Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt Jerrabomberra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt Jerrabomberra
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019

Red 1: Men: Open

9 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A56:336:12
2Tomas KrajcaRR A1:09:16+12:437:36
3Paul de JonghBS A1:18:40+22:078:38

Red 1: Men: Junior

9 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A1:08:307:31
2David StocksBS A1:16:23+7:538:23

Red 1: Men: Masters

9 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A56:366:13
2Martin DentRR A56:45+0:096:14
3John ScownAO A1:52:00+55:2412:18

Red 2: Men: Open

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A1:22:2210:25

Red 2: Men: Junior

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A1:09:498:50

Red 2: Men: Masters

7 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PurcellGS A1:13:109:15
2Tate NeedhamRR A1:14:00+0:509:22
3Davin FifieldRR A1:31:49+18:3911:37
4Graham AtkinsPO A1:39:32+26:2212:35
5Jon GlanvillePO A1:45:03+31:5313:17
6Martin EtheringtonPO A1:49:11+36:0113:49
7Bill JonesRR A1:51:43+38:3314:08
8Greg LanePO A1:52:07+38:5714:11
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
Eoin RotheryRR Adid not start

Red 2: W: Masters

7 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A1:08:598:43
2Kathie DentRR A1:09:06+0:078:44

Red 3: Men: Open

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A1:05:0910:01

Red 3: Men: Junior

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A51:007:50
Joseph WilsonBS Adid not start

Red 3: Men: Masters

6 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gareth ProsserNo club membership53:238:12
2Ari PiiroinenBS A1:01:03+7:409:23
3Phil WalkerPO A1:08:16+14:5310:30
4James HeyesPO A1:08:54+15:3110:36
5Chris AndersenBS A1:19:31+26:0812:14
6Michael BurtRR A1:21:50+28:2712:35
7Tony GarrPO A1:23:58+30:3512:55
8Dean KenneallyRR A1:29:30+36:0713:46
9Samuel WilsonRR A1:40:00+46:3715:23
10Keith FifieldRR A1:50:53+57:3017:03
Andrew CheffersWE Amispunched
Morten PedersenPO Adid not finish

Red 3: W: Junior

6 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A53:168:11
2Ivy ProsserBS A1:24:51+31:3513:03

Red 3: W: Masters

6 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A53:318:14
2Ana HercegPO A1:08:56+15:2510:36
3Ann ScownAO A2:03:12+1:09:4118:57

Red 4: Men: Junior

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A43:278:41
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A55:28+12:0111:05
Alex RicksRR Adid not finish

Red 4: Men: Masters

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg WilsonBS A59:3211:54
2David JenkinsBS A1:00:08+0:3612:01
3Darryl ErbacherPO A1:04:39+5:0712:55
4Russell CreedTF Q1:05:58+6:2613:11
5Bryant AllenPO A1:19:54+20:2215:58
6Eric WainwrightRR A1:32:04+32:3218:24
7John HardingPO A1:40:11+40:3920:02
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Hugh MooreRR Adid not start

Red 4: W: Masters

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A57:3411:30
2Silke SpeierBS A59:04+1:3011:48
3Sue GarrPO A1:04:49+7:1512:57
4Chris StocksBS A1:13:51+16:1714:46
5Edith GrayAO A1:13:52+16:1814:46
6Shannan ForrestPO A1:35:41+38:0719:08

Red 5: Men: Masters

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David HoggPO A43:2312:23
2Geoffrey DabbBS A51:31+8:0814:43
3John SuttonRR A56:00+12:3716:00
4Eino MeuronenBS A1:22:22+38:5923:32
John SuominenWE Adid not start

Red 5: Women: Masters

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A44:4212:46
2Valerie BarkerBS A47:26+2:4413:33
3Kerryne JonesRR A51:46+7:0414:47
4Pat MiethkePO A1:00:18+15:3617:13
5Barbara MartinPO A1:10:28+25:4620:08
6Ann SuttonRR A1:48:56+1:04:1431:07

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher WardAO A1:00:3813:28

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Penny BrothersNW Z1:17:3517:14
2Hind NeedhamRR A1:50:44+33:0924:36

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A40:4413:34
2Hayden DentRR A41:14+0:3013:44
3Felix von OertzenBS A42:20+1:3614:06

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill WalkerPO A1:07:1322:24

Green: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A31:3314:20
2Harry WardAO A54:47+23:1424:54
Ryan HedgesAO Adid not finish

Green: Women: Open

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A44:1120:04

Green: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Adid not start

Green: Women: Masters

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maryam NouriNo club membership42:5819:31

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A30:2120:14

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Anne Sawkins / Tim Sawkins / Rob Sawkins / Rima Sa.46:5831:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.