*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Map Mates #4, Aranda Snow Gums
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

RR A

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveOrange 1: W: Open (2)30:1610:48
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (44)15:245:30
1Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (19)19:026:47
1Marta LinehanBlue: Women: Junior (8)14:1610:11
1Amy TingOrange 2: W: Open (2)30:3913:19
2Aoife RotheryOrange 2: W: Junior (5)28:16+2:1112:17
2Jenna LinehanOrange 2: W: Open (2)33:35+2:5614:36
2Andrew SlatteryOrange 1: Men: Open (5)18:46+3:526:42
2Marina IskhakovaOrange 1: W: Masters (19)20:52+1:507:27
3Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (12)31:33+4:1113:43
3Robert AllisonOrange 2: M: Masters (8)24:27+3:1910:37
3Emily ScottOrange 1: W: Junior (6)23:58+4:338:33
3 Abby McCrae / Zoe McCraeGreen: Teams (7)20:29+3:0211:22
3Ben RattrayOrange 1: M: Masters (44)17:04+1:406:05
4Ariadna IskhakovaGreen: Women: Junior (22)16:54+4:509:23
5Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (44)19:29+4:056:57
6Phoebe DentOrange 1: W: Masters (19)25:14+6:129:00
6Eoin RotheryOrange 1: M: Masters (44)19:53+4:297:06
8Layla DentBlue: Women: Junior (8)26:33+12:1718:57
9Cath ChalmersOrange 1: W: Masters (19)27:20+8:189:45
9James DerlackiOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:30+5:067:19
9Hayden DentOrange 2: M: Junior (17)38:17+14:1116:38
10Imogen BowmanGreen: Women: Junior (22)22:05+10:0112:16
11Jonathan RicksOrange 1: M: Masters (44)20:59+5:357:29
11Charlotte KoopmansGreen: Women: Junior (22)22:06+10:0212:16
12Fedor IskhakovOrange 1: M: Masters (44)21:30+6:067:40
15Kerryne JonesOrange 1: W: Masters (19)36:26+17:2413:00
16Elye DentOrange 1: M: Junior (32)25:56+11:369:15
16Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (44)23:54+8:308:32
18Wayne GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (44)24:38+9:148:47
19Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (44)25:41+10:179:10
24Tommy CharlesOrange 1: M: Junior (32)33:07+18:4711:49
24Martin CharlesOrange 1: M: Masters (44)27:06+11:429:40
26Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (44)27:31+12:079:49
30Alex RicksOrange 1: M: Junior (32)47:08+32:4816:50
33Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (44)33:53+18:2912:06
Ewan GregsonOrange 2: M: Junior (17)mispunched
Eric WainwrightOrange 1: M: Masters (44)mispunched
Lauren CharlesOrange 2: W: Junior (5)mispunched
Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (8)mispunched
Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (12)did not finish
José ZapataBlue: Men: Mastersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.