Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black Mountain
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A24:585:56
2Mark van der PloegNo club membership32:21+7:237:42
3Matthew PurcellGS A38:49+13:519:14
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A40:47+15:499:42

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A23:335:36
2David StocksBS A26:32+2:596:19
3Toby LangBS A28:29+4:566:46
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A33:47+10:148:02
5Brendan WilsonBS A34:45+11:128:16
6Zack NoyesGS A34:50+11:178:17
7Alex DerlackiGS A39:55+16:229:30
8Joseph WilsonBS A40:15+16:429:35
9Felix von OertzenBS A46:22+22:4911:02
10Angus KnowlesGS A46:25+22:5211:03
11Michael GuthriePO A48:22+24:4911:30
12Josh RobardsBS A54:29+30:5612:58
13Tommy CharlesRR A55:29+31:5613:12
14Toby WilsonGS A57:10+33:3713:36
15Tom O'BrienGS A58:03+34:3013:49
16Lachlan HoGS A1:05:15+41:4215:32
17Marcus GellelGS A1:08:27+44:5416:17
18William ThompsonGS A1:13:00+49:2717:22
19Alex RicksRR A1:21:31+57:5819:24
20Henry GotzingerGS A1:30:06+1:06:3321:27

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A23:325:36
2Matthew StocksBS A27:11+3:396:28
3Paul CuthbertPO A31:08+7:367:24
4Andrew SlatteryRR A33:53+10:218:04
5Graham FifieldRR A34:30+10:588:12
6Tate NeedhamRR A36:05+12:338:35
7James HeyesPO A36:40+13:088:43
8Jono LineenAO A38:49+15:179:14
9Greg JolleyNo club membership39:05+15:339:18
10Jonathan RicksRR A39:50+16:189:29
11Jack LaingPO A41:37+18:059:54
12Mark BourneAO A41:47+18:159:56
13Andrew JohnsonBS A43:18+19:4610:18
14Greg WilsonBS A44:07+20:3510:30
15Jon GlanvillePO A44:45+21:1310:39
16Julian SeddonBS A45:37+22:0510:51
17Martin EtheringtonPO A46:50+23:1811:09
18Martin CharlesRR A49:06+25:3411:41
19Peter AntcliffBS A49:33+26:0111:47
20Michael BurtRR A51:45+28:1312:19
21Anthony SlatyerPO A53:21+29:4912:42
22David HoggPO A57:09+33:3713:36
23Bryant AllenPO A1:02:01+38:2914:45
24Eric WainwrightRR A1:05:21+41:4915:33
25Darren RossPO A1:09:20+45:4816:30
26John SuominenWE A1:12:52+49:2017:20
27Michael NoyesNo club membership1:18:20+54:4818:39
28Keith FifieldRR A1:47:31+1:23:5925:35
29Andrew ItalianoAO A1:54:42+1:31:1027:18
Timothy RobardsNo club membershipmispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A45:4110:52
2Phoebe DentRR A48:43+3:0211:35

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A40:079:33

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A41:149:49
2Ana HercegPO A49:12+7:5811:42
3Tara SutherlandPO A49:38+8:2411:49
4Silke SpeierBS A54:54+13:4013:04
5Jessica HorneNo club membership1:12:46+31:3217:19
6Jessica HudspethNo club membership1:18:07+36:5318:35
7Jane BarnettBS A1:24:35+43:2120:08

Orange 1: Teams

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Thomas Roberts / Louise Roberts / Kat Wright.1:33:2822:15

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A34:2511:28

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie SeddonBS A28:499:36
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A31:24+2:3510:28
3Elye DentRR A31:58+3:0910:39
4Jordi CanadellBS A34:27+5:3811:29
5Nicholas BrennanGS A36:35+7:4612:11
6Connor LineenGS A41:59+13:1013:59
7Nicholas LawranceGS A47:42+18:5315:54
8Alexander CresswellGS A49:27+20:3816:29
9Ambrose PhelpsGS A49:33+20:4416:31
10James RobinsonNo club membership55:53+27:0418:37
11Robert MageeGS A56:50+28:0118:56
12Kaelen SorensenGS A57:10+28:2119:03
13Oliver GotzingerGJ A57:51+29:0219:17
14Callum BennettGS A1:06:23+37:3422:07
15Sébastien BouGS A1:10:20+41:3123:26
16Max BradleyPO A1:16:44+47:5525:34
17Thomas FisherPO A1:18:03+49:1426:01
18Charlton BishopGS A1:19:44+50:5526:34
19Tommi HaipolaBS A1:36:26+1:07:3732:08

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A31:3510:31
2Christopher WardAO A32:22+0:4710:47
3Tom de JonghBS A38:14+6:3912:44
4Matt BarnettNo club membership38:28+6:5312:49
5Hannu ManneringBS A41:10+9:3513:43
6Peter BondBS A45:41+14:0615:13
7Alan SargeantBS A46:43+15:0815:34
8Braden McGrathNo club membership47:04+15:2915:41
9Bill MonaghanPO A49:05+17:3016:21
10Alan ThompsonRR A49:44+18:0916:34
11Danny HaipolaBS A52:00+20:2517:20
12Mike McAuliffePO A54:16+22:4118:05
13John HardingPO A55:13+23:3818:24
14Ian ElzPO A55:44+24:0918:34
15Robert MouattRR A1:06:58+35:2322:19
16Michael KhouriNo club membership1:30:31+58:5630:10

Orange 2: W: Open

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie LairoNo club membership1:20:3826:52
2Lucy BurtonNo club membership1:20:40+0:0226:53

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A33:0611:02
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A39:07+6:0113:02
3Gianna GhirardelloBS A43:58+10:5214:39
4Chloe MillerBS A43:59+10:5314:39
5Annette LescinskyBS A46:46+13:4015:35
6Mika MoorPO A46:49+13:4315:36
7Lauren CharlesRR A47:10+14:0415:43
8Katherine HinchcliffeBS A50:59+17:5316:59
9Layla GoshtiPO A1:08:40+35:3422:53
10Zoe TerrillBS A1:08:43+35:3722:54

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen JeffsNo club membership43:4114:33
2Chris StocksBS A45:51+2:1015:17
3Kerryne JonesRR A46:31+2:5015:30
4Edith GrayAO A47:56+4:1515:58
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A49:07+5:2616:22
6Victoria MansellBS A53:26+9:4517:48
7Jennifer WebbAO A55:41+12:0018:33
8Shannan ForrestPO A56:25+12:4418:48
9Lynwen ConnickBS A1:00:09+16:2820:03
10Helen FisherPO A1:03:17+19:3621:05
11Hind NeedhamRR A1:14:00+30:1924:40
12Erica LejinsPO A1:15:00+31:1925:00

Orange 2: Teams

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Melanie Stamell / Peta Stamell.1:05:2421:48
2 Chris Hinchcliffe / Michael Mettam / Lachlan Metta.1:05:33+0:0921:51
3 Tamar Amichai / Amelie Langevin / Sophia Teitelbau.2:03:17+57:5341:05

Green: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A21:468:22
2Joshua MansellBS A23:55+2:099:11
3Charlie FeldPO A34:42+12:5613:20
4Luke ChatfieldNo club membership36:26+14:4014:00
5Miles EssexGJ A37:41+15:5514:29
6Campbell AngoveGJ A38:09+16:2314:40
7Henry LhuedeBS A38:55+17:0914:58
8Joe BatchelorNo club membership45:24+23:3817:27
9Timothy ChatfieldNo club membership46:47+25:0117:59
10Ethan JoyceGJ A49:41+27:5519:06
11Kristian MaksanGJ A53:01+31:1520:23
12Nicholas EllistonPO A1:00:06+38:2023:06
13Bernie GloagNo club membership1:02:01+40:1523:51
14Oliver PracyGJ A1:07:18+45:3225:53
15Nicholas CresswellGS A1:09:54+48:0826:53
16Peter AndersenBS A1:12:32+50:4627:53
17Dev JainGJ A1:17:45+55:5929:54
18Christopher GuthriePO A1:18:06+56:2030:02
William PickeringNo club membershipdid not finish
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A28:5011:05
2Kenji WalterBS A32:24+3:3412:27
3Merv BendleDR V33:15+4:2512:47
4Jonathan PickeringNo club membership41:45+12:5516:03
5James ChatfieldNo club membership1:03:57+35:0724:35
Ben EllistonPO Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber WalterBS A32:2112:26
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A32:56+0:3512:40
3Adelaide FountainNo club membership42:30+10:0916:20
4Naomi PentonNo club membership43:07+10:4616:35
5Genevieve BradleyPO A46:06+13:4517:43
6Emily HinchcliffeBS A53:07+20:4620:25
7Charlotte KoopmansRR A56:02+23:4121:33
8Imogen BowmanRR A56:04+23:4321:33
9Annaliese BennettGJ A1:10:40+38:1927:10

Green: Women: Masters

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Waddell-WoodBS A30:3811:46
2Tracey AngoveNo club membership38:13+7:3514:41
3Emma PentonNo club membership43:42+13:0416:48
4Chris BendleDR V44:23+13:4517:04
5Maryam NouriNo club membership45:30+14:5217:30
6Cath ZasiadczykNo club membership47:46+17:0818:22
7Nicoloa BowmanNo club membership49:02+18:2418:51
7Sarah WhittakerNo club membership49:02+18:2418:51
9Shauna HaipolaBS A49:15+18:3718:56
Johanna BradleyPO Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Bryon Macdonald / Dominic Maher.37:5514:35
2 Sheryn Ringland / Lachlan Ringland.44:35+6:4017:08

Blue: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBS A22:3910:47
2Anastasius EfkarpidisGJ A35:36+12:5716:57
3Arlan LeanePO A36:00+13:2117:08
4Ryan HedgesAO A37:16+14:3717:44
Alejandro MontelibanoGJ Adid not finish

Blue: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sanda HalpinNo club membership20:329:46
2Aurelie LeanePO A36:03+15:3117:10
3Bridie WeepersNo club membership37:15+16:4317:44
4Rose BiboudisNo club membership37:47+17:1517:59
5Amelie BoxallGJ A41:30+20:5819:45
6Kitty DuffNo club membership41:34+21:0219:47
7Chloe DuffNo club membership41:49+21:1719:54
8Jessica CandyAO A43:00+22:2820:28

Blue: Women: Masters

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Elizabeth McGrathNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Teams

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Kishore Iyer / Ayushmaan Iyer / Aryamaan Iyer / Sz.40:5919:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.