Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Saturday 15 June 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 440 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A39:187:13
2Mark van der PloegNo club membership52:45+13:279:41
3Jesse PiiroinenBS A52:47+13:299:42

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 440 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A29:085:21
2David StocksBS A29:50+0:425:29
3Tristan MillerBS A32:05+2:575:53
3Toby LangBS A32:05+2:575:53
5Andrew KerrPO A33:32+4:246:09
6Flynn HopkinsRR A42:12+13:047:45
7Owen RadajewskiPO A42:53+13:457:52
8Brendan WilsonBS A43:39+14:318:01
9Zack NoyesGS A43:57+14:498:04
10Joseph WilsonBS A47:16+18:088:41
11Nicholas BrennanGS A47:50+18:428:47
12Michael GuthriePO A48:18+19:108:52
13Alex DerlackiGS A48:56+19:488:59
14Angus KnowlesGS A51:46+22:389:30
15Alex CheffersWE A55:07+25:5910:07
16Marcus GellelGS A55:46+26:3810:15
17William ThompsonGS A56:31+27:2310:23
18Henry GoltzingerGJ A56:32+27:2410:23
19Alex RicksRR A58:26+29:1810:44
20Lachlan HoGS A59:11+30:0310:52
21Tommy CharlesRR A1:05:05+35:5711:57
22Alexander CresswellGS A1:07:09+38:0112:20
23Toby WilsonGS A1:08:08+39:0012:31
Makhaya HoggPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 440 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A27:315:03
2Paul CuthbertPO A34:07+6:366:16
3Matthew StocksBS A35:48+8:176:34
4Tate NeedhamRR A39:27+11:567:15
5Peter MillerBS A39:45+12:147:18
6Andrew JohnsonBS A40:30+12:597:26
6Davin FifieldRR A40:30+12:597:26
8Jono LineenNo club membership40:35+13:047:27
9Nathan GuinnessPO A40:40+13:097:28
10Eoin RotheryRR A44:52+17:218:14
11James HeyesPO A45:15+17:448:19
12David PolandBS A46:15+18:448:30
13Andrew SlatteryRR A46:21+18:508:31
14Jonathan RicksRR A48:09+20:388:51
15Ari PiiroinenBS A49:04+21:339:01
16Chris AndersenBS A49:26+21:559:05
17Jon GlanvillePO A49:44+22:139:08
18Greg JolleyNo club membership50:37+23:069:18
19Greg WilsonBS A53:38+26:079:51
20Tony PowellBS A58:33+31:0210:45
21Peter AntcliffBS A58:42+31:1110:47
22Martin EtheringtonPO A59:02+31:3110:51
23Martin CharlesRR A1:00:03+32:3211:02
24Greg TerrillBS A1:01:20+33:4911:16
25Bryant AllenPO A1:03:29+35:5811:40
26David HoggPO A1:04:45+37:1411:54
27Geoff WoodPO A1:12:43+45:1213:22
28Michael NoyesNo club membership1:14:28+46:5713:41
29Ken YoungBS A1:14:48+47:1713:44
30Darren RossPO A1:19:49+52:1814:40
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Bruce BarnettBS Amispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica HudspethNo club membership1:16:4214:05

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A35:426:33
2Caitlin YoungBS A39:59+4:177:20
3Natalie MillerBS A48:59+13:179:00
4Ellen JohnsonBS A53:14+17:329:47
5Ivy ProsserBS A1:00:32+24:5011:07
6Jessica HorneNo club membership1:18:47+43:0514:28

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 440 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A39:577:20
2Marina IskhakovaRR A42:42+2:457:50
3Cathy HoggPO A47:24+7:278:42
4Ana HercegPO A51:55+11:589:32
5Tara SutherlandPO A52:18+12:219:36
6Silke SpeierBS A53:25+13:289:49
7Monika BinderPO A59:13+19:1610:53
8Jo HobsonBS A1:21:32+41:3514:59
Kathryn BellNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: Teams

5 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 David Kusetic / David Cheffers.1:13:5413:35

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 460 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A27:127:51
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A34:00+6:489:49
3Jordi CanadellBS A36:39+9:2710:35
4Connor LineenGS A36:43+9:3110:36
5Tom O'BrienGS A36:45+9:3310:37
6Charlie SeddonBS A38:36+11:2411:09
7Ambrose PhelpsGS A40:39+13:2711:44
8Archie ClearyGS A41:08+13:5611:53
9Will MadlGS A45:25+18:1313:07
10Sébastien BouGS A45:53+18:4113:15
11Lincoln BattBS A46:56+19:4413:33
12Nicholas LawranceGS A47:37+20:2513:45
13Callum BennettGS A48:18+21:0613:57
14Oliver GotzingerGJ A52:41+25:2915:13
15Max BradleyPO A52:44+25:3215:14
16Thomas FisherPO A56:06+28:5416:12
17Josh RobardsBS A1:01:10+33:5817:40
18Miles EssexGJ A1:02:28+35:1618:03
19Campbell AngoveGJ A1:05:25+38:1318:54
20Ethan JoyceGJ A1:06:15+39:0319:08
21Kaelen SorensenGS A1:06:19+39:0719:10
22Aidan GuinnessPO A1:11:05+43:5320:32
23Henry LhuedeBS A1:16:20+49:0822:03
24Daniel RossPO A1:32:47+1:05:3526:48
25Charlton BishopGS A1:37:38+1:10:2628:13
Bodie TerrillBS Aover max time
Ellis BirrerGS Amispunched
Will PickeringNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched
Felix von OertzenBS Amispunched
Robert MageeGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 460 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A22:426:33
2Ken MansellBS A32:58+10:169:31
3Robert FisherPO A37:06+14:2410:43
4Andrew HobsonBS A38:39+15:5711:10
5Hannu ManneringBS A41:00+18:1811:50
6Grant BattersbyWE A43:23+20:4112:32
7Merv BendleDR V48:32+25:5014:01
8Bill MonaghanPO A50:48+28:0614:40
9Conor BendleAO A51:25+28:4314:51
10John SuttonRR A54:20+31:3815:42
11Timothy RobardsNo club membership55:46+33:0416:07
12Braden McGrathNo club membership57:11+34:2916:31
13Robert MouattRR A59:10+36:2817:06
14Michael TedeschiRR A1:00:44+38:0217:33
15Mike McAuliffePO A1:02:50+40:0818:09
16Andre MayneACT1:04:17+41:3518:34
17John HardingPO A1:10:06+47:2420:15
18Damir MaksanNo club membership1:10:18+47:3620:19
Jonathan PickeringNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 460 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A37:2610:49
2Zoe TerrillBS A44:02+6:3612:43
3Katherine HinchcliffeBS A1:00:17+22:5117:25
4Lauren CharlesRR A1:03:10+25:4418:15

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 460 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen JeffsNo club membership38:5011:13
2Christine ManitiNo club membership39:05+0:1511:17
3Edith GrayAO A39:14+0:2411:20
4Valerie BarkerBS A43:29+4:3912:34
5Chris StocksBS A43:49+4:5912:39
6Jane BarnettBS A46:58+8:0813:34
7Janet PowellNo club membership56:22+17:3216:17
8Helen FisherPO A58:10+19:2016:48
9Chris BendleDR V1:00:00+21:1017:20
10Jennifer WebbAO A1:02:52+24:0218:10
11Sally VardyBS A1:04:18+25:2818:35
12Shannan ForrestPO A1:05:24+26:3418:54
13Tracey AngoveNo club membership1:05:28+26:3818:55
14Hind NeedhamRR A1:12:27+33:3720:56
15Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:13:27+34:3721:13
16Susan HallissyBS A1:13:41+34:5121:17
Shelley SeddonBS Amispunched
Erica LejinsPO Amispunched
Melanie StamellNo club membershipmispunched
Carolyn DrostePO Adid not finish
Ann SuttonRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 460 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Chris Hinchcliffe / Lachlan Mettam.1:15:2021:46

Green: Men: Open

2 720 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael KhouriNo club membership45:0816:35

Green: Men: Junior

2 720 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A21:508:01
2Hayden DentRR A23:11+1:218:31
3Samuel StrangeGJ A25:15+3:259:16
4Aidan YeatesBS A25:41+3:519:26
5Angus LongBS A26:31+4:419:44
6Joe BatchelorNo club membership34:19+12:2912:36
7Kristian MaksanGJ A35:38+13:4813:06
8Freddy GaffeyNo club membership35:42+13:5213:07
9Oliver PracyGJ A40:33+18:4314:54
10Dev JainGJ A49:06+27:1618:03
11Nicholas CresswellGS A1:06:47+44:5724:33
Timothy ChatfieldNo club membershipover max time
Christopher GuthriePO Amispunched
Sam NelsonGJ Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 720 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David JenkinsBS A21:548:03
2Rod DannNo club membership27:28+5:3410:05
3James BradleyPO A33:23+11:2912:16
4Richard BattBS A57:56+36:0221:17

Green: Women: Open

2 720 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy BurtonNo club membership26:109:37
Stephanie LairdNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Women: Junior

2 720 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A24:098:52
2Annette LescinskyBS A25:56+1:479:32
3Amber WalterBS A28:24+4:1510:26
4Ariadna IskhakovaRR A29:44+5:3510:55
5Elizabeth DenneyGG A30:57+6:4811:22
6Genevieve BradleyPO A33:23+9:1412:16
7Luca HoggPO A37:27+13:1813:46
8Naomi PentonNo club membership39:53+15:4414:39
9Georgia MatherNo club membership40:34+16:2514:54
10Gianna GhirardelloBS A42:45+18:3615:43
11Adelaide FountainNo club membership43:26+19:1715:58
12Rosie JofordWE A43:29+19:2015:59
13Annaliese BennettGJ A46:55+22:4617:14
14Emily HinchcliffeBS A47:59+23:5017:38
15Charlotte KoopmansRR A49:50+25:4118:19
16Imogen BowmanRR A49:55+25:4618:21
Kaylee SchneiderGJ Aover max time
Mia WithefordBS Adid not finish

Green: Women: Masters

2 720 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maryam NounNo club membership30:3711:15
2Rose PascoePO A31:53+1:1611:43
3Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A33:21+2:4412:15
4Emma PentonNo club membership54:13+23:3619:55
5Cathy ZasiadczykNo club membership54:24+23:4720:00
6Janice BattBS A57:58+27:2121:18

Green: Teams

2 720 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Dominic Maher / Bryon Macdonald.21:377:56
2 Amir Mubaidin / Kateryna Mubaidin / Qusai Mubaidin.29:45+8:0810:56
3 James Chatfield / Maree Whittaker.49:23+27:4618:09
4 James Milligan.49:36+27:5918:14

Blue: Men: Junior

2 180 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBS A21:429:57
2Arlan LeanePO A25:38+3:5611:45
3Alejandro MontelibanoGJ A29:11+7:2913:23
4Bernie GloagNo club membership29:28+7:4613:31
5Oscar NeedhamNo club membership35:56+14:1416:28
6Joshua ManitiNo club membership41:10+19:2818:53
Connor DentRR Aover max time

Blue: Women: Junior

2 180 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisNo club membership25:1811:36
2Amelie BoxallGJ A26:24+1:0612:06
3Chloe DuffNo club membership27:33+2:1512:38
4Florence CraneAO A27:42+2:2412:42
4Hannah MairAO A27:42+2:2412:42
6Aurelie LeanePO A28:03+2:4512:52
7Layla DentRR A31:39+6:2114:31
8Kitty DuffNo club membership36:38+11:2016:48
9Tahlia ManitiNo club membership41:08+15:5018:52

Blue: Women: Masters

2 180 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth McGrathNo club membership25:3811:45
2Julia DuffNo club membership27:38+2:0012:40

Blue: Teams

2 180 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Stewart Needham / Gus Needham.40:1618:28
Elena Williams / Alexandra Jolley.did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.