Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13, Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 17 August 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander MatthewsBS A44:249:26

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A28:336:04
2David StocksBS A28:47+0:146:07
3Tristan MillerBS A29:02+0:296:10
4Andrew KerrPO A30:34+2:016:30
5Toby LangBS A31:03+2:306:36
6Tenzing JohnsonBS A41:16+12:438:46
7Alex DerlackiGS A45:02+16:299:34
8Joseph WilsonBS A47:35+19:0210:07
9Michael GuthriePO A52:28+23:5511:09
10Josh RobardsBS A57:01+28:2812:07
11Tommy CharlesRR A59:46+31:1312:42

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A26:325:38
2Tomas KrajcaRR A27:17+0:455:48
3Mark GregsonRR A32:24+5:526:53
4Matthew StocksBS A32:52+6:206:59
5Gareth CandyAO A33:04+6:327:02
6Nathan GuinnessPO A38:39+12:078:13
7Tate NeedhamRR A39:06+12:348:19
8James HeyesPO A39:09+12:378:19
9Fedor IskhakovRR A39:44+13:128:27
10Jono LineenAO A40:01+13:298:30
11Eoin RotheryRR A40:03+13:318:31
12Andrew SlatteryRR A42:27+15:559:01
13Greg JolleyPO A44:30+17:589:28
14Ari PiiroinenBS A44:44+18:129:31
15Morten PedersenPO A46:01+19:299:47
16Rohan HyslopPO A46:24+19:529:52
17Jon GlanvillePO A47:42+21:1010:08
18Bruce BowenPO A48:38+22:0610:20
19Andrew CheffersWE A48:48+22:1610:22
20Dean KenneallyRR A49:54+23:2210:37
21Anthony SlatyerPO A51:18+24:4610:54
22Greg WilsonBS A53:11+26:3911:18
23Martin CharlesRR A53:51+27:1911:27
24Craig GeorgeNo club membership57:45+31:1312:17
25Andrew HobsonBS A58:10+31:3812:22
26Gavin KeatingRR A59:49+33:1712:43
27Peter AntcliffBS A1:02:21+35:4913:15
28Keith FifieldRR A1:02:57+36:2513:23
29Geoff WoodPO A1:06:13+39:4114:05
30Timothy RobardsNo club membership1:07:17+40:4514:18
31Bryant AllenPO A1:09:22+42:5014:45
32Darren RossPO A1:14:46+48:1415:54
Tony PowellBS Amispunched
Peter MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A49:5510:37
2Ivy ProsserBS A1:05:11+15:1613:52

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A36:277:45
2Kathie DentRR A44:35+8:089:29
3Marina IskhakovaRR A44:39+8:129:30
4Alison InglisBS A47:03+10:3610:00
5Ana HercegPO A47:13+10:4610:02
6Tracey AngoveNo club membership55:03+18:3611:42
7Sarah Whittaker.1:08:42+32:1514:37
Fleur MaksanNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A32:559:40

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A30:198:55
2Connor LineenGS A31:07+0:489:09
3Charlie SeddonBS A31:08+0:499:09
4Patrick Shelton AgarAO A32:18+1:599:30
5Lincoln BattBS A36:06+5:4710:37
6Nicholas BrennanGS A37:02+6:4310:53
7Jordi CanadellBS A42:22+12:0312:27
8Mitchell BarnettNo club membership48:15+17:5614:11
9Lachlan HoGS A49:17+18:5814:29
10Thomas FisherPO A1:11:13+40:5420:56
11Daniel RossPO A1:14:24+44:0521:52
12Max BradleyPO A1:20:32+50:1323:41
Henry LhuedeBS Amispunched
Brendon WilsonBS Amispunched
Campbell AngoveGJ Adid not finish
Kristian MaksanGJ Adid not finish
Freddy GaffeyNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A29:128:35
2John Shelton AgarAO A32:05+2:539:26
3Kenji WalterBS A33:13+4:019:46
4Robert FisherPO A34:46+5:3410:13
5David JenkinsBS A35:32+6:2010:27
6Robert AllisonRR A39:46+10:3411:41
7Hannu ManneringBS A49:00+19:4814:24
8Matt BarnettNo club membership53:25+24:1315:42
9Mike McAuliffePO A54:16+25:0415:57
10Eric WainwrightRR A54:55+25:4316:09
11John SuominenWE A59:20+30:0817:27
12Andrew JohnsonBS A1:06:09+36:5719:27
13John HardingPO A1:10:18+41:0620:40
14Robert MouattRR A1:13:58+44:4621:45
15Roger QuartermanNo club membership1:15:41+46:2922:15
16Bill MonaghanPO A1:19:30+50:1823:22
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy BurtonNo club membership47:2213:55
2Amy TingRR A1:00:45+13:2317:52

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A30:539:05
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A40:37+9:4411:56
3Aoife RotheryRR A44:40+13:4713:08
4Lauren CharlesRR A50:48+19:5514:56
5Annette LescinskyBS A53:25+22:3215:42
6Mika MoorPO A53:26+22:3315:42
7Katherine HinchcliffeBS A56:52+25:5916:43
8Mia WithefordBS A58:09+27:1617:06

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterRR A29:388:42
2Cath ChalmersRR A33:07+3:299:44
3Phoebe DentRR A39:59+10:2111:45
4Chris StocksBS A46:08+16:3013:34
5Judy AllisonRR A47:22+17:4413:55
6Christine ManitiNo club membership47:38+18:0014:00
7Kelly CandyAO A51:38+22:0015:11
8Barbara MartinPO A51:48+22:1015:14
9Shelley SeddonBS A53:02+23:2415:35
10Kerryne JonesRR A57:05+27:2716:47
11Jo HobsonBS A57:06+27:2816:47
12Maryam NouriNo club membership1:01:35+31:5718:06
13Helen FisherPO A1:02:34+32:5618:24
14Shannan ForrestPO A1:02:54+33:1618:30
15Erica LejinsPO A1:04:11+34:3318:52
16Jennifer WebbAO A1:04:29+34:5118:57
17Lil Bryant-JohnsonBS A1:06:11+36:3319:27
18Johanna BradleyPO A1:20:32+50:5423:41
19Hind NeedhamRR A1:22:26+52:4824:14
Jane BarnettBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Flynn Melville / Philip Melville.1:15:0622:05

Green: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A21:478:22
2Joshua MansellBS A24:10+2:239:17
3Ethan JoyceGJ A34:36+12:4913:18
4Samuel StrangeGJ A34:49+13:0213:23
5Callum BennettGS A36:53+15:0614:11
6Charlie FeldPO A37:13+15:2614:18
7Peter AndersenBS A41:50+20:0316:05
8Aidan YeatesBS A42:47+21:0016:27
9Mica WalterRR A49:39+27:5219:05
10Dev JainGJ A58:35+36:4822:31
11Oliver PracyGJ A59:33+37:4622:54
12Matthew Forman.1:06:47+45:0025:41
13Alejandro MontelibanoGJ A1:10:01+48:1426:55
14Bernie GloagNo club membership1:13:35+51:4828:18
15Joshua ManitiNo club membership1:13:56+52:0928:26
16Christopher GuthriePO A1:36:15+1:14:2837:01

Green: Men: Masters

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V27:3310:35
2Joe BatchelorNo club membership45:14+17:4117:23
3Richard BattBS A1:12:55+45:2228:02
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gianna GhirardelloBS A26:5410:20
2Elizabeth DenneyGG A30:22+3:2811:40
3Chloe MillerBS A30:43+3:4911:48
4Emily HinchcliffeBS A32:39+5:4512:33
5Ariadna IskhakovaRR A35:50+8:5613:46
6Adelaide FountainNo club membership36:22+9:2813:59
7Naomi PentonNo club membership45:19+18:2517:25
8Amber WalterBS A49:18+22:2418:57
9Genevieve BradleyPO A53:13+26:1920:28
10Mardi Sutton.53:14+26:2020:28
11Charlotte KoopmansRR A57:40+30:4622:10
12Imogen BowmanRR A57:45+30:5122:12
13Annaliese BennettGJ A1:07:43+40:4926:02
14Kaylee SchneiderGJ A1:10:30+43:3627:06
15Tahlia ManitiNo club membership1:13:33+46:3928:17
16Katarina Elix.1:33:46+1:06:5236:03
17Isobel WalterRR A1:43:20+1:16:2639:44

Green: Women: Masters

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V36:4914:09
2Elizabeth McGrath.36:50+0:0114:10
3Nicola Bowman.48:34+11:4518:40
4Eleanor BruceBS A49:52+13:0319:10
5Janice BattBS A1:12:45+35:5627:58

Green: Teams

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Ayushmann Iyer / Aryamaan Iyer.1:00:0923:08
2 Kishore Iyer / Sireesha Bobbellapati.1:00:27+0:1823:15

Blue: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBS A18:4710:26
2Ryan HedgesAO A19:00+0:1310:33
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A20:25+1:3811:20
4Ewan GregsonRR A28:58+10:1116:05
5William PickeringNo club membership29:29+10:4216:22
6Archie CowanNo club membership51:42+32:5528:43

Blue: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisNo club membership18:2210:12
2Aurelie LeanePO A26:11+7:4914:32
3Arlan LeanePO A27:45+9:2315:25
4Layla DentRR A27:51+9:2915:28
5Veronika IskhakovaRR A27:55+9:3315:30
6Emma PentonNo club membership30:56+12:3417:11
7Sydney DayalGJ A35:43+17:2119:50
Jessica CandyAO Adid not finish

Blue: Teams

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Marta Linehan / Edward LinehanRR A21:2111:51
2 Lakshmi Sanagala / Shri Sanagala / Vihaan Sanagala.29:40+8:1916:28
3 Peter Preston / Felix PrestonNC N37:42+16:2120:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.