Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, University of Canberra
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

PO A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (5)18:205:05
2Andrew KerrOrange 1: M: Junior (38)16:14+0:424:30
2Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (5)18:34+0:145:09
3John GuthrieGreen: Men: Masters (3)1:27:33+57:4151:30
3Layla GoshtiGreen: Women: Junior (16)16:32+5:399:43
3Cathy HoggOrange 1: W: Masters (10)27:45+8:437:42
4Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (16)16:02+5:199:25
5Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (14)18:49+4:507:14
6Mika MoorOrange 2: W: Junior (14)24:07+8:169:16
6Thomas FisherOrange 2: M: Junior (12)26:11+8:2110:04
6Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)20:53+4:095:48
7Genevieve BradleyGreen: Women: Junior (16)20:37+9:4412:07
7Max BradleyOrange 2: M: Junior (12)28:23+10:3310:55
10Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (14)32:01+18:0212:18
10Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (34)25:00+8:166:56
10Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (18)26:03+9:0010:01
11Sanda HalpinGreen: Women: Junior (16)27:15+16:2216:01
11Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (18)26:05+9:0210:01
12Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (18)28:17+11:1410:52
12Arlan LeaneGreen: Men: Junior (16)30:24+19:4117:52
13James BradleyOrange 1: M: Masters (34)28:34+11:507:56
14Owen RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Junior (38)24:20+8:486:45
15Aurelie LeaneGreen: Women: Junior (16)30:24+19:3117:52
16Michael GuthrieOrange 1: M: Junior (38)25:44+10:127:08
20Anthony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (34)34:20+17:369:32
24David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (34)38:36+21:5210:43
26Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (34)44:20+27:3612:18
27Darren RossOrange 1: M: Masters (34)44:58+28:1412:29
29Daniel RossOrange 1: M: Junior (38)35:12+19:409:46
Makhaya HoggOrange 1: M: Junior (38)mispunched
Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (10)mispunched
James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (34)mispunched
Paul CuthbertOrange 1: M: Masters (34)did not finish
Darryl ErbacherOrange 1: M: Masters (34)did not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiOrange 1: M: Masters (34)did not finish
Ann Milligan / James MilliganOrange 2: Teams (1)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.