Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A16:134:30
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A19:19+3:065:21
3Matthew PurcellGS A20:01+3:485:33
4Alexander MathewsNo club membership32:13+16:008:56

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 600 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A15:324:18
2Andrew KerrPO A16:14+0:424:30
3Tristan MillerBS A16:39+1:074:37
4Roy ProsserBS A18:08+2:365:02
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A19:11+3:395:19
6Brendan WilsonBS A21:04+5:325:51
7Zack NoyesGS A21:56+6:246:05
8Alex DerlackiGS A22:05+6:336:08
9Patrick Shelton AgarAO A22:15+6:436:10
10Joseph WilsonBS A22:28+6:566:14
11Bodie TerrillBS A22:31+6:596:15
12Will MadlGS A23:32+8:006:32
13John AllenGS A23:43+8:116:35
14Owen RadajewskiPO A24:20+8:486:45
15Nicholas BrennanGS A25:12+9:407:00
16Michael GuthriePO A25:44+10:127:08
17Angus KnowlesGS A26:21+10:497:19
18Marcus GellelGS A27:31+11:597:38
19Harry GibbsGS A27:45+12:137:42
20William ThompsonGS A28:17+12:457:51
21Alexander CresswellGS A28:30+12:587:55
22Tom O'BrienGS A28:57+13:258:02
23Toby WilsonGS A29:41+14:098:14
24Tommy CharlesRR A29:47+14:158:16
25Josh RobardsBS A30:17+14:458:24
26Kai DewarGS A30:29+14:578:28
27Ryan TurnerGS A31:21+15:498:42
28Sébastien BouGS A34:55+19:239:41
29Daniel RossPO A35:12+19:409:46
30Henry GoltzingerGJ A36:51+21:1910:14
31Robert MageeGS A37:22+21:5010:22
32Callum BennettGS A38:50+23:1810:47
33Oliver GotzingerGJ A43:00+27:2811:56
34Kaelen SorensenGS A54:27+38:5515:07
Makhaya HoggPO Amispunched
Alex RicksRR Amispunched
Lachlan HoGS Amispunched
Connor LineenGS Amispunched
Flynn HopkinsRR Adid not finish
Nathan PearsonGS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 600 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A16:444:38
1Mark BourneAO A16:444:38
3Gareth CandyAO A17:23+0:394:49
4Tate NeedhamRR A19:50+3:065:30
5Eoin RotheryRR A19:58+3:145:32
6Morten PedersenPO A20:53+4:095:48
7Andrew JohnsonBS A21:58+5:146:06
8Chris AndersenBS A22:26+5:426:13
9Greg TerrillBS A23:43+6:596:35
10Jon GlanvillePO A25:00+8:166:56
11Jonathan RicksRR A25:12+8:287:00
12Greg WilsonBS A28:10+11:267:49
13James BradleyPO A28:34+11:507:56
14Wayne GregsonRR A29:40+12:568:14
15Martin CharlesRR A30:32+13:488:28
16Michael BurtRR A31:06+14:228:38
17Bill JonesRR A32:02+15:188:53
18Ken YoungBS A32:46+16:029:06
19Timothy RobardsNo club membership33:12+16:289:13
20Anthony SlatyerPO A34:20+17:369:32
21Aaron KooymansRR A35:49+19:059:56
22Maurice PattenRR A36:07+19:2310:01
22Robert AllisonRR A36:07+19:2310:01
24David HoggPO A38:36+21:5210:43
25Alan ThompsonRR A40:45+24:0111:19
26Bryant AllenPO A44:20+27:3612:18
27Darren RossPO A44:58+28:1412:29
Jono LineenAO Amispunched
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
James DerlackiRR Amispunched
Martin DentRR Amispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched
James HeyesPO Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Paul CuthbertPO Adid not finish
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A23:136:26
2Maryam NouriNo club membership39:53+16:4011:04

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A18:205:05
2Ella CuthbertPO A18:34+0:145:09
3Caitlin YoungBS A20:37+2:175:43
4Ellen JohnsonBS A24:34+6:146:49
5Ivy ProsserBS A25:11+6:516:59

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A19:025:17
2Silke SpeierBS A25:25+6:237:03
3Cathy HoggPO A27:45+8:437:42
4Edith GrayAO A28:07+9:057:48
5Jane BarnettBS A37:18+18:1610:21
6Susan HallissyBS A49:54+30:5213:51
Kirsten WehnerWE Amispunched
Jo HobsonBS Amispunched
Alison InglisBS Amispunched
Ana HercegPO Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A17:506:51
2Lincoln BattBS A18:19+0:297:02
3Charlie SeddonBS A19:47+1:577:36
4Teah KneippGS A21:37+3:478:18
5Tommi HaipolaBS A25:10+7:209:40
6Thomas FisherPO A26:11+8:2110:04
7Max BradleyPO A28:23+10:3310:55
8Freddy GaffeyNo club membership42:57+25:0716:31
9Campbell AngoveGJ A44:09+26:1916:58
10Ellis BirrerGS A47:09+29:1918:08
11Nicholas CresswellGS A54:09+36:1920:49
Gabe SuttonNo club membershipmispunched
Elye DentRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A13:595:22
2Matt BarnettNo club membership16:24+2:256:18
3Ken MansellBS A17:53+3:546:52
4John Shelton AgarAO A18:30+4:317:06
5Robert FisherPO A18:49+4:507:14
6Andrew HobsonBS A19:30+5:317:30
7Danny HaipolaBS A28:47+14:4811:04
8Hannu ManneringBS A29:17+15:1811:15
9John SuttonRR A30:57+16:5811:54
10Mike McAuliffePO A32:01+18:0212:18
11Michael TedeschiRR A33:30+19:3112:53
12Robert MouattRR A37:06+23:0714:16
13John SuominenWE A42:57+28:5816:31
Geoffrey DabbBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy BurtonNo club membership26:2610:10

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A15:516:05
2Aoife RotheryRR A16:29+0:386:20
3Justine HobsonBS A16:54+1:036:30
4Zoe TerrillBS A17:33+1:426:45
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A20:47+4:567:59
6Mika MoorPO A24:07+8:169:16
7Annette LescinskyBS A24:08+8:179:16
8Chloe MillerBS A25:04+9:139:38
9Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A28:13+12:2210:51
10Katherine HinchcliffeBS A29:25+13:3411:18
11Lauren CharlesRR A34:12+18:2113:09
12Alicia ManitiNo club membership44:33+28:4217:08
13Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership44:49+28:5817:14
Gianna GhirardelloBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A17:036:33
2Chris StocksBS A21:05+4:028:06
3Tracey AngoveNo club membership21:11+4:088:08
4Jennifer WebbAO A22:11+5:088:31
5Kelly CandyAO A23:48+6:459:09
6Christine ManitiNo club membership24:01+6:589:14
7Valerie BarkerBS A24:16+7:139:20
8Shelley SeddonBS A25:05+8:029:38
9Judy AllisonRR A25:37+8:349:51
10Elizabeth DunbarPO A26:03+9:0010:01
11Barbara MartinPO A26:05+9:0210:01
12Helen FisherPO A28:17+11:1410:52
13Julia Waddell-WoodBS A28:46+11:4311:03
14Kerryne JonesRR A34:00+16:5713:04
15Ann SuttonRR A35:55+18:5213:48
16Maureen DenmeadBS A36:46+19:4314:08
17Hind NeedhamRR A37:23+20:2014:22
Shauna HaipolaBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Ella Ringland / Sheryn Ringland / Lachlan Ringland.33:0412:43
Ann Milligan / James MilliganPO Adid not finish

Green: Men: Open

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBS A9:345:37

Green: Men: Junior

1 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A10:436:18
2Samuel StrangeGJ A13:05+2:227:41
3Ethan JoyceGJ A15:08+4:258:54
4Charlie FeldPO A16:02+5:199:25
5Charlton BishopGS A20:53+10:1012:17
6Ben MansellBS A21:11+10:2812:27
7Dev JainGJ A24:26+13:4314:22
8Anastasius EfkarpidisGJ A24:31+13:4814:25
8Connor DentRR A24:31+13:4814:25
10Bernie GloagNo club membership24:35+13:5214:27
11Oliver PracyGJ A26:05+15:2215:20
12Arlan LeanePO A30:24+19:4117:52
13Kerrie CowanBS A36:17+25:3421:20
William PickeringNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched
Aidan YeatesBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A29:5217:34
2Hermann WehnerWE A32:33+2:4119:08
3John GuthriePO A1:27:33+57:4151:30

Green: Women: Junior

1 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber WalterBS A10:536:24
2Mia WithefordBS A15:58+5:059:23
3Layla GoshtiPO A16:32+5:399:43
4Emily HinchcliffeBS A17:20+6:2710:11
5Adelaide FountainNo club membership19:08+8:1511:15
6Rose BiboudisNo club membership19:50+8:5711:40
7Genevieve BradleyPO A20:37+9:4412:07
8Naomi PentonNo club membership21:00+10:0712:21
9Charlotte KoopmansRR A21:18+10:2512:31
10Georgia MatherNo club membership22:09+11:1613:01
11Sanda HalpinPO A27:15+16:2216:01
12Annaliese BennettGJ A27:32+16:3916:11
13Kitty DuffNo club membership29:03+18:1017:05
14Chloe DuffNo club membership29:11+18:1817:10
15Aurelie LeanePO A30:24+19:3117:52
16Jessica CandyAO A45:46+34:5326:55

Green: Women: Masters

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor BruceBS A16:029:25
2Emma PentonNo club membership21:14+5:1212:29
3Danielle WinslowAL T53:53+37:5131:41

Green: Teams

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Dominic Maher / Bryon Macdonald.12:237:17
2 Chris Hinchcliffe / Michael Slade / Lachlan Mettam.21:47+9:2412:48
3 Evie Cramer / Aidan Duncanson.31:02+18:3918:15
4 Craig Robilliard / Amy Robilliard / Elsa Robilliar.38:24+26:0122:35
5 Brigit Maguire / Philip Melville / Flynn Melville .45:08+32:4526:32

Blue: Men: Junior

1 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A8:298:29
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership13:00+4:3113:00
3Alejandro MontelibanoGJ A18:54+10:2518:54
4Gus Needham.19:47+11:1819:47
5Oscar NeedhamNo club membership27:26+18:5727:26
Marta LinehanRR Amispunched
Edward LinehanRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tahlia ManitiNo club membership12:2112:21
2Amelie BoxallGJ A13:26+1:0513:26
3Kaylee SchneiderGJ A17:23+5:0217:23
4Sydney DayalGJ A18:35+6:1418:35
Lola RattrayRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Masters

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza AllenNo club membership12:1512:15

Blue: Teams

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Katarina Elix / Karin Elix.16:3216:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.