Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The Pinnacle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, The Pinnacle
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 3 August 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 670 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A34:076:01
2Matthew PurcellGS A41:06+6:597:14
3Graham FifieldRR A41:18+7:117:17
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A51:13+17:069:01
5Alexander MathewsNo club membership1:00:59+26:5210:45

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 670 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A29:575:16
2Tristan MillerBS A30:02+0:055:17
3Toby LangBS A31:00+1:035:28
4David StocksBS A33:59+4:025:59
5Nicholas BrennanGS A44:02+14:057:45
6Zack NoyesGS A45:02+15:057:56
7Alex DerlackiGS A45:35+15:388:02
8Joseph WilsonBS A46:59+17:028:17
9Roy ProsserBS A47:02+17:058:17
10Will MadlGS A48:55+18:588:37
11John AllenGS A51:50+21:539:08
12Lachlan HoGS A52:11+22:149:12
13Marcus GellelGS A54:16+24:199:34
14Harry GibbsGS A55:34+25:379:48
15Michael GuthriePO A55:42+25:459:49
16Angus KnowlesGS A56:58+27:0110:02
17Tommy CharlesRR A59:43+29:4610:31
18William ThompsonGS A1:11:31+41:3412:36
19Alex RicksRR A1:47:14+1:17:1718:54

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 670 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A29:305:12
2Gareth CandyAO A32:02+2:325:38
3Mark BourneAO A32:30+3:005:43
4Scott WilkinsonBS A37:59+8:296:41
5Nathan GuinnessPO A38:48+9:186:50
6Andrew SlatteryRR A40:50+11:207:12
7Jonathan RicksRR A40:59+11:297:13
8Tate NeedhamRR A41:46+12:167:21
9Eoin RotheryRR A43:54+14:247:44
10Andrew JohnsonBS A43:55+14:257:44
11James DerlackiRR A45:03+15:337:56
12Jon GlanvillePO A46:59+17:298:17
13Martin CharlesRR A50:47+21:178:57
14Greg WilsonBS A52:34+23:049:16
15Ken YoungBS A55:39+26:099:48
16Michael BurtRR A58:08+28:3810:15
17Anthony SlatyerPO A1:00:14+30:4410:37
18Geoff WoodPO A1:01:02+31:3210:45
19Stephen GoggsRR A1:01:26+31:5610:50
20Keith FifieldRR A1:03:10+33:4011:08
21Timothy RobardsNo club membership1:12:37+43:0712:48
22Darren RossPO A1:18:33+49:0313:51
Jono LineenAO Amispunched
Peter MillerBS Amispunched
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
James HeyesPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A46:318:12

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A37:516:40

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 670 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A36:406:28
2Ana HercegPO A47:39+10:598:24
3Kathie DentRR A48:59+12:198:38
4Jessica HudspethNo club membership1:06:56+30:1611:48
5Shannan ForrestPO A1:29:51+53:1115:50
Alison InglisBS Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

5 670 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael KeatingNo club membership1:00:1710:37
1Gavin KeatingNo club membership1:00:1710:37
3Aeshlyn GeerNo club membership2:30:00+1:29:4326:27
3Aidan GeerNo club membership2:30:00+1:29:4326:27

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 580 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A25:597:15
2Elye DentRR A29:07+3:088:07
3Connor LineenGS A38:41+12:4210:48
4Lincoln BattBS A40:38+14:3911:21
5Henry GoltzingerGJ A43:35+17:3612:10
6Nicholas LawranceGS A46:56+20:5713:06
7Thomas FisherPO A48:12+22:1313:27
8Oliver GotzingerGJ A51:55+25:5614:30
9Daniel RossPO A52:51+26:5214:45
10Callum BennettGS A53:36+27:3714:58
11Sébastien BouGS A56:24+30:2515:45
12Tommi HaipolaBS A1:02:11+36:1217:22
13Nathan PearsonGS A1:06:56+40:5718:41
14Max BradleyPO A1:08:09+42:1019:02
15Gabe SuttonNo club membership1:08:23+42:2419:06
16Timothy RobardsNo club membership1:10:05+44:0619:34
17Robert MageeGS A1:11:03+45:0419:50
18Freddy GaffeyNo club membership1:12:19+46:2020:12
19Kaelen SorensenGS A1:13:37+47:3820:33
20Charlton BishopGS A1:23:36+57:3723:21
Charlie SeddonBS Amispunched
Mitchell BarnettNo club membershipmispunched
Oliver BarnettNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 580 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A29:228:12
2Kenji WalterBS A30:28+1:068:30
3Bryant AllenPO A35:18+5:569:51
4Hannu ManneringBS A38:34+9:1210:46
5Michael NoyesNo club membership38:36+9:1410:46
6Matt BarnettNo club membership40:45+11:2311:22
7Morten PedersenPO A41:14+11:5211:31
8Alan ThompsonRR A43:15+13:5312:04
9John SuominenWE A49:56+20:3413:56
10John HardingPO A57:48+28:2616:08
11Robert MouattRR A1:02:01+32:3917:19
12Michael TedeschiRR A1:06:32+37:1018:35
13John GuthriePO A1:24:13+54:5123:31
Chris AndersenBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A31:278:47
2Melanie StamellNo club membership1:00:37+29:1016:55

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 580 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A28:357:59
2Ivy ProsserBS A36:13+7:3810:06
3Mika MoorPO A38:16+9:4110:41
4Lauren CharlesRR A39:39+11:0411:04
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A42:15+13:4011:48
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A51:36+23:0114:24
Mia WithefordBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 580 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterNo club membership26:127:19
2Kelly CandyAO A36:24+10:1210:10
3Chris StocksBS A36:41+10:2910:14
4Jane BarnettBS A40:24+14:1211:17
5Helen FisherPO A45:05+18:5312:35
6Sheryn RinglandNo club membership45:23+19:1112:40
7Valerie BarkerBS A45:25+19:1312:41
8Erica LejinsPO A45:55+19:4312:49
9Shelley SeddonBS A45:56+19:4412:49
10Fleur MaksanNo club membership48:03+21:5113:25
11Jennifer WebbAO A59:06+32:5416:30
12Hind NeedhamRR A1:04:20+38:0817:58
13Maureen DenmeadBS A1:04:34+38:2218:02
14Sabrina SonntagBS A1:06:58+40:4618:42
Eleanor BruceBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 570 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A19:527:43
2Joshua MansellBS A27:48+7:5610:49
3Joe BatchelorNo club membership31:25+11:3312:13
4Charlie FeldPO A32:41+12:4912:43
5Samuel StrangeGJ A34:20+14:2813:21
6Oliver PracyGJ A38:36+18:4415:01
7Kristian MaksanGJ A42:24+22:3216:29
8Aidan YeatesBS A43:38+23:4616:58
9Peter AndersenBS A44:26+24:3417:17
10Joshua ManitiNo club membership49:51+29:5919:23
11Mica WalterRR A52:06+32:1420:16
12Anastasius EfkarpidisGJ A56:10+36:1821:51
13Ethan JoyceGJ A58:50+38:5822:53
14Aidan CrowtherNo club membership1:00:08+40:1623:23
15Bernie GloagNo club membership1:01:48+41:5624:02
16Makdi SuttonNo club membership1:42:23+1:22:3139:50
Christopher GuthriePO Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard BattBS A1:01:2623:54

Green: Women: Junior

2 570 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare AlderRR A23:489:15
2Emily HinchcliffeBS A38:58+15:1015:09
3Layla GoshtiPO A41:19+17:3116:04
4Naomi PentonNo club membership43:05+19:1716:45
5Kate BaldwinNo club membership45:18+21:3017:37
6Alicia ManitiNo club membership49:41+25:5319:19
7Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership49:42+25:5419:20
8Annaliese BennettGJ A56:28+32:4021:58
9Sanda HalpinPO A1:31:34+1:07:4635:37
10Genevieve BradleyPO A1:42:26+1:18:3839:51
Chloe MillerBS Amispunched
Gianna GhirardelloBS Amispunched
Elizabeth DenneyGG Adid not finish

Green: Women: Masters

2 570 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A34:5813:36
2Maryam NouriNo club membership41:44+6:4616:14
3Shauna HaipolaBS A50:37+15:3919:41
4Ann MilliganPO A52:54+17:5620:35
5Diana BarnettNo club membership56:45+21:4722:04
6Janice BattBS A1:01:13+26:1523:49
Elizabeth AllenNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Teams

2 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryon MacdonaldNo club membership31:5612:25
1Dominic MaherNo club membership31:5612:25

Blue: Men: Junior

2 030 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A20:2010:00
2Edward LinehanRR A21:10+0:5010:25
3Ben MansellBS A26:05+5:4512:50
4Arlan LeanePO A29:26+9:0614:29
5Jarrah BourneAO A29:40+9:2014:36
6Archie CowanNo club membership40:19+19:5919:51
7Liam BroughtonBS A41:57+21:3720:39
8Jackson BroughtonBS A43:12+22:5221:16
Alejandro MontelibanoGJ Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

2 030 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisNo club membership18:569:19
2Aurelie LeanePO A29:57+11:0114:45
3Tahlia ManitiNo club membership32:12+13:1615:51
4Katarina Elix.40:28+21:3219:56
5Marta LinehanRR A58:26+39:3028:47

Blue: Women: Masters

2 030 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma PentonNo club membership32:0515:48
2Johanna BradleyPO A35:16+3:1117:22
Christine ManitiNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Teams

2 030 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary Ann KulhPO A20:5210:16
1Thurein HalpinPO A20:5210:16
3Flynn MelvilleNo club membership24:59+4:0712:18
3Brigit MaguireNo club membership24:59+4:0712:18
5Beth FisherNo club membership43:00+22:0821:10
5Neeve GeerNo club membership43:00+22:0821:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.