Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah Hill
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 June 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark van der PloegNo club membership38:567:20
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A49:49+10:539:23
3Oscar WoodNo club membership1:01:09+22:1311:32

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A28:045:17
2David StocksBS A31:53+3:496:00
3Toby LangBS A34:24+6:206:29
4Tristan MillerBS A35:51+7:476:45
5Joseph WilsonBS A51:45+23:419:45
6Tommy CharlesRR A1:08:55+40:5113:00
7Alex RicksRR A1:14:41+46:3714:05

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 300 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A26:084:55
2Mark BourneAO A29:11+3:035:30
3Matthew StocksBS A33:10+7:026:15
4Gareth CandyAO A33:58+7:506:24
5Jonathan RicksRR A39:20+13:127:25
6Nathan GuinnessPO A39:23+13:157:25
7Scott WilkinsonBS A40:55+14:477:43
8Andrew SlatteryRR A41:45+15:377:52
8Morten PedersenPO A41:45+15:377:52
10Andrew ChapmanNo club membership43:31+17:238:12
11Andrew JohnsonBS A44:33+18:258:24
12Bruce BarnettBS A46:18+20:108:44
13Ari PiiroinenBS A47:09+21:018:53
14Jon GlanvillePO A50:33+24:259:32
15Andrew CheffersWE A52:15+26:079:51
16Tony PowellBS A52:23+26:159:53
17Greg JolleyNo club membership53:39+27:3110:07
18Jono LineenAO A53:59+27:5110:11
19James HeyesPO A54:12+28:0410:13
20Bill JonesRR A56:40+30:3210:41
21Martin CharlesRR A57:05+30:5710:46
22Peter MillerBS A57:27+31:1910:50
23Michael BurtRR A1:03:17+37:0911:56
24Anthony SlatyerPO A1:07:02+40:5412:38
25Keith FifieldRR A1:17:30+51:2214:37
26Darren RossPO A1:21:26+55:1815:21
27John SuominenWE A1:26:03+59:5516:14
28Bryant AllenPO A1:30:04+1:03:5616:59
29Chris GordonNo club membership1:49:02+1:22:5420:34
David HoggPO Amispunched
Wayne GregsonRR Adid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A45:198:33
2Ellen JohnsonBS A49:03+3:449:15
3Ivy ProsserBS A1:14:01+28:4213:57

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A42:418:03
2Alison InglisBS A43:50+1:098:16
3Edith GrayAO A1:06:00+23:1912:27
4Penny BrothersNW Z1:24:59+42:1816:02
5Jill WoodgerNo club membership1:48:57+1:06:1620:33

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Michael KhouriNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A29:408:14
2Will MadlGS A31:26+1:468:43
3Lachlan HoGS A31:37+1:578:46
4Connor LineenGS A32:56+3:169:08
5Josh RobardsBS A35:55+6:159:58
6Tommi HaipolaBS A48:38+18:5813:30
7Max BradleyPO A57:54+28:1416:05
8Thomas FisherPO A59:40+30:0016:34
9Oliver GotzingerGJ A1:00:21+30:4116:45
10Daniel RossPO A1:15:42+46:0221:01
11Sam NelsonGJ A1:25:47+56:0723:49

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A35:389:53
2David JenkinsBS A36:26+0:4810:07
3Merv BendleDR V44:20+8:4212:18
4Hannu ManneringBS A49:17+13:3913:41
5Alan ThompsonRR A51:01+15:2314:10
6Danny HaipolaBS A51:04+15:2614:11
7Bill MonaghanPO A52:15+16:3714:30
8Conor BendleAO A54:09+18:3115:02
9Alan SargeantNo club membership55:02+19:2415:17
10Matt BarnettPO A55:39+20:0115:27
11Timothy RobardsNo club membership56:39+21:0115:44
12Mark PollockNo club membership57:57+22:1916:05
13Frank IngwersenPO A58:25+22:4716:13
14John SuttonRR A1:01:15+25:3717:00
15Roger QuartermanNo club membership1:03:41+28:0317:41
16John HardingPO A1:05:07+29:2918:05
17Michael TedeschiRR A1:14:57+39:1920:49
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A44:3112:21
2Lucinda BurtonNo club membership55:26+10:5515:23
3Stephanie LarioNo club membership55:35+11:0415:26

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A46:2612:53
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A52:58+6:3214:42
3Lauren CharlesRR A54:54+8:2815:15
4Mika MoorPO A58:45+12:1916:19
5Katherine HinchcliffeBS A58:48+12:2216:20
6Layla GoshtiPO A1:04:15+17:4917:50

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Waddell-WoodBS A48:3813:30
2Valerie BarkerBS A49:03+0:2513:37
3Helen FisherPO A55:53+7:1515:31
4Shannan ForrestPO A57:09+8:3115:52
5Maryam NouriNo club membership1:00:30+11:5216:48
6Lynwen ConnickBS A1:01:05+12:2716:58
7Emma PentonNo club membership1:01:32+12:5417:05
8Maureen DenmeadBS A1:16:24+27:4621:13
9Chris BendleDR V1:21:01+32:2322:30
Ann IngwersenPO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg WilsonBS A1:16:2021:12
1Susan HallissyBS A1:16:2021:12
Oliver BarnettNo club membershipmispunched
Mitchell BarnettNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A16:477:17
2Charlie FeldPO A24:12+7:2510:31
3Luke ChatfieldNo club membership25:31+8:4411:05
4Joshua MansellBS A26:06+9:1911:20
5Ross WilkinsonBS A26:37+9:5011:34
6Ryan HedgesNo club membership30:04+13:1713:04
7Peter AndersenBS A38:13+21:2616:36
8Dev JainGJ A39:56+23:0917:21
9Oliver PracyGJ A42:03+25:1618:16
10Campbell AngoveGJ A57:51+41:0425:09
11Bernie GloagNo club membership1:03:45+46:5827:43
Timothy ChatfieldNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBS A22:229:43
2James BradleyPO A37:49+15:2716:26
3Colin FordNo club membership40:04+17:4217:25
4James ChatfieldNo club membership59:15+36:5325:45

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gianna GhirardelloBS A21:359:23
2Amber WalterBS A22:16+0:419:40
3Elizabeth DenneyGG A33:51+12:1614:43
4Isla JofordWE A36:00+14:2515:39
4Adelaide FountainNo club membership36:00+14:2515:39
6Naomi PentonNo club membership36:10+14:3515:43
7Charlotte KoopmansRR A36:24+14:4915:49
8Genevieve BradleyPO A37:51+16:1616:27
9Georgia MatherNo club membership38:37+17:0216:47
10Emily HinchcliffeBS A39:39+18:0417:14
11Elsa RobilliardNo club membership46:40+25:0520:17
12Chloe DuffNo club membership47:28+25:5320:38
13Rosie JofordWE A51:30+29:5522:23
14Kitty DuffNo club membership52:36+31:0122:52

Green: Women: Masters

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A30:3013:15
2Shauna HaipolaBS A34:35+4:0515:02
3Sarah WhitakerNo club membership36:26+5:5615:50
4Jennifer WebbAO A40:06+9:3617:26
5Julia DuffNo club membership47:29+16:5920:38
6Danielle WinslowAL T58:09+27:3925:16

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachkan RinglandNo club membership31:4513:48
1Sheryn RinglandNo club membership31:4513:48
3Mary Ann KulhNo club membership32:01+0:1613:55
3Sanda HalpinNo club membership32:01+0:1613:55
5Lachlan MettamNo club membership39:52+8:0717:20
5Sarah HinchcliffeBS A39:52+8:0717:20

Blue: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dominic MaherNo club membership14:408:37
2Ben MansellBS A15:17+0:378:59
3Arlan LeanePO A30:53+16:1318:10
4Ewan GregsonRR A34:31+19:5120:18
5Archie CowanNo club membership40:58+26:1824:05

Blue: Women: Junior

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A17:1910:11
2Amelie BoxallGJ A23:23+6:0413:45
3Aurelie LeanePO A27:07+9:4815:57
4Rose BiboudisNo club membership28:06+10:4716:31
5Jessica CandyAO A30:06+12:4717:42
6Kaylee SchneiderGJ A32:46+15:2719:16

Blue: Women: Masters

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Chris StocksBS Amispunched

Blue: Teams

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sireesha BobbellatatiNo club membership32:3519:10
1Aryamaan IyerNo club membership32:3519:10
1Ayushmaan IyerNo club membership32:3519:10
1Kishore IyerNo club membership32:3519:10
5Susan FordAO A36:32+3:5721:29
5Olivia WinsladeAO A36:32+3:5721:29
7Charlie DopitaNo club membership45:09+12:3426:33
7Lyla DopitaNo club membership45:09+12:3426:33
7Noah PhilipsNo club membership45:09+12:3426:33
7Igor DopitaNo club membership45:09+12:3426:33
11Alexandra JolleyNo club membership49:51+17:1629:19
11Elena WilliamsNo club membership49:51+17:1629:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.