Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Isaacs Ridge
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 August 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A56:4910:31
2Alexander MathewsNo club membership1:02:28+5:3911:34
3Stephen StillAO A1:02:57+6:0811:39

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A32:246:00
2Ryan StocksBS A33:34+1:106:12
William ThompsonGS Amispunched
Spencer CollavitiPO Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A31:355:50
2Tomas KrajcaRR A31:42+0:075:52
3Mark GregsonRR A36:06+4:316:41
4Matthew StocksBS A40:14+8:397:27
5Tate NeedhamRR A45:02+13:278:20
6Eoin RotheryRR A47:57+16:228:52
7Andrew SlatteryRR A48:02+16:278:53
8Scott WilkinsonBS A48:35+17:008:59
9Mark BourneAO A49:17+17:429:07
10Morten PedersenPO A49:52+18:179:14
11John ScownAO A50:24+18:499:20
12Andrew JohnsonBS A50:28+18:539:20
13Fedor IskhakovRR A50:51+19:169:25
14Jonathan RicksRR A51:20+19:459:30
15Rohan HyslopPO A53:37+22:029:55
16James HeyesPO A54:56+23:2110:10
17Jon GlanvillePO A58:05+26:3010:45
18Greg JolleyNo club membership1:02:27+30:5211:33
19Peter MillerBS A1:03:08+31:3311:41
20Greg WilsonBS A1:08:20+36:4512:39
21Keith FifieldRR A1:18:19+46:4414:30
22Darren RossPO A1:34:45+1:03:1017:32
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:35:13+1:03:3817:37
24Andrew CheffersWE A1:50:44+1:19:0920:30
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A43:598:08
2Marina IskhakovaRR A48:19+4:208:56
3Kathie DentRR A52:12+8:139:40
4Toni BrownBS A53:54+9:559:58
5Alison InglisBS A56:10+12:1110:24

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandy WilkinsonBS A49:4911:04
2Oliver GotzingerGJ A1:36:25+46:3621:25

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HobsonBS A54:4712:10
2John Shelton AgarAO A55:59+1:1212:26
3Greg TerrillBS A1:05:10+10:2314:28
4Kenji WalterBS A1:06:56+12:0914:52
5Robert FisherPO A1:07:34+12:4715:00
6Hannu ManneringBS A1:10:57+16:1015:46
7Matt BarnettNo club membership1:12:01+17:1416:00
8Bryant AllenPO A1:13:28+18:4116:19
9John SuttonRR A1:26:32+31:4519:13
10Michael TedeschiRR A1:52:41+57:5425:02
David JenkinsBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Caitlyn ManitiNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue GarrPO A1:10:2215:38
2Tracey AngoveNo club membership1:15:06+4:4416:41
3Jane BarnettBS A1:15:17+4:5516:43
4Christine ManitiNo club membership1:28:11+17:4919:35
5Sarah WhittakerNo club membership1:35:37+25:1521:14
Hind NeedhamRR Adid not finish
Helen FisherPO Adid not finish

Orange 3: M: Junior

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A45:0613:15
2Sébastien BouGS A1:08:31+23:2520:09
3Joshua MansellBS A1:16:19+31:1322:26
4Daniel RossPO A1:23:45+38:3924:37
5Campbell AngoveGJ A1:32:36+47:3027:14
6Kristian MaksanGJ A1:32:40+47:3427:15
Freddy GaffeyNo club membershipover max time

Orange 3: M: Masters

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A34:1410:04
2Robert AllisonRR A40:58+6:4412:02
3Eric WainwrightRR A46:50+12:3613:46
4Geoffrey DabbBS A47:06+12:5213:51
5Timothy RobardsNo club membership52:32+18:1815:27
6Alan ThompsonRR A55:02+20:4816:11
7John SuominenWE A1:03:38+29:2418:42
8Mike McAuliffePO A1:06:40+32:2619:36
Robert MouattRR Adid not finish
Merv BendleDR Vdid not finish

Orange 3: W: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A1:03:4718:45

Orange 3: W: Junior

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare AlderRR A48:1714:12
2Charlotte KoopmansRR A1:10:02+21:4520:35
Imogen BowmanRR Amispunched

Orange 3: W: Masters

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A36:0310:36
2Judy AllisonRR A48:58+12:5514:24
3Liz AbbottPO A52:05+16:0215:19
4Kerryne JonesRR A52:39+16:3615:29
5Barbara MartinPO A1:05:20+29:1719:12
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:09:16+33:1320:22
7Susan HallissyBS A1:09:43+33:4020:30
8Pat MiethkePO A1:12:23+36:2021:17
9Maureen DenmeadBS A1:14:16+38:1321:50
10Nicola BowmanNo club membership1:39:01+1:02:5829:07
Chris BendleDR Vdid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A15:587:59
2Samuel StrangeGJ A18:48+2:509:24
3Ethan JoyceGJ A22:40+6:4211:20
4Joshua ManitiNo club membership28:19+12:2114:09
5Hayden DentRR A32:23+16:2516:11
6Peter AndersenBS A33:02+17:0416:31
7Oliver PracyGJ A50:42+34:4425:21

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily HinchcliffeBS A15:007:30
2Elizabeth DenneyGG A17:49+2:498:54
3Naomi PentonNo club membership20:52+5:5210:26
4Adelaide FountainNo club membership23:46+8:4611:53
5Ariadna IskhakovaRR A26:44+11:4413:22
6Alicia ManitiNo club membership27:40+12:4013:50
7Amelie BoxallGJ A28:38+13:3814:19
8Bernie GloagNo club membership28:50+13:5014:25
9Aurelie LeanePO A37:03+22:0318:31
10Sydney DayalGJ A37:53+22:5318:56
11Annaliese BennettGJ A58:39+43:3929:19
12Katarina Elix.1:30:47+1:15:4745:23

Green: Women: Master

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer WebbAO A26:3413:17

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Elizabeth McGrath / Michaela McGrath.18:559:27
2 Joe Batchelor / Brigit McElroy.29:23+10:2814:41
3 Chris Hinchcliffe / Michael Slade / Lachlan MettamBS A31:29+12:3415:44
4 Ayushmann Iyer / Sireesha Bobbellatati.40:24+21:2920:12
5 Aryamaan Iyer / Kishore Iyer.40:29+21:3420:14
6 Alex Duncan / Carys Duncan.45:57+27:0222:58

Blue: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan HedgesAO A12:427:56
2Ben MansellBS A12:44+0:027:57
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A17:40+4:5811:02
4Alejandro MontelibanoRR A20:27+7:4512:46
5Edward LinehanRR A24:31+11:4915:19
6Jarrah BourneAO A32:44+20:0220:27
7Christopher GuthriePO A38:47+26:0524:14
William PickeringNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisNo club membership15:239:36
2Rosie JofordWE A17:16+1:5310:47
3Isla JofordWE A18:12+2:4911:22
4Layla DentRR A19:44+4:2112:20
5Veronika IskhakovaRR A20:15+4:5212:39
6Tahlia ManitiNo club membership21:57+6:3413:43

Blue: Women: Masters

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arlan LeanePO A34:0021:15

Blue: Teams

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Brigit Maguire / Flynn Melville.32:5220:32

M14A

3 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie TerrillBS A25:197:26
2Alex DerlackiGS A28:31+3:128:23
3Lachlan HoGS A32:46+7:279:38
4Josh RobardsBS A35:17+9:5810:22
5Henry GotzingerGS A40:57+15:3812:02
6Connor LineenGS A45:45+20:2613:27
7Tommi HaipolaBS A53:29+28:1015:43
8Charlie SeddonBS A57:39+32:2016:57
9Nicholas LawranceGS A1:04:49+39:3019:03
10Callum BennettGS A1:09:51+44:3220:32
11Thomas FisherPO A1:11:19+46:0020:58
12Charlton BishopGS A1:21:46+56:2724:02
13Makhaya HoggPO A1:46:03+1:20:4431:11
14Nicholas CresswellGS A2:31:19+2:06:0044:30
Aidan YeatesBS Adid not start
Ambrose PhelpsGS Adid not start
James RobertsonGS Adid not start

M16A

4 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A30:176:43
2David StocksBS A31:04+0:476:54
3Joseph WilsonBS A39:44+9:278:49
4Jordi CanadellBS A46:26+16:0910:19
5Patrick Shelton AgarAO A47:44+17:2710:36
6Nicholas BrennanGS A57:13+26:5612:42
6Michael GuthriePO A57:13+26:5612:42
8Tom O'BrienGS A1:01:28+31:1113:39
9Harry GibbsGS A1:01:51+31:3413:44
10Lincoln BattBS A1:03:15+32:5814:03
11Alexander CresswellGS A1:03:48+33:3114:10
12Toby WilsonGS A1:06:40+36:2314:48
13Will MadlGS A1:06:59+36:4214:53
14Zack NoyesGS A1:10:28+40:1115:39
15Angus KnowlesGS A1:11:48+41:3115:57
16Alex RicksGS A1:12:49+42:3216:10
17Kaelen SorensenGS A2:38:09+2:07:5235:08
Nathan PearsonGS Amispunched
John AllenGS Adid not finish
Robert MageeGS Adid not finish
Ellis BirrerGS Adid not finish
Archie ClearyGS Adid not start

M18A

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A37:066:52
2Tristan MillerBS A37:42+0:366:58
3Tenzing JohnsonBS A52:30+15:249:43
4Brendan WilsonBS A53:32+16:269:54
5Marcus GellelGS A1:12:18+35:1213:23
6Tommy CharlesRR A1:28:03+50:5716:18

W12A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mika MoorPO A22:2811:14

W14A

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A38:3611:21
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A45:26+6:5013:21
3Chloe MillerBS A46:36+8:0013:42
4Annette LescinskyBS A55:19+16:4316:16
5Mia WithefordBS A1:01:07+22:3117:58
6Lauren CharlesRR A1:02:05+23:2918:15
7Gianna GhirardelloBS A1:03:51+25:1518:46
Amber WalterBS Amispunched

W16A

4 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A40:399:02
2Ellen JohnsonBS A49:40+9:0111:02
3Justine HobsonBS A50:40+10:0111:15
4Zoe TerrillBS A1:07:03+26:2414:54
5Katherine HinchcliffeBS A1:40:16+59:3722:16

W18A

5 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A48:559:03
Elise NorthcoteBS Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.