+24:5210:07
19Greg TerrillBS A51:49+26:0410:21
20Martin EtheringtonPO A55:43+29:5811:08
21Mark ParsonsBS A56:33+30:4811:18
22Peter MillerBS A57:02+31:1711:24
23David HoggPO A57:15+31:3011:27
24Bill JonesRR A57:16+31:3111:27
25Keith FifieldRR A57:43+31:5811:32
26Bryant AllenPO A58:45+33:0011:45
27Michael NoyesNo club membership59:30+33:4511:54
28Ken YoungBS A1:00:21+34:3612:04
29Jonathan RicksRR A1:00:40+34:5512:08
30Stephen GoggsRR A1:01:21+35:3612:16
31Michael BurtRR A1:04:57+39:1212:59
32Geoff WoodPO A1:07:25+41:4013:29
33Darren RossPO A1:14:37+48:5214:55
34Andrew ItalianoAO A2:07:24+1:41:3925:28

Orange 1: W: Open

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A47:229:28
2Jessica HorneNo club membership1:12:35+25:1314:31

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A32:256:29
2Caitlin YoungBS A34:34+2:096:54
3Tara MelhuishPO A37:28+5:037:29
4Ellen JohnsonBS A43:07+10:428:37
5Ivy ProsserBS A58:29+26:0411:41
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A32:516:34
2Marina IskhakovaRR A34:59+2:086:59
3Shannon JonesAO A40:43+7:528:08
4Cath ChalmersRR A41:01+8:108:12
5Tara SutherlandPO A44:54+12:038:58
6Carol HardingBS A52:52+20:0110:34
7Silke SpeierBS A53:54+21:0310:46
8Jo HobsonBS A1:09:12+36:2113:50
9Judy AllisonRR A1:15:29+42:3815:05

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jordi CanadellBS A33:189:15
2Elye DentRR A33:48+0:309:23
3Josh RobardsBS A34:48+1:309:40
4Nicholas LawranceGS A41:34+8:1611:32
5Lincoln BattBS A41:49+8:3111:36
6Connor LineenGS A42:59+9:4111:56
7Felix von OertzenBS A46:30+13:1212:55
8Henry GoltzingerGJ A48:15+14:5713:24
9James RobinsonNo club membership49:33+16:1513:45
10Robert MageeGS A50:21+17:0313:59
11Oliver GotzingerGJ A52:25+19:0714:33
12Ambrose PhelpsGS A53:08+19:5014:45
13Callum BennettGS A54:35+21:1715:09
14Alexander CresswellGS A1:00:46+27:2816:52
15Kaelen SorensenGS A1:01:46+28:2817:09
16Max BradleyPO A1:12:15+38:5720:04
17Daniel RossPO A1:13:01+39:4320:16
18Kristian MaksanGJ A1:20:14+46:5622:17
19Campbell AngoveGJ A1:20:17+46:5922:18
20Charlton BishopGS A2:03:52+1:30:3434:24
Freddy GaffeyNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A34:099:29
2David JenkinsBS A36:41+2:3210:11
3Timothy RobardsNo club membership38:08+3:5910:35
4Anthony SlatyerPO A38:15+4:0610:37
5Robert AllisonRR A39:32+5:2310:58
6Martin CharlesRR A41:13+7:0411:26
7Andrew HobsonBS A41:21+7:1211:29
8Peter BondBS A42:18+8:0911:45
9Hannu ManneringBS A43:14+9:0512:00
10Christopher WardAO A44:01+9:5212:13
11John HardingPO A53:32+19:2314:52
12John SuominenWE A54:32+20:2315:08
13John SuttonRR A56:19+22:1015:38
14Tim CoxPO A57:15+23:0615:54
15Bill MonaghanPO A57:35+23:2615:59
16Robert FisherPO A1:10:00+35:5119:26
17Mark VardyBS A1:11:00+36:5119:43
18Roger QuartermanNo club membership1:15:06+40:5720:51
19Mike McAuliffePO A1:26:25+52:1624:00
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A36:3410:09
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A37:30+0:5610:25
3Aoife RotheryRR A38:47+2:1310:46
4Lauren CharlesRR A40:54+4:2011:21
5Zoe TerrillBS A41:22+4:4811:29
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A56:37+20:0315:43
7Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership1:06:25+29:5118:26
8Elise NorthcoteBS A1:17:48+41:1421:36
9Viviernner GaffeyNo club membership1:20:25+43:5122:20

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kelly YoungBS A36:0610:01
2Kerryne JonesRR A48:11+12:0513:23
3Erica LejinsPO A52:49+16:4314:40
4Elizabeth DunbarPO A53:26+17:2014:50
5Jane BarnettBS A53:43+17:3714:55
6Kay GrzadkaPO A54:43+18:3715:11
7Valerie BarkerBS A55:10+19:0415:19
8Lynwen ConnickBS A56:10+20:0415:36
9Kate BondBS A1:03:01+26:5517:30
10Hind NeedhamRR A1:03:58+27:5217:46
11Helen FisherPO A1:10:00+33:5419:26
12Sally VardyBS A1:10:58+34:5219:42
13Johanna BradleyPO A1:12:49+36:4320:13
14Maureen DenmeadBS A1:33:31+57:2525:58

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ZatschlerNo club membership46:1512:50
1Lucinda AntcliffBS A46:1512:50
3Chris HinchcliffeBS A1:05:21+19:0618:09
3Michael SladeBS A1:05:21+19:0618:09
5Craig RobilliardNo club membership1:26:18+40:0323:58
5Craig RobilliardNo club membership1:26:18+40:0323:58
7Mark GregsonRR A1:38:05+51:5027:14
7Ewan GregsonRR A1:38:05+51:5027:14

Green: Men: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas Mortlock.34:1310:41

Green: Men: Junior

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A31:459:55
2Charlie SeddonBS A36:41+4:5611:27
3Joshua MansellBS A39:45+8:0012:25
4Samuel StrangeGJ A41:40+9:5513:01
5Charlie FeldPO A42:29+10:4413:16
6Ethan JoyceGJ A55:07+23:2217:13
7Nicholas EllistonPO A1:06:20+34:3520:43
8Nicholas CresswellGS A1:26:22+54:3726:59
9Aidan CrowtherNo club membership1:33:20+1:01:3529:10
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched
Anastasius EfkarpidisGJ Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A38:1411:56
2Merv BendleDR V47:42+9:2814:54
3Colin FordNo club membership57:04+18:5017:50
4Ben EllistonPO A1:06:39+28:2520:49
5Peter McDonaldBS A1:14:33+36:1923:17
Richard BattBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

3 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A36:4111:27
2Mika MoorPO A40:57+4:1612:47
3Gianna GhirardelloBS A41:04+4:2312:50
4Alice BegbieBS A59:25+22:4418:34
4Lucy RobinsNo club membership59:25+22:4418:34
6Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership59:56+23:1518:43
7Caitlin EllistonPO A1:06:23+29:4220:44
8Emily HinchcliffeBS A1:10:04+33:2321:53
9Naomi PentonNo club membership1:15:20+38:3923:32
10Elizabeth DenneyGG A1:17:07+40:2624:05
11Genevieve BradleyPO A1:17:25+40:4424:11
12Alicia ManitiNo club membership1:19:43+43:0224:54
13Imogen BowmanRR A1:20:33+43:5225:10
13Charlotte KoopmansRR A1:20:33+43:5225:10
Rose BiboudisNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Masters

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shelley SeddonBS A39:1312:15
2Chris BendleDR V45:20+6:0714:10
3Jennifer WebbAO A57:02+17:4917:49
4Lynn BrassingtonNo club membership1:06:33+27:2020:47
5Julia DuffNo club membership1:07:17+28:0421:01
6Zsuzsanna PappAO A1:38:48+59:3530:52
Maryam NouriNo club membershipmispunched
Janice BattBS Amispunched
Kirsty WindeyerNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Teams

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan RinglandNo club membership46:0214:23
1Sheryn RinglandNo club membership46:0214:23
1Ella RinglandNo club membership46:0214:23
4Dominic Maher.56:05+10:0317:31
4Bryan MacdonaldNo club membership56:05+10:0317:31
6Richard MortlockNo club membership1:02:35+16:3319:33
6Heather Mortlock.1:02:35+16:3319:33

Blue: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikkel PedersenPO A18:0310:01
2Ryan Hedges.25:21+7:1814:05
3Bernie GloagNo club membership28:55+10:5216:03
4Marta LinehamNo club membership36:47+18:4420:26
5Dev JainGJ A36:48+18:4520:26
6Edward LinehanRR A40:27+22:2422:28
7Alejandro Monteliband.41:30+23:2723:03
8Christopher GuthriePO A1:00:39+42:3633:41
9Joshua ManitiNo club membership1:17:30+59:2743:03

Blue: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adelaide FountainNo club membership20:5911:39
2Isla JofordWE A21:02+0:0311:41
3Sophia KingNo club membership21:10+0:1111:45
4Rosie JofordWE A21:15+0:1611:48
5Bridie WeepersNo club membership25:23+4:2414:06
6Annaliese BennettGJ A26:17+5:1814:36
7Rui Bluett-JonesAO A26:29+5:3014:42
8Layla DentRR A27:30+6:3115:16
9Chloe DuffNo club membership30:20+9:2116:51
10Kaylee SchneiderGJ A33:35+12:3618:39
11Aurelie LeanePO A37:04+16:0520:35
12Arlan LeanePO A37:05+16:0620:36
13Tahlia ManitiNo club membership1:17:36+56:3743:06
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Amispunched
Kitty DuffNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Masters

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elena WilliamsNo club membership57:0031:40
2Chris StocksBS A1:05:10+8:1036:12

Blue: Teams

1 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steven HalpinNo club membership19:4310:57
1Thurein HalpinNo club membership19:4310:57
3Amir MuBaidinNo club membership24:06+4:2313:23
3Qusai MuBaidinNo club membership24:06+4:2313:23
3Kateryna MuBaidinNo club membership24:06+4:2313:23
6James McKenzieNo club membership27:34+7:5115:18
6Andy FrameNo club membership27:34+7:5115:18
8Etsuko IkedaNo club membership32:42+12:5918:10
8Mia IkedaNo club membership32:42+12:5918:10
8Sanda HalpinNo club membership32:42+12:5918:10
11Sireesha BobbellatatiNo club membership33:45+14:0218:45
11Aryamaan IyerNo club membership33:45+14:0218:45
11Ayushmaan IyerNo club membership33:45+14:0218:45
11Kishore IyerNo club membership33:45+14:0218:45
15Elsa RobilliardNo club membership1:16:23+56:4042:26
15Rachel Muntz.1:16:23+56:4042:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.