Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

.

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Bryon Macdonald / Dominic MaherGreen: Teams (7)17:279:41
1 Kishore Iyer / Sireesha Bobbellatati / Aryamaan IyBlue: Teams (2)22:0715:47
1 Matt Barnett / Mitchell Barnett / Oliver BarnettOrange 2: Teams (2)31:0913:32
2 Christoper Hinchcliffe / Michael Slade / Lachlan MOrange 2: Teams (2)33:15+2:0614:27
2 Sanda Halpin / Mia IkedaBlue: Teams (2)30:00+7:5321:25
2 Amir Mubaidin / Kateryna Mubaidin / QusaiGreen: Teams (7)20:01+2:3411:07
4 Yulia Cuthbertson / Andrey Cuthbertson / Philippe Green: Teams (7)33:23+15:5618:32
5 Heather MortlockGreen: Teams (7)33:50+16:2318:47
6 Craig Robilliard / Amy Robilliard / Elsa RobilliarGreen: Teams (7)44:29+27:0224:42
Thurein Halpin / Steven HalpinGreen: Teams (7)mispunched

ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Bernie GloagBlue: Men: Junior (9)33:59+20:1624:16

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Danielle WinslowGreen: Women: Masters (6)37:41+18:1820:56

AO A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Zsuzsanna PappGreen: Women: Masters (6)34:08+14:4518:57
4Mark BourneOrange 1: M: Masters (44)18:25+3:016:34
5Ingrid Shelton AgarOrange 1: W: Junior (6)34:29+15:0412:18
7Stephen StillOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:19+4:557:15
7Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (12)38:13+10:5116:36
13Edith GrayOrange 1: W: Masters (19)33:43+14:4112:02

BS A

60 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellGreen: Men: Junior (15)13:297:29
1Elise NorthcoteOrange 2: W: Junior (5)26:0511:20
1Ben MansellBlue: Men: Junior (9)13:439:47
1Paul de JonghOrange 1: Men: Open (5)14:545:19
1Lil Bryant-JohnsonGreen: Women: Masters (6)19:2310:46
1Chris StocksOrange 2: W: Masters (12)27:2211:53
1Ryan StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (32)14:205:07
2Chloe MillerGreen: Women: Junior (22)14:00+1:567:46
2Ellen JohnsonOrange 1: W: Junior (6)22:34+3:098:03
2Lincoln BattOrange 2: M: Junior (17)24:53+0:4710:49
2Richard BattGreen: Men: Masters (2)44:26+22:5524:41
2Jane BarnettOrange 2: W: Masters (12)27:24+0:0211:54
2Matthew StocksOrange 1: M: Masters (44)15:46+0:225:37
2Noah PolandOrange 1: M: Junior (32)14:41+0:215:14
2Greg WilsonOrange 2: M: Masters (8)22:07+0:599:36
3Eleanor BruceGreen: Women: Masters (6)28:20+8:5715:44
3Katherine HinchcliffeOrange 2: W: Junior (5)34:33+8:2815:01
3Peter AndersenBlue: Men: Junior (9)17:04+3:2112:11
3Patrick MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (32)15:05+0:455:23
4Hannu ManneringOrange 2: M: Masters (8)27:53+6:4512:07
4Natalie MillerOrange 1: W: Junior (6)24:58+5:338:55
4David StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (32)15:24+1:045:30
4Jesse PiiroinenOrange 1: Men: Open (5)20:30+5:367:19
5Toby LangOrange 1: M: Junior (32)17:55+3:356:23
5Alison InglisOrange 1: W: Masters (19)23:56+4:548:32
6Annette LescinskyGreen: Women: Junior (22)18:11+6:0710:06
6Janice BattGreen: Women: Masters (6)44:24+25:0124:40
6Jackson BroughtonBlue: Men: Junior (9)24:07+10:2417:13
7Alice BegbieGreen: Women: Junior (22)18:47+6:4310:26
7Tenzing JohnsonOrange 1: M: Junior (32)21:00+6:407:30
7Peter McDonaldOrange 2: M: Masters (8)1:02:54+41:4627:20
8Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:27+5:037:18
8Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (12)38:23+11:0116:41
8Silke SpeierOrange 1: W: Masters (19)27:16+8:149:44
8Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (32)21:23+7:037:38
9Kai Ezaki-SwainGreen: Men: Junior (15)26:47+13:1814:52
10Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (19)27:23+8:219:46
11Maureen DenmeadOrange 2: W: Masters (12)51:03+23:4122:11
12Brendan WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (32)23:30+9:108:23
13Emily HinchcliffeGreen: Women: Junior (22)25:48+13:4414:20
14Amber WalterGreen: Women: Junior (22)26:05+14:0114:29
14Valerie BarkerOrange 1: W: Masters (19)34:11+15:0912:12
14David PolandOrange 1: M: Masters (44)22:25+7:018:00
15Pauli ViljakainenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)23:29+8:058:23
16Mia WithefordGreen: Women: Junior (22)33:06+21:0218:23
18Lynwen ConnickOrange 1: W: Masters (19)47:38+28:3617:00
18Josh RobardsOrange 1: M: Junior (32)26:08+11:489:20
19Leanne WilkinsonOrange 1: W: Masters (19)49:36+30:3417:42
20Chris AndersenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)25:54+10:309:15
22Ken MansellOrange 1: M: Masters (44)26:45+11:219:33
27Scott WilkinsonOrange 1: M: Masters (44)27:53+12:299:57
28Tony PowellOrange 1: M: Masters (44)29:37+14:1310:34
31David JenkinsOrange 1: M: Masters (44)33:16+17:5211:52
35Peter BondOrange 1: M: Masters (44)35:11+19:4712:33
40Jan GoetessonOrange 1: M: Masters (44)57:16+41:5220:27
Ari PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)mispunched
Sandy WilkinsonOrange 2: M: Junior (17)mispunched
Aidan YeatesGreen: Men: Junior (15)mispunched
Mark ParsonsOrange 1: M: Masters (44)mispunched
Michael MitchellOrange 1: M: Masters (44)mispunched

GG A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Elizabeth DenneyGreen: Women: Junior (22)18:05+6:0110:02

GJ A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Miles EssexGreen: Men: Junior (15)14:51+1:228:15
3Ethan JoyceGreen: Men: Junior (15)20:15+6:4611:15
3Amelie BoxallBlue: Women: Junior (8)16:27+2:1111:45
4Kaylee SchneiderBlue: Women: Junior (8)17:06+2:5012:12
4Anastasius EfkarpidisBlue: Men: Junior (9)19:40+5:5714:02
7Kristian MaksanGreen: Men: Junior (15)24:21+10:5213:31
8Sam NelsonGreen: Men: Junior (15)24:47+11:1813:46
9Alejandro MontelibanoBlue: Men: Junior (9)35:48+22:0525:34
10Campbell AngoveOrange 2: M: Junior (17)46:51+22:4520:22
10Samuel StrangeGreen: Men: Junior (15)27:24+13:5515:13
13Oliver PracyGreen: Men: Junior (15)49:56+36:2727:44
14Dev JainGreen: Men: Junior (15)50:58+37:2928:18
15Annaliese BennettGreen: Women: Junior (22)30:39+18:3517:01
27Oliver GotzingerOrange 1: M: Junior (32)39:54+25:3414:15
29Henry GoltzingerOrange 1: M: Junior (32)42:22+28:0215:07

GS A

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BrennanOrange 2: M: Junior (17)24:0610:28
3Ambrose PhelpsOrange 2: M: Junior (17)28:21+4:1512:19
3Matthew PurcellOrange 1: Men: Open (5)20:17+5:237:14
5James RobertsonOrange 2: M: Junior (17)33:33+9:2714:35
6Nicholas LawranceOrange 2: M: Junior (17)34:13+10:0714:52
6Zack NoyesOrange 1: M: Junior (32)19:57+5:377:07
7Connor LineenOrange 2: M: Junior (17)35:43+11:3715:31
8Callum BennettOrange 2: M: Junior (17)36:25+12:1915:50
9Alex DerlackiOrange 1: M: Junior (32)21:55+7:357:49
11Nicholas BrennanOrange 1: M: Junior (32)22:56+8:368:11
11Charlton BishopOrange 2: M: Junior (17)51:44+27:3822:29
13Will MadlOrange 1: M: Junior (32)24:07+9:478:36
15Angus KnowlesOrange 1: M: Junior (32)24:57+10:378:54
17Marcus GellelOrange 1: M: Junior (32)26:04+11:449:18
19William ThompsonOrange 1: M: Junior (32)27:05+12:459:40
21Toby WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (32)29:18+14:5810:27
23Tom O'BrienOrange 1: M: Junior (32)32:12+17:5211:30
25Archie ClearyOrange 1: M: Junior (32)33:55+19:3512:06
26Sébastien BouOrange 1: M: Junior (32)34:48+20:2812:25
28Lachlan HoOrange 1: M: Junior (32)41:40+27:2014:52
Robert MageeOrange 2: M: Junior (17)over max time
Nicholas CresswellOrange 1: M: Junior (32)mispunched
Nathan PearsonOrange 1: M: Junior (32)mispunched
Ellis BirrerOrange 2: M: Junior (17)mispunched
Alexander CresswellOrange 1: M: Junior (32)did not finish

No club membership

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas MortlockGreen: Men: Open (1)19:5711:05
1Elena WilliamsBlue: Women: Masters (1)54:3538:59
2Jessica HudspethOrange 1: W: Open (2)34:39+4:2312:22
2Nouri MaryamGreen: Women: Masters (6)21:17+1:5411:49
4Helen JeffsOrange 2: W: Masters (12)33:35+6:1314:36
4Holly MaOrange 2: W: Junior (5)35:17+9:1215:20
4Joe BatchelorGreen: Men: Junior (15)20:38+7:0911:27
5Chloe DuffBlue: Women: Junior (8)17:23+3:0712:25
5Gunther KingBlue: Men: Junior (9)21:15+7:3215:10
6Freddy GaffeyGreen: Men: Junior (15)24:08+10:3913:24
6Janet PowellOrange 2: W: Masters (12)38:00+10:3816:31
6Caitlyn ManitiOrange 1: W: Junior (6)1:01:39+42:1422:01
6Roger QuartermanOrange 2: M: Masters (8)59:55+38:4726:03
6Sophia KingBlue: Women: Junior (8)21:04+6:4815:02
7Kitty DuffBlue: Women: Junior (8)22:43+8:2716:13
8Lucy RobinsGreen: Women: Junior (22)18:55+6:5110:30
9Naomi PentonGreen: Women: Junior (22)20:46+8:4211:32
10Tracey AngoveOrange 2: W: Masters (12)46:53+19:3120:23
10Jono LineenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:44+5:207:24
11Jessica HorneOrange 1: W: Masters (19)30:00+10:5810:42
11Aidan CrowtherGreen: Men: Junior (15)33:16+19:4718:28
12Joshua ManitiGreen: Men: Junior (15)45:13+31:4425:07
17Annabelle BlakeGreen: Women: Junior (22)33:38+21:3418:41
18Eloise BlakeGreen: Women: Junior (22)33:49+21:4518:47
21Alicia ManitiGreen: Women: Junior (22)45:10+33:0625:05
23Greg JolleyOrange 1: M: Masters (44)26:54+11:309:36
32Timothy RobardsOrange 1: M: Masters (44)33:21+17:5711:54
Will PickeringOrange 2: M: Junior (17)mispunched

NW Z

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Penny BrothersOrange 1: W: Masters (19)43:48+24:4615:38

PO A

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (6)19:256:56
1Luca HoggGreen: Women: Junior (22)12:046:42
1Ben EllistonGreen: Men: Masters (2)21:3111:57
1Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (8)21:089:11
2Arlan LeaneBlue: Men: Junior (9)15:52+2:0911:20
2Aurelie LeaneBlue: Women: Junior (8)14:24+0:0810:17
3Cathy HoggOrange 1: W: Masters (19)22:36+3:348:04
3Mika MoorGreen: Women: Junior (22)15:42+3:388:43
4Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (19)23:06+4:048:15
4Thomas FisherOrange 2: M: Junior (17)33:25+9:1914:31
5Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (8)51:24+30:1622:20
5Marco ErnstOrange 1: Men: Open (5)26:07+11:139:19
5Nicholas EllistonGreen: Men: Junior (15)22:43+9:1412:37
5Erica LejinsOrange 2: W: Masters (12)35:48+8:2615:33
7Christopher GuthrieBlue: Men: Junior (9)31:16+17:3322:20
7Tara SutherlandOrange 1: W: Masters (19)26:38+7:369:30
9Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (12)42:08+14:4618:19
10Owen RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Junior (32)22:38+8:188:05
12Daniel RossOrange 2: M: Junior (17)54:28+30:2223:40
12Caitlin EllistonGreen: Women: Junior (22)22:56+10:5212:44
12Sue GarrOrange 1: W: Masters (19)31:43+12:4111:19
13Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)21:59+6:357:51
14Michael GuthrieOrange 1: M: Junior (32)24:10+9:508:37
17Barbara MartinOrange 1: W: Masters (19)46:17+27:1516:31
17James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (44)23:57+8:338:33
20Spencer CollavitiOrange 1: M: Junior (32)29:03+14:4310:22
21Andrew Cumming ThomOrange 1: M: Masters (44)26:27+11:039:26
22Makhaya HoggOrange 1: M: Junior (32)30:32+16:1210:54
25Michael RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Masters (44)27:30+12:069:49
29Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (44)29:48+14:2410:38
30David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (44)30:51+15:2711:01
34Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)34:33+19:0912:20
36Darren RossOrange 1: M: Masters (44)41:09+25:4514:41
37Bill MonaghanOrange 1: M: Masters (44)41:42+26:1814:53
39John HardingOrange 1: M: Masters (44)53:04+37:4018:57
Shannan ForrestOrange 2: W: Masters (12)mispunched
Layla GoshtiGreen: Women: Junior (22)mispunched

RR A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveOrange 1: W: Open (2)30:1610:48
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (44)15:245:30
1Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (19)19:026:47
1Marta LinehanBlue: Women: Junior (8)14:1610:11
1Amy TingOrange 2: W: Open (2)30:3913:19
2Aoife RotheryOrange 2: W: Junior (5)28:16+2:1112:17
2Jenna LinehanOrange 2: W: Open (2)33:35+2:5614:36
2Andrew SlatteryOrange 1: Men: Open (5)18:46+3:526:42
2Marina IskhakovaOrange 1: W: Masters (19)20:52+1:507:27
3Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (12)31:33+4:1113:43
3Robert AllisonOrange 2: M: Masters (8)24:27+3:1910:37
3Emily ScottOrange 1: W: Junior (6)23:58+4:338:33
3 Abby McCrae / Zoe McCraeGreen: Teams (7)20:29+3:0211:22
3Ben RattrayOrange 1: M: Masters (44)17:04+1:406:05
4Ariadna IskhakovaGreen: Women: Junior (22)16:54+4:509:23
5Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (44)19:29+4:056:57
6Phoebe DentOrange 1: W: Masters (19)25:14+6:129:00
6Eoin RotheryOrange 1: M: Masters (44)19:53+4:297:06
8Layla DentBlue: Women: Junior (8)26:33+12:1718:57
9Cath ChalmersOrange 1: W: Masters (19)27:20+8:189:45
9James DerlackiOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:30+5:067:19
9Hayden DentOrange 2: M: Junior (17)38:17+14:1116:38
10Imogen BowmanGreen: Women: Junior (22)22:05+10:0112:16
11Jonathan RicksOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:59+5:357:29
11Charlotte KoopmansGreen: Women: Junior (22)22:06+10:0212:16
12Fedor IskhakovOrange 1: M: Masters (44)21:30+6:067:40
15Kerryne JonesOrange 1: W: Masters (19)36:26+17:2413:00
16Elye DentOrange 1: M: Junior (32)25:56+11:369:15
16Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (44)23:54+8:308:32
18Wayne GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (44)24:38+9:148:47
19Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (44)25:41+10:179:10
24Tommy CharlesOrange 1: M: Junior (32)33:07+18:4711:49
24Martin CharlesOrange 1: M: Masters (44)27:06+11:429:40
26Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (44)27:31+12:079:49
30Alex RicksOrange 1: M: Junior (32)47:08+32:4816:50
33Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (44)33:53+18:2912:06
Ewan GregsonOrange 2: M: Junior (17)mispunched
Eric WainwrightOrange 1: M: Masters (44)mispunched
Lauren CharlesOrange 2: W: Junior (5)mispunched
Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (8)mispunched
Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (12)did not finish
José ZapataBlue: Men: Mastersdid not finish

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Isla JofordGreen: Women: Junior (22)41:57+29:5323:18
20Rosie JofordGreen: Women: Junior (22)43:14+31:1024:01
38John SuominenOrange 1: M: Masters (44)47:52+32:2817:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.