Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A14:545:19
2Andrew SlatteryRR A18:46+3:526:42
3Matthew PurcellGS A20:17+5:237:14
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A20:30+5:367:19
5Marco ErnstPO A26:07+11:139:19

Orange 1: M: Junior

2 800 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A14:205:07
2Noah PolandBS A14:41+0:215:14
3Patrick MillerBS A15:05+0:455:23
4David StocksBS A15:24+1:045:30
5Toby LangBS A17:55+3:356:23
6Zack NoyesGS A19:57+5:377:07
7Tenzing JohnsonBS A21:00+6:407:30
8Joseph WilsonBS A21:23+7:037:38
9Alex DerlackiGS A21:55+7:357:49
10Owen RadajewskiPO A22:38+8:188:05
11Nicholas BrennanGS A22:56+8:368:11
12Brendan WilsonBS A23:30+9:108:23
13Will MadlGS A24:07+9:478:36
14Michael GuthriePO A24:10+9:508:37
15Angus KnowlesGS A24:57+10:378:54
16Elye DentRR A25:56+11:369:15
17Marcus GellelGS A26:04+11:449:18
18Josh RobardsBS A26:08+11:489:20
19William ThompsonGS A27:05+12:459:40
20Spencer CollavitiPO A29:03+14:4310:22
21Toby WilsonGS A29:18+14:5810:27
22Makhaya HoggPO A30:32+16:1210:54
23Tom O'BrienGS A32:12+17:5211:30
24Tommy CharlesRR A33:07+18:4711:49
25Archie ClearyGS A33:55+19:3512:06
26Sébastien BouGS A34:48+20:2812:25
27Oliver GotzingerGJ A39:54+25:3414:15
28Lachlan HoGS A41:40+27:2014:52
29Henry GoltzingerGJ A42:22+28:0215:07
30Alex RicksRR A47:08+32:4816:50
Nicholas CresswellGS Amispunched
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
Alexander CresswellGS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

2 800 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A15:245:30
2Matthew StocksBS A15:46+0:225:37
3Ben RattrayRR A17:04+1:406:05
4Mark BourneAO A18:25+3:016:34
5Tate NeedhamRR A19:29+4:056:57
6Eoin RotheryRR A19:53+4:297:06
7Stephen StillAO A20:19+4:557:15
8Andrew JohnsonBS A20:27+5:037:18
9James DerlackiRR A20:30+5:067:19
10Jono LineenNo club membership20:44+5:207:24
11Jonathan RicksRR A20:59+5:357:29
12Fedor IskhakovRR A21:30+6:067:40
13Morten PedersenPO A21:59+6:357:51
14David PolandBS A22:25+7:018:00
15Pauli ViljakainenBS A23:29+8:058:23
16Jon GlanvilleRR A23:54+8:308:32
17James HeyesPO A23:57+8:338:33
18Wayne GregsonRR A24:38+9:148:47
19Bill JonesRR A25:41+10:179:10
20Chris AndersenBS A25:54+10:309:15
21Andrew Cumming ThomPO A26:27+11:039:26
22Ken MansellBS A26:45+11:219:33
23Greg JolleyNo club membership26:54+11:309:36
24Martin CharlesRR A27:06+11:429:40
25Michael RadajewskiPO A27:30+12:069:49
26Michael BurtRR A27:31+12:079:49
27Scott WilkinsonBS A27:53+12:299:57
28Tony PowellBS A29:37+14:1310:34
29Tony GarrPO A29:48+14:2410:38
30David HoggPO A30:51+15:2711:01
31David JenkinsBS A33:16+17:5211:52
32Timothy RobardsNo club membership33:21+17:5711:54
33Keith FifieldRR A33:53+18:2912:06
34Bryant AllenPO A34:33+19:0912:20
35Peter BondBS A35:11+19:4712:33
36Darren RossPO A41:09+25:4514:41
37Bill MonaghanPO A41:42+26:1814:53
38John SuominenWE A47:52+32:2817:05
39John HardingPO A53:04+37:4018:57
40Jan GoetessonBS A57:16+41:5220:27
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Mark ParsonsBS Amispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A30:1610:48
2Jessica HudspethNo club membership34:39+4:2312:22

Orange 1: W: Junior

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A19:256:56
2Ellen JohnsonBS A22:34+3:098:03
3Emily ScottRR A23:58+4:338:33
4Natalie MillerBS A24:58+5:338:55
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A34:29+15:0412:18
6Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership1:01:39+42:1422:01

Orange 1: W: Masters

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A19:026:47
2Marina IskhakovaRR A20:52+1:507:27
3Cathy HoggPO A22:36+3:348:04
4Ana HercegPO A23:06+4:048:15
5Alison InglisBS A23:56+4:548:32
6Phoebe DentRR A25:14+6:129:00
7Tara SutherlandPO A26:38+7:369:30
8Silke SpeierBS A27:16+8:149:44
9Cath ChalmersRR A27:20+8:189:45
10Toni BrownBS A27:23+8:219:46
11Jessica HorneNo club membership30:00+10:5810:42
12Sue GarrPO A31:43+12:4111:19
13Edith GrayAO A33:43+14:4112:02
14Valerie BarkerBS A34:11+15:0912:12
15Kerryne JonesRR A36:26+17:2413:00
16Penny BrothersNW Z43:48+24:4615:38
17Barbara MartinPO A46:17+27:1516:31
18Lynwen ConnickBS A47:38+28:3617:00
19Leanne WilkinsonBS A49:36+30:3417:42

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BrennanGS A24:0610:28
2Lincoln BattBS A24:53+0:4710:49
3Ambrose PhelpsGS A28:21+4:1512:19
4Thomas FisherPO A33:25+9:1914:31
5James RobertsonGS A33:33+9:2714:35
6Nicholas LawranceGS A34:13+10:0714:52
7Connor LineenGS A35:43+11:3715:31
8Callum BennettGS A36:25+12:1915:50
9Hayden DentRR A38:17+14:1116:38
10Campbell AngoveGJ A46:51+22:4520:22
11Charlton BishopGS A51:44+27:3822:29
12Daniel RossPO A54:28+30:2223:40
Robert MageeGS Aover max time
Ellis BirrerGS Amispunched
Sandy WilkinsonBS Amispunched
Will PickeringNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A21:089:11
2Greg WilsonBS A22:07+0:599:36
3Robert AllisonRR A24:27+3:1910:37
4Hannu ManneringBS A27:53+6:4512:07
5Mike McAuliffePO A51:24+30:1622:20
6Roger QuartermanNo club membership59:55+38:4726:03
7Peter McDonaldBS A1:02:54+41:4627:20
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A30:3913:19
2Jenna LinehanRR A33:35+2:5614:36

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise NorthcoteBS A26:0511:20
2Aoife RotheryRR A28:16+2:1112:17
3Katherine HinchcliffeBS A34:33+8:2815:01
4Holly MaNo club membership35:17+9:1215:20
Lauren CharlesRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris StocksBS A27:2211:53
2Jane BarnettBS A27:24+0:0211:54
3Judy AllisonRR A31:33+4:1113:43
4Helen JeffsNo club membership33:35+6:1314:36
5Erica LejinsPO A35:48+8:2615:33
6Janet PowellNo club membership38:00+10:3816:31
7Jennifer WebbAO A38:13+10:5116:36
8Julia Waddell-WoodBS A38:23+11:0116:41
9Helen FisherPO A42:08+14:4618:19
10Tracey AngoveNo club membership46:53+19:3120:23
11Maureen DenmeadBS A51:03+23:4122:11
Shannan ForrestPO Amispunched
Hind NeedhamRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Matt Barnett / Mitchell Barnett / Oliver Barnett.31:0913:32
2 Christoper Hinchcliffe / Michael Slade / Lachlan M.33:15+2:0614:27

Green: Men: Open

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas MortlockNo club membership19:5711:05

Green: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A13:297:29
2Miles EssexGJ A14:51+1:228:15
3Ethan JoyceGJ A20:15+6:4611:15
4Joe BatchelorNo club membership20:38+7:0911:27
5Nicholas EllistonPO A22:43+9:1412:37
6Freddy GaffeyNo club membership24:08+10:3913:24
7Kristian MaksanGJ A24:21+10:5213:31
8Sam NelsonGJ A24:47+11:1813:46
9Kai Ezaki-SwainBS A26:47+13:1814:52
10Samuel StrangeGJ A27:24+13:5515:13
11Aidan CrowtherNo club membership33:16+19:4718:28
12Joshua ManitiNo club membership45:13+31:4425:07
13Oliver PracyGJ A49:56+36:2727:44
14Dev JainGJ A50:58+37:2928:18
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben EllistonPO A21:3111:57
2Richard BattBS A44:26+22:5524:41

Green: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A12:046:42
2Chloe MillerBS A14:00+1:567:46
3Mika MoorPO A15:42+3:388:43
4Ariadna IskhakovaRR A16:54+4:509:23
5Elizabeth DenneyGG A18:05+6:0110:02
6Annette LescinskyBS A18:11+6:0710:06
7Alice BegbieBS A18:47+6:4310:26
8Lucy RobinsNo club membership18:55+6:5110:30
9Naomi PentonNo club membership20:46+8:4211:32
10Imogen BowmanRR A22:05+10:0112:16
11Charlotte KoopmansRR A22:06+10:0212:16
12Caitlin EllistonPO A22:56+10:5212:44
13Emily HinchcliffeBS A25:48+13:4414:20
14Amber WalterBS A26:05+14:0114:29
15Annaliese BennettGJ A30:39+18:3517:01
16Mia WithefordBS A33:06+21:0218:23
17Annabelle BlakeNo club membership33:38+21:3418:41
18Eloise BlakeNo club membership33:49+21:4518:47
19Isla JofordWE A41:57+29:5323:18
20Rosie JofordWE A43:14+31:1024:01
21Alicia ManitiNo club membership45:10+33:0625:05
Layla GoshtiPO Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A19:2310:46
2Nouri MaryamNo club membership21:17+1:5411:49
3Eleanor BruceBS A28:20+8:5715:44
4Zsuzsanna PappAO A34:08+14:4518:57
5Danielle WinslowAL T37:41+18:1820:56
6Janice BattBS A44:24+25:0124:40

Green: Teams

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Bryon Macdonald / Dominic Maher.17:279:41
2 Amir Mubaidin / Kateryna Mubaidin / Qusai.20:01+2:3411:07
3 Abby McCrae / Zoe McCraeRR A20:29+3:0211:22
4 Yulia Cuthbertson / Andrey Cuthbertson / Philippe .33:23+15:5618:32
5 Heather Mortlock.33:50+16:2318:47
6 Craig Robilliard / Amy Robilliard / Elsa Robilliar.44:29+27:0224:42
Thurein Halpin / Steven Halpin.mispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBS A13:439:47
2Arlan LeanePO A15:52+2:0911:20
3Peter AndersenBS A17:04+3:2112:11
4Anastasius EfkarpidisGJ A19:40+5:5714:02
5Gunther KingNo club membership21:15+7:3215:10
6Jackson BroughtonBS A24:07+10:2417:13
7Christopher GuthriePO A31:16+17:3322:20
8Bernie GloagACT33:59+20:1624:16
9Alejandro MontelibanoGJ A35:48+22:0525:34

Blue: Men: Masters

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
José ZapataRR Adid not finish

Blue: Women: Junior

1 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marta LinehanRR A14:1610:11
2Aurelie LeanePO A14:24+0:0810:17
3Amelie BoxallGJ A16:27+2:1111:45
4Kaylee SchneiderGJ A17:06+2:5012:12
5Chloe DuffNo club membership17:23+3:0712:25
6Sophia KingNo club membership21:04+6:4815:02
7Kitty DuffNo club membership22:43+8:2716:13
8Layla DentRR A26:33+12:1718:57

Blue: Women: Masters

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elena WilliamsNo club membership54:3538:59

Blue: Teams

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Kishore Iyer / Sireesha Bobbellatati / Aryamaan Iy.22:0715:47
2 Sanda Halpin / Mia Ikeda.30:00+7:5321:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.