Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

.

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Katarina Elix / Karin ElixBlue: Teams (1)16:3216:32
1 Dominic Maher / Bryon MacdonaldGreen: Teams (5)12:237:17
1 Ella Ringland / Sheryn Ringland / Lachlan RinglandOrange 2: Teams (1)33:0412:43
2 Chris Hinchcliffe / Michael Slade / Lachlan MettamGreen: Teams (5)21:47+9:2412:48
3 Evie Cramer / Aidan DuncansonGreen: Teams (5)31:02+18:3918:15
4Gus NeedhamBlue: Men: Junior (7)19:47+11:1819:47
4 Craig Robilliard / Amy Robilliard / Elsa RobilliarGreen: Teams (5)38:24+26:0122:35
5 Brigit Maguire / Philip Melville / Flynn Melville Green: Teams (5)45:08+32:4526:32

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Danielle WinslowGreen: Women: Masters (3)53:53+37:5131:41

AO A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mark BourneOrange 1: M: Masters (34)16:444:38
1Zaf Bluett-JonesBlue: Men: Junior (7)8:298:29
1Shannon JonesOrange 1: W: Masters (10)19:025:17
3Gareth CandyOrange 1: M: Masters (34)17:23+0:394:49
4Edith GrayOrange 1: W: Masters (10)28:07+9:057:48
4John Shelton AgarOrange 2: M: Masters (14)18:30+4:317:06
4Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (18)22:11+5:088:31
5Ingrid Shelton AgarOrange 2: W: Junior (14)20:47+4:567:59
5Kelly CandyOrange 2: W: Masters (18)23:48+6:459:09
9Patrick Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Junior (38)22:15+6:436:10
16Jessica CandyGreen: Women: Junior (16)45:46+34:5326:55
Jono LineenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched

BS A

58 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (14)15:516:05
1Ryan StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (38)15:324:18
1Joshua MansellOrange 2: M: Junior (12)17:506:51
1Kenji WalterGreen: Men: Open (1)9:345:37
1Amber WalterGreen: Women: Junior (16)10:536:24
1Eleanor BruceGreen: Women: Masters (3)16:029:25
1Paul de JonghOrange 1: Men: Open (4)16:134:30
1Richard BattGreen: Men: Masters (3)29:5217:34
2Silke SpeierOrange 1: W: Masters (10)25:25+6:237:03
2Chris StocksOrange 2: W: Masters (18)21:05+4:028:06
2Mia WithefordGreen: Women: Junior (16)15:58+5:059:23
2Lincoln BattOrange 2: M: Junior (12)18:19+0:297:02
2Jesse PiiroinenOrange 1: Men: Open (4)19:19+3:065:21
3Tristan MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (38)16:39+1:074:37
3Caitlin YoungOrange 1: W: Junior (5)20:37+2:175:43
3Justine HobsonOrange 2: W: Junior (14)16:54+1:036:30
3Ken MansellOrange 2: M: Masters (14)17:53+3:546:52
3Charlie SeddonOrange 2: M: Junior (12)19:47+1:577:36
4Roy ProsserOrange 1: M: Junior (38)18:08+2:365:02
4Ellen JohnsonOrange 1: W: Junior (5)24:34+6:146:49
4Zoe TerrillOrange 2: W: Junior (14)17:33+1:426:45
4Emily HinchcliffeGreen: Women: Junior (16)17:20+6:2710:11
5Tenzing JohnsonOrange 1: M: Junior (38)19:11+3:395:19
5Ivy ProsserOrange 1: W: Junior (5)25:11+6:516:59
5Tommi HaipolaOrange 2: M: Junior (12)25:10+7:209:40
5Jane BarnettOrange 1: W: Masters (10)37:18+18:1610:21
6Brendan WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (38)21:04+5:325:51
6Andrew HobsonOrange 2: M: Masters (14)19:30+5:317:30
6Ben MansellGreen: Men: Junior (16)21:11+10:2812:27
6Susan HallissyOrange 1: W: Masters (10)49:54+30:5213:51
7Valerie BarkerOrange 2: W: Masters (18)24:16+7:139:20
7Annette LescinskyOrange 2: W: Junior (14)24:08+8:179:16
7Danny HaipolaOrange 2: M: Masters (14)28:47+14:4811:04
7Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (34)21:58+5:146:06
8Chloe MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (14)25:04+9:139:38
8Hannu ManneringOrange 2: M: Masters (14)29:17+15:1811:15
8Chris AndersenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)22:26+5:426:13
8Shelley SeddonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)25:05+8:029:38
9Greg TerrillOrange 1: M: Masters (34)23:43+6:596:35
9Rosie Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Junior (14)28:13+12:2210:51
10Katherine HinchcliffeOrange 2: W: Junior (14)29:25+13:3411:18
10Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (38)22:28+6:566:14
11Bodie TerrillOrange 1: M: Junior (38)22:31+6:596:15
12Greg WilsonOrange 1: M: Masters (34)28:10+11:267:49
13Kerrie CowanGreen: Men: Junior (16)36:17+25:3421:20
13Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (18)28:46+11:4311:03
16Maureen DenmeadOrange 2: W: Masters (18)36:46+19:4314:08
18Ken YoungOrange 1: M: Masters (34)32:46+16:029:06
25Josh RobardsOrange 1: M: Junior (38)30:17+14:458:24
Jo HobsonOrange 1: W: Masters (10)mispunched
Ari PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched
Alison InglisOrange 1: W: Masters (10)mispunched
Geoffrey DabbOrange 2: M: Masters (14)mispunched
Gianna GhirardelloOrange 2: W: Junior (14)mispunched
Aidan YeatesGreen: Men: Junior (16)mispunched
Shauna HaipolaOrange 2: W: Masters (18)mispunched
David JenkinsOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched
Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched

GJ A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Samuel StrangeGreen: Men: Junior (16)13:05+2:227:41
2Amelie BoxallBlue: Women: Junior (5)13:26+1:0513:26
3Ethan JoyceGreen: Men: Junior (16)15:08+4:258:54
3Kaylee SchneiderBlue: Women: Junior (5)17:23+5:0217:23
3Alejandro MontelibanoBlue: Men: Junior (7)18:54+10:2518:54
4Sydney DayalBlue: Women: Junior (5)18:35+6:1418:35
7Dev JainGreen: Men: Junior (16)24:26+13:4314:22
8Anastasius EfkarpidisGreen: Men: Junior (16)24:31+13:4814:25
9Campbell AngoveOrange 2: M: Junior (12)44:09+26:1916:58
11Oliver PracyGreen: Men: Junior (16)26:05+15:2215:20
12Annaliese BennettGreen: Women: Junior (16)27:32+16:3916:11
30Henry GoltzingerOrange 1: M: Junior (38)36:51+21:1910:14
33Oliver GotzingerOrange 1: M: Junior (38)43:00+27:2811:56

GS A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Matthew PurcellOrange 1: Men: Open (4)20:01+3:485:33
4Teah KneippOrange 2: M: Junior (12)21:37+3:478:18
5Charlton BishopGreen: Men: Junior (16)20:53+10:1012:17
7Zack NoyesOrange 1: M: Junior (38)21:56+6:246:05
8Alex DerlackiOrange 1: M: Junior (38)22:05+6:336:08
10Ellis BirrerOrange 2: M: Junior (12)47:09+29:1918:08
11Nicholas CresswellOrange 2: M: Junior (12)54:09+36:1920:49
12Will MadlOrange 1: M: Junior (38)23:32+8:006:32
13John AllenOrange 1: M: Junior (38)23:43+8:116:35
15Nicholas BrennanOrange 1: M: Junior (38)25:12+9:407:00
17Angus KnowlesOrange 1: M: Junior (38)26:21+10:497:19
18Marcus GellelOrange 1: M: Junior (38)27:31+11:597:38
19Harry GibbsOrange 1: M: Junior (38)27:45+12:137:42
20William ThompsonOrange 1: M: Junior (38)28:17+12:457:51
21Alexander CresswellOrange 1: M: Junior (38)28:30+12:587:55
22Tom O'BrienOrange 1: M: Junior (38)28:57+13:258:02
23Toby WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (38)29:41+14:098:14
26Kai DewarOrange 1: M: Junior (38)30:29+14:578:28
27Ryan TurnerOrange 1: M: Junior (38)31:21+15:498:42
28Sébastien BouOrange 1: M: Junior (38)34:55+19:239:41
31Robert MageeOrange 1: M: Junior (38)37:22+21:5010:22
32Callum BennettOrange 1: M: Junior (38)38:50+23:1810:47
34Kaelen SorensenOrange 1: M: Junior (38)54:27+38:5515:07
Lachlan HoOrange 1: M: Junior (38)mispunched
Connor LineenOrange 1: M: Junior (38)mispunched
Nathan PearsonOrange 1: M: Junior (38)did not finish

No club membership

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza AllenBlue: Women: Masters (1)12:1512:15
1Lucy BurtonOrange 2: W: Open (1)26:2610:10
1Tahlia ManitiBlue: Women: Junior (5)12:2112:21
2Matt BarnettOrange 2: M: Masters (14)16:24+2:256:18
2Joshua ManitiBlue: Men: Junior (7)13:00+4:3113:00
2Emma PentonGreen: Women: Masters (3)21:14+5:1212:29
2Maryam NouriOrange 1: W: Open (2)39:53+16:4011:04
3Tracey AngoveOrange 2: W: Masters (18)21:11+4:088:08
4Alexander MathewsOrange 1: Men: Open (4)32:13+16:008:56
5Adelaide FountainGreen: Women: Junior (16)19:08+8:1511:15
5Oscar NeedhamBlue: Men: Junior (7)27:26+18:5727:26
6Christine ManitiOrange 2: W: Masters (18)24:01+6:589:14
6Rose BiboudisGreen: Women: Junior (16)19:50+8:5711:40
8Naomi PentonGreen: Women: Junior (16)21:00+10:0712:21
8Freddy GaffeyOrange 2: M: Junior (12)42:57+25:0716:31
10Bernie GloagGreen: Men: Junior (16)24:35+13:5214:27
10Georgia MatherGreen: Women: Junior (16)22:09+11:1613:01
12Alicia ManitiOrange 2: W: Junior (14)44:33+28:4217:08
13Kitty DuffGreen: Women: Junior (16)29:03+18:1017:05
13Caitlyn ManitiOrange 2: W: Junior (14)44:49+28:5817:14
14Chloe DuffGreen: Women: Junior (16)29:11+18:1817:10
19Timothy RobardsOrange 1: M: Masters (34)33:12+16:289:13
William PickeringGreen: Men: Junior (16)mispunched
Gabe SuttonOrange 2: M: Junior (12)mispunched

PO A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (5)18:205:05
2Andrew KerrOrange 1: M: Junior (38)16:14+0:424:30
2Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (5)18:34+0:145:09
3John GuthrieGreen: Men: Masters (3)1:27:33+57:4151:30
3Layla GoshtiGreen: Women: Junior (16)16:32+5:399:43
3Cathy HoggOrange 1: W: Masters (10)27:45+8:437:42
4Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (16)16:02+5:199:25
5Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (14)18:49+4:507:14
6Mika MoorOrange 2: W: Junior (14)24:07+8:169:16
6Thomas FisherOrange 2: M: Junior (12)26:11+8:2110:04
6Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)20:53+4:095:48
7Genevieve BradleyGreen: Women: Junior (16)20:37+9:4412:07
7Max BradleyOrange 2: M: Junior (12)28:23+10:3310:55
10Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (14)32:01+18:0212:18
10Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (34)25:00+8:166:56
10Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (18)26:03+9:0010:01
11Sanda HalpinGreen: Women: Junior (16)27:15+16:2216:01
11Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (18)26:05+9:0210:01
12Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (18)28:17+11:1410:52
12Arlan LeaneGreen: Men: Junior (16)30:24+19:4117:52
13James BradleyOrange 1: M: Masters (34)28:34+11:507:56
14Owen RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Junior (38)24:20+8:486:45
15Aurelie LeaneGreen: Women: Junior (16)30:24+19:3117:52
16Michael GuthrieOrange 1: M: Junior (38)25:44+10:127:08
20Anthony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (34)34:20+17:369:32
24David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (34)38:36+21:5210:43
26Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)44:20+27:3612:18
27Darren RossOrange 1: M: Masters (34)44:58+28:1412:29
29Daniel RossOrange 1: M: Junior (38)35:12+19:409:46
Makhaya HoggOrange 1: M: Junior (38)mispunched
Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (10)mispunched
James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched
Paul CuthbertOrange 1: M: Masters (34)did not finish
Darryl ErbacherOrange 1: M: Masters (34)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiOrange 1: M: Masters (34)did not finish
Ann Milligan / James MilliganOrange 2: Teams (1)did not finish

RR A

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaOrange 1: M: Masters (34)16:444:38
1Mark GregsonOrange 2: M: Masters (14)13:595:22
1Hayden DentGreen: Men: Junior (16)10:436:18
1Mace NeveOrange 1: W: Open (2)23:136:26
1Kathie DentOrange 2: W: Masters (18)17:036:33
2Aoife RotheryOrange 2: W: Junior (14)16:29+0:386:20
4Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (34)19:50+3:065:30
5Eoin RotheryOrange 1: M: Masters (34)19:58+3:145:32
8Connor DentGreen: Men: Junior (16)24:31+13:4814:25
9Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)25:37+8:349:51
9Charlotte KoopmansGreen: Women: Junior (16)21:18+10:2512:31
9John SuttonOrange 2: M: Masters (14)30:57+16:5811:54
11Michael TedeschiOrange 2: M: Masters (14)33:30+19:3112:53
11Jonathan RicksOrange 1: M: Masters (34)25:12+8:287:00
11Lauren CharlesOrange 2: W: Junior (14)34:12+18:2113:09
12Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (14)37:06+23:0714:16
14Kerryne JonesOrange 2: W: Masters (18)34:00+16:5713:04
14Wayne GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (34)29:40+12:568:14
15Martin CharlesOrange 1: M: Masters (34)30:32+13:488:28
15Ann SuttonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)35:55+18:5213:48
16Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (34)31:06+14:228:38
17Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (18)37:23+20:2014:22
17Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (34)32:02+15:188:53
21Aaron KooymansOrange 1: M: Masters (34)35:49+19:059:56
22Maurice PattenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)36:07+19:2310:01
22Robert AllisonOrange 1: M: Masters (34)36:07+19:2310:01
24Tommy CharlesOrange 1: M: Junior (38)29:47+14:158:16
25Alan ThompsonOrange 1: M: Masters (34)40:45+24:0111:19
Marta LinehanBlue: Men: Junior (7)mispunched
Edward LinehanBlue: Men: Junior (7)mispunched
Alex RicksOrange 1: M: Junior (38)mispunched
Ewan GregsonGreen: Men: Junior (16)mispunched
James DerlackiOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched
Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched
Lola RattrayBlue: Women: Junior (5)mispunched
Flynn HopkinsOrange 1: M: Junior (38)did not finish
Elye DentOrange 2: M: Junior (12)did not finish

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hermann WehnerGreen: Men: Masters (3)32:33+2:4119:08
13John SuominenOrange 2: M: Masters (14)42:57+28:5816:31
Kirsten WehnerOrange 1: W: Masters (10)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.