Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo West
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 July 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 130 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A38:487:33

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 130 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A28:295:33
2Toby LangBS A33:48+5:196:35
3David StocksBS A36:54+8:257:11
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A39:00+10:317:36
5Flynn HopkinsRR A43:50+15:218:32
6Spencer CollavitiPO A47:04+18:359:10
7Bodie TerrillBS A51:04+22:359:57
8Felix von OertzenBS A59:31+31:0211:36
9Tommy CharlesRR A1:00:38+32:0911:49
Alex RicksRR Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 130 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A29:515:49
2Matthew StocksBS A31:29+1:386:08
3Mark BourneAO A31:50+1:596:12
4Anthony ScottRR A37:54+8:037:23
5Nathan GuinnessPO A38:56+9:057:35
6Jonathan RicksRR A40:02+10:117:48
7Matthew PurcellGS A40:49+10:587:57
8James HeyesPO A41:06+11:158:00
9Martin WehnerWE A41:25+11:348:04
10Morten PedersenPO A43:30+13:398:28
11Tate NeedhamRR A44:03+14:128:35
12Bruce BarnettBS A44:21+14:308:38
13Andrew JohnsonBS A44:48+14:578:43
14Phil WalkerPO A45:20+15:298:50
15Bruce BowenPO A46:49+16:589:07
16Greg TerrillBS A49:59+20:089:44
17Jack LaingPO A50:31+20:409:50
18Martin CharlesRR A52:51+23:0010:18
19Anthony SlatyerPO A54:50+24:5910:41
20Jon GlanvillePO A55:46+25:5510:52
21Steve DoyleAO A57:53+28:0211:16
22Michael BurtRR A58:38+28:4711:25
23Keith FifieldRR A59:51+30:0011:40
24Arthur WatsonPO A1:06:41+36:5012:59
25Bryant AllenPO A1:09:55+40:0413:37
26Geoff WoodPO A1:18:31+48:4015:18
27Andrew ItalianoAO A1:38:43+1:08:5219:14
28Rob JofordWE A2:09:03+1:39:1225:09
Paul CuthbertPO Amispunched
Roger QuartermanNo club membershipmispunched
Greg JolleyNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 130 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angelu MoranNo club membership1:06:0712:53

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 130 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A44:418:42
2Emily ScottRR A47:35+2:549:16
3Ellen JohnsonBS A49:38+4:579:40

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 130 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A48:599:32
2Edith GrayAO A59:24+10:2511:34
3Carol HardingBS A1:04:32+15:3312:34

Orange 1: Teams

5 130 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe WhittakerNo club membership1:18:3715:19
1Sarah WhittakerNo club membership1:18:3715:19
3Chitrangada DattaNo club membership1:42:21+23:4419:57
3Susan WagnerNo club membership1:42:21+23:4419:57
3Elena RyanNo club membership1:42:21+23:4419:57

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 610 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A30:248:25
2Michael KhouriNo club membership1:02:17+31:5317:15

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 610 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A31:188:40
2Sandy WilkinsonBS A38:11+6:5310:34
3Tommi HaipolaBS A46:18+15:0012:49
4Max BradleyPO A51:57+20:3914:23
5Lachlan HoGS A59:09+27:5116:23
6Connor LineenGS A1:06:33+35:1518:26
7Thomas FisherPO A1:11:19+40:0119:45
Rory TullyRR Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 610 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A31:378:45
2Wayne GregsonRR A33:34+1:579:17
3Ken MansellBS A34:43+3:069:37
4David JenkinsBS A37:05+5:2810:16
5Robert FisherPO A39:46+8:0911:00
6Kenji WalterBS A42:39+11:0211:48
7Hannu ManneringBS A48:38+17:0113:28
8Danny HaipolaBS A49:25+17:4813:41
9Merv BendleDR V49:50+18:1313:48
10Garry FryRR A52:39+21:0214:35
11Alan SargeantNo club membership52:45+21:0814:36
12Conor BendleAO A54:41+23:0415:08
13John SuttonRR A56:14+24:3715:34
14Mike McAuliffePO A1:04:17+32:4017:48
15John HardingPO A1:05:31+33:5418:08
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 610 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A38:0010:31

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 610 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A44:1912:16
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A49:40+5:2113:45
3Layla GoshtiPO A51:38+7:1914:18
4Zoe TerrillBS A51:40+7:2114:18
5Lauren CharlesRR A1:01:33+17:1417:02
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A1:02:16+17:5717:14
Amber WalterBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 610 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A34:569:40
2Christine ManitiNo club membership42:23+7:2711:44
3Sheryn RinglandNo club membership42:46+7:5011:50
4Chris StocksBS A44:28+9:3212:19
5Valerie BarkerBS A51:25+16:2914:14
6Deirdre SharkeyPO A52:49+17:5314:37
7Liz AbbottPO A53:29+18:3314:48
8Jane BarnettBS A57:06+22:1015:49
9Shannan ForrestPO A57:10+22:1415:50
10Johanna BradleyPO A1:00:59+26:0316:53
11Hind NeedhamRR A1:04:01+29:0517:43
12Jennifer WebbAO A1:05:08+30:1218:02
13Chris BendleDR V1:06:20+31:2418:22
14Emma PentonNo club membership1:06:32+31:3618:25
Cath ZasiadczykNo club membershipmispunched
Jill WalkerPO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 610 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard RadajewskiNo club membership51:1314:11
1Akira RadajewskiNo club membership51:1314:11

Green: Men: Junior

3 160 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A23:037:17
2Joshua MansellBS A25:47+2:448:09
3Ross WilkinsonBS A29:51+6:489:26
4Henry LhuedeBS A43:54+20:5113:53

Green: Men: Masters

3 160 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BradleyPO A44:4814:10
Paul BarkerNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Junior

3 160 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Naomi PentonNo club membership36:0611:25
2Alice RadajewskiPO A49:07+13:0115:32
3Emily HinchcliffeBS A51:34+15:2816:19
4Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership51:45+15:3916:22
5Charlotte KoopmansRR A1:05:19+29:1320:40
6Imogen BowmanRR A1:05:21+29:1520:40

Green: Women: Masters

3 160 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen FisherPO A33:1610:31
2Maryam NouriNo club membership40:18+7:0212:45
3Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A50:38+17:2216:01
4Nicola BowmanNo club membership50:46+17:3016:03
5Ann MilliganPO A1:42:31+1:09:1532:26

Green: Teams

3 160 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryon Macdonald.38:1512:06
1Asid TragenNo club membership38:1512:06
1Emil TragenNo club membership38:1512:06
1Dominic MaherNo club membership38:1512:06

Blue: Men: Junior

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A15:267:52
2Ben MansellBS A18:10+2:449:16
3Finn TullyNo club membership21:28+6:0210:57
4Bernie GloagNo club membership26:02+10:3613:16
5Arlan LeanePO A27:15+11:4913:54

Blue: Women: Junior

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisNo club membership19:199:51
2Sanda HalpinNo club membership21:06+1:4710:45
3Aurelie LeanePO A24:24+5:0512:26
4Genevieve BradleyPO A26:35+7:1613:33
5Rachel PentonNo club membership29:32+10:1315:04

Blue: Teams

1 960 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steven HalpinPO A14:417:29
1Thurein HalpinPO A14:417:29
3Arianne LoweNo club membership19:04+4:239:43
3Maaen TrolenNo club membership19:04+4:239:43
3Nicole TrolenNo club membership19:04+4:239:43
3Elyse MacDonaldNo club membership19:04+4:239:43
7Frances AnggidiNo club membership39:20+24:3920:04
7Louis PickeringNo club membership39:20+24:3920:04
7William PickeringNo club membership39:20+24:3920:04
10Susan FordAO A42:26+27:4521:38
10Olivia WinsladeAO A42:26+27:4521:38
12Michael ManningNo club membership47:47+33:0624:22
12Fiona ManningNo club membership47:47+33:0624:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.