Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steven TodkillNC N16:166:15
2Matthew PurcellGS A18:14+1:587:00
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

2 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A13:565:21
2David StocksBS A13:59+0:035:22
3Tristan MillerBS A14:39+0:435:38
4Toby LangBS A14:53+0:575:43
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A15:55+1:596:07
6Alex DerlackiGS A18:18+4:227:02
7Joseph WilsonBS A18:25+4:297:05
8Owen RadajewskiPO A19:20+5:247:26
9Angus KnowlesGS A19:28+5:327:29
10Nicholas BrennanGS A19:45+5:497:35
11John AllenGS A19:59+6:037:41
12Will MadlGS A20:22+6:267:50
13Marcus GellelGS A20:47+6:517:59
14Harry GibbsGS A20:55+6:598:02
15Alex RicksRR A21:12+7:168:09
16Kai DewarGS A21:32+7:368:16
17Alexander CresswellGS A22:02+8:068:28
18Michael GuthriePO A22:07+8:118:30
19Connor LineenGS A22:27+8:318:38
20Toby WilsonGS A22:29+8:338:38
21Zack NoyesGS A23:08+9:128:53
22William ThompsonGS A23:20+9:248:58
23Timothy LottGS A25:28+11:329:47
24Spencer CollavitiPO A25:50+11:549:56
25Tom O'BrienGS A26:46+12:5010:17
26Henry GoltzingerGJ A27:24+13:2810:32
27Lachlan HoGS A27:31+13:3510:35
28Callum BennettGS A27:47+13:5110:41
29Sébastien BouGS A27:48+13:5210:41
30Robert MageeGS A31:17+17:2112:01
31Nicholas LawranceGS A32:00+18:0412:18
32Josh RobardsBS A35:39+21:4313:42
33Daniel RossNo club membership37:21+23:2514:21
34Kaelen SorensenGS A43:17+29:2116:38
35Oliver GotzingerGJ A43:54+29:5816:53
36Ellis BirrerGS A1:00:49+46:5323:23
Charlton BishopGS Amispunched
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

2 600 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A13:355:13
2Martin DentRR A13:43+0:085:16
3Mark BourneAO A14:47+1:125:41
4Mark GregsonRR A14:52+1:175:43
5Ben RattrayRR A15:38+2:036:00
6Andrew JohnsonBS A16:33+2:586:21
7Andrew SlatteryRR A17:17+3:426:38
8Tate NeedhamRR A17:40+4:056:47
9Graham FifieldRR A18:21+4:467:03
10Jonathan RicksRR A18:32+4:577:07
11Morten PedersenPO A19:21+5:467:26
12Chris AndersenBS A20:13+6:387:46
13James DerlackiRR A20:22+6:477:50
14James HeyesPO A21:52+8:178:24
15Jono LineenAO A21:54+8:198:25
16Jon GlanvillePO A22:15+8:408:33
17James BradleyPO A22:54+9:198:48
18Andrew HobsonBS A23:14+9:398:56
19Greg WilsonBS A23:21+9:468:58
20Ari PiiroinenBS A23:26+9:519:00
21Maurice PattenRR A23:31+9:569:02
22David JenkinsBS A24:01+10:269:14
23Michael BurtRR A24:03+10:289:15
24Nathan GuinnessPO A24:39+11:049:28
25Darryl ErbacherPO A25:30+11:559:48
26Ken YoungBS A26:29+12:5410:11
27Bill JonesRR A27:40+14:0510:38
28Peter AntcliffBS A28:24+14:4910:55
29Robert AllisonRR A29:13+15:3811:14
30Bryant AllenPO A34:39+21:0413:19
31John SuttonRR A37:43+24:0814:30
32Keith FifieldRR A37:49+24:1414:32
Gareth CandyAO Amispunched
John SuominenWE Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A20:367:55
2Sally-Anne HendersonNC N24:33+3:579:26

Orange 1: W: Junior

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A17:356:45
2Ellen JohnsonBS A18:11+0:366:59
3Justine HobsonBS A21:23+3:488:13
4Ivy ProsserBS A22:09+4:348:31
5Zoe TerrillBS A22:31+4:568:39

Orange 1: W: Masters

2 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A16:356:22
2Ana HercegPO A18:27+1:527:05
3Kathie DentRR A19:47+3:127:36
4Alison InglisBS A20:33+3:587:54
5Cathy HoggPO A20:50+4:158:00
6Silke SpeierBS A22:52+6:178:47
7Tara SutherlandPO A23:27+6:529:01
8Valerie BarkerBS A27:57+11:2210:45
9Jo HobsonBS A28:21+11:4610:54
10Kirsten WehnerWE A29:49+13:1411:28
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A30:46+14:1111:50
12Fleur MaksanNo club membership32:14+15:3912:23
13Shannan ForrestPO A33:09+16:3412:45
14Maryam NouriNo club membership36:16+19:4113:56
15Sarah WhittakerRR A36:51+20:1614:10
16Jennifer WebbAO A38:29+21:5414:48
17Pat MiethkePO A40:28+23:5315:33
18Susan HallissyBS A46:21+29:4617:49

Orange 1: Teams

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 York Yao / Alex Zhu.52:5820:22

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A15:487:54
2Elye DentRR A16:51+1:038:25
3Jacob MillerNo club membership18:22+2:349:11
4Hayden DentRR A20:21+4:3310:10
5Thomas FisherPO A23:50+8:0211:55
6Charlie SeddonBS A24:19+8:3112:09
7Joshua MansellBS A24:24+8:3612:12
8Max BradleyPO A33:35+17:4716:47
9Campbell AngoveGJ A37:36+21:4818:48
10Freddy GaffeyNo club membership37:39+21:5118:49
11Henry LhuedeBF N41:05+25:1720:32
Kristian MaksanGJ Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A15:187:39
2Ken MansellBS A15:49+0:317:54
3Robert FisherPO A18:47+3:299:23
4Kenji WalterBS A20:05+4:4710:02
5Aaron KooymansRR A23:17+7:5911:38
6David Alder.23:27+8:0911:43
7Ian ElzPO A28:02+12:4414:01
8Mike McAuliffePO A32:16+16:5816:08
9Michael TedeschiRR A32:35+17:1716:17
10John HardingPO A34:18+19:0017:09
11Robert MouattRR A44:17+28:5922:08

Orange 2: W: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A37:5618:58

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A18:009:00
2Clare Alder.19:10+1:109:35
3Gianna GhirardelloBS A26:18+8:1813:09
4Mika MoorPO A27:06+9:0613:33
5Chloe MillerBS A27:11+9:1113:35
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A33:16+15:1616:38
7Alicia ManitiNo club membership37:19+19:1918:39

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shelley SeddonBS A22:1111:05
2Chris StocksBS A23:25+1:1411:42
3Helen FisherPO A24:12+2:0112:06
4Judy AllisonRR A26:56+4:4513:28
5Barbara MartinPO A32:16+10:0516:08
6Hind NeedhamRR A34:32+12:2117:16
7Christine ManitiNo club membership36:26+14:1518:13
Gillian Feld.did not finish

Green: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel StrangeGJ A12:409:02
2Connor DentRR A13:15+0:359:27
3Peter AndersenBS A15:00+2:2010:42
4Ethan JoyceGJ A16:30+3:5011:47
5Charlie FeldPO A16:42+4:0211:55
6Oliver PracyGJ A17:15+4:3512:19
7Aidan YeatesBS A18:07+5:2712:56
8Aidan CrowtherNo club membership19:21+6:4113:49
9Ben MansellBS A22:39+9:5916:10
10Bernie GloagNo club membership23:46+11:0616:58
11Arlan LeanePO A28:57+16:1720:40

Green: Men: Masters

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathon Pickering.12:409:02
2Timothy RobardsNo club membership25:53+13:1318:29
3Hermann WehnerWE A38:06+25:2627:12

Green: Women: Junior

1 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber WalterBS A15:1710:55
2Elizabeth DenneyGG A20:25+5:0814:35
3Emily HinchcliffeBS A22:20+7:0315:57
4Adelaide FountainNo club membership24:04+8:4717:11
5Annaliese BennettGJ A24:37+9:2017:35
6Aurelie LeanePO A28:53+13:3620:37
7Charlotte KoopmansRR A31:01+15:4422:09
8Imogen BowmanRR A31:04+15:4722:11
9Kaylee SchneiderGJ A37:54+22:3727:04
10Mardi SuttonNo club membership39:15+23:5828:02
11Genevieve BradleyPO A40:24+25:0728:51
12Sanda HalpinPO A40:57+25:4029:15

Blue: Men: Junior

1 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A8:558:55
2Alejandro MontelibanoGJ A17:42+8:4717:42
3Ewan GregsonRR A19:22+10:2719:22
4Liam BroughtonBS A19:43+10:4819:43
5Jackson BroughtonBS A19:44+10:4919:44
6William PickeringNo club membership19:52+10:5719:52
7Jarrah BourneAO A22:00+13:0522:00
8Joshua ManitiNo club membership38:03+29:0838:03

Blue: Women: Junior

1 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisNo club membership10:2910:29
2Layla DentRR A14:53+4:2414:53
3Katarina Elix.17:35+7:0617:35
4Jessica CandyAO A25:26+14:5725:26
5Tahlia ManitiNo club membership38:00+27:3138:00

Blue: Teams

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Marta Linehan / Edward LinehanRR A23:0123:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.