Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Canberra Girls Grammar School
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 August 2019

RR A

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingOrange 2: W: Open (1)37:5618:58
1 Marta Linehan / Edward LinehanBlue: Teams (1)23:0123:01
1Mace NeveOrange 1: W: Open (2)20:367:55
1Tomas KrajcaOrange 1: M: Masters (35)13:355:13
2Elye DentOrange 2: M: Junior (12)16:51+1:038:25
2Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (35)13:43+0:085:16
2Layla DentBlue: Women: Junior (5)14:53+4:2414:53
2Connor DentGreen: Men: Junior (11)13:15+0:359:27
3Ewan GregsonBlue: Men: Junior (8)19:22+10:2719:22
3Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (18)19:47+3:127:36
4Hayden DentOrange 2: M: Junior (12)20:21+4:3310:10
4Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (7)26:56+4:4513:28
4Mark GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)14:52+1:175:43
5Ben RattrayOrange 1: M: Masters (35)15:38+2:036:00
5Aaron KooymansOrange 2: M: Masters (11)23:17+7:5911:38
6Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (7)34:32+12:2117:16
7Andrew SlatteryOrange 1: M: Masters (35)17:17+3:426:38
7Charlotte KoopmansGreen: Women: Junior (12)31:01+15:4422:09
8Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (35)17:40+4:056:47
8Imogen BowmanGreen: Women: Junior (12)31:04+15:4722:11
9Michael TedeschiOrange 2: M: Masters (11)32:35+17:1716:17
9Graham FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (35)18:21+4:467:03
10Jonathan RicksOrange 1: M: Masters (35)18:32+4:577:07
11Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (11)44:17+28:5922:08
13James DerlackiOrange 1: M: Masters (35)20:22+6:477:50
15Alex RicksOrange 1: M: Junior (38)21:12+7:168:09
15Sarah WhittakerOrange 1: W: Masters (18)36:51+20:1614:10
21Maurice PattenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)23:31+9:569:02
23Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (35)24:03+10:289:15
27Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (35)27:40+14:0510:38
29Robert AllisonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)29:13+15:3811:14
31John SuttonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)37:43+24:0814:30
32Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (35)37:49+24:1414:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.