Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019

PO A

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (18)18:27+1:527:05
3Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (11)18:47+3:299:23
3Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (7)24:12+2:0112:06
4Mika MoorOrange 2: W: Junior (7)27:06+9:0613:33
5Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (7)32:16+10:0516:08
5Thomas FisherOrange 2: M: Junior (12)23:50+8:0211:55
5Cathy HoggOrange 1: W: Masters (18)20:50+4:158:00
5Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (11)16:42+4:0211:55
6Aurelie LeaneGreen: Women: Junior (12)28:53+13:3620:37
7Tara SutherlandOrange 1: W: Masters (18)23:27+6:529:01
7Ian ElzOrange 2: M: Masters (11)28:02+12:4414:01
8Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (11)32:16+16:5816:08
8Owen RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Junior (38)19:20+5:247:26
8Max BradleyOrange 2: M: Junior (12)33:35+17:4716:47
10John HardingOrange 2: M: Masters (11)34:18+19:0017:09
11Elizabeth DunbarOrange 1: W: Masters (18)30:46+14:1111:50
11Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)19:21+5:467:26
11Genevieve BradleyGreen: Women: Junior (12)40:24+25:0728:51
11Arlan LeaneGreen: Men: Junior (11)28:57+16:1720:40
12Sanda HalpinGreen: Women: Junior (12)40:57+25:4029:15
13Shannan ForrestOrange 1: W: Masters (18)33:09+16:3412:45
14James HeyesOrange 1: M: Masters (35)21:52+8:178:24
16Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (35)22:15+8:408:33
17Pat MiethkeOrange 1: W: Masters (18)40:28+23:5315:33
17James BradleyOrange 1: M: Masters (35)22:54+9:198:48
18Michael GuthrieOrange 1: M: Junior (38)22:07+8:118:30
24Spencer CollavitiOrange 1: M: Junior (38)25:50+11:549:56
24Nathan GuinnessOrange 1: M: Masters (35)24:39+11:049:28
25Darryl ErbacherOrange 1: M: Masters (35)25:30+11:559:48
30Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)34:39+21:0413:19
Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (35)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.