Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

Red 1: Men: Open

8 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A43:105:21
2Paul de JonghBS A48:25+5:156:00

Red 1: Men: Junior

8 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A43:555:27
2Patrick MillerBS A46:01+2:065:42

Red 1: Men: Masters

8 050 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A38:374:47
2Martin DentRR A45:29+6:525:39
3Andy HoggPO A49:00+10:236:05
4Gareth ProsserNo club membership56:37+18:007:01
5Tate NeedhamRR A57:17+18:407:06
6Paul CuthbertPO A58:38+20:017:17
7Scott WilkinsonBS A1:02:18+23:417:44
8Graham AtkinsPO A1:05:29+26:528:08
9John ScownAO A1:06:50+28:138:18
10David PolandBS A1:10:51+32:148:48
11Bruce BowenPO A1:11:18+32:418:51
12Anthony SlatyerPO A1:27:59+49:2210:55
13Michael BurtRR A1:28:51+50:1411:02
14Peter AntcliffBS A1:30:10+51:3311:12
15Greg TerrillBS A1:32:00+53:2311:25

Red 2: Men: Open

7 080 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A54:487:44

Red 2: Men: Junior

7 080 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A39:345:35
2David StocksBS A41:28+1:545:51
3Andrew KerrPO A41:36+2:025:52
4Toby LangBS A43:32+3:586:08
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A48:45+9:116:53
6Flynn HopkinsRR A54:28+14:547:41
7Brendan WilsonBS A57:00+17:268:03
8Joseph WilsonBS A1:03:59+24:259:02
9Michael GuthriePO A1:19:01+39:2711:09

Red 2: Men: Masters

7 080 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A47:416:44
2Andrew SlatteryRR A50:47+3:067:10
3Ari PiiroinenBS A52:19+4:387:23
4Phil WalkerPO A59:56+12:158:27
5Bruce BarnettBS A1:02:23+14:428:48
6Andrew CheffersWE A1:10:05+22:249:53
7Jon GlanvillePO A1:11:30+23:4910:05
8Grant BattersbyWE A1:34:01+46:2013:16
9Ken YoungBS A1:37:31+49:5013:46

Red 2: W: Masters

7 080 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A45:296:25
2Rebecca MintyRR A46:23+0:546:33
3Kathie DentRR A53:51+8:227:36
4Ana HercegPO A1:01:41+16:128:42
5Leanne WilkinsonBS A1:18:32+33:0311:05

Red 3: Men: Masters

5 280 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James HeyesPO A39:447:31
2Martin WehnerWE A40:35+0:517:41
3Andrew JohnsonBS A43:22+3:388:12
4Chris AndersenBS A46:32+6:488:48
5Michael RadajewskiPO A47:06+7:228:55
6Wayne GregsonRR A47:07+7:238:55
7Peter MillerBS A48:20+8:369:09
8Greg WilsonBS A51:42+11:589:47
9Bill JonesRR A52:28+12:449:56
10Elliot NortonNo club membership55:02+15:1810:25
11Martin EtheringtonPO A56:25+16:4110:41
12Hugh MooreRR A59:14+19:3011:13
13Darryl ErbacherPO A1:01:00+21:1611:33
14Maurice PattenRR A1:03:25+23:4112:00
15Keith FifieldRR A1:07:00+27:1612:41

Red 3: W: Junior

5 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A33:496:24
2Caitlin YoungBS A36:59+3:107:00
3Zoe MelhuishPO A39:52+6:037:33
4Julia GannonRR Q41:35+7:467:52
5Ellen JohnsonBS A48:19+14:309:09
6Ivy ProsserBS A55:10+21:2110:26

Red 3: W: Masters

5 280 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie SmithPO A43:458:17
2Cath ChalmersRR A43:55+0:108:19
3Alison InglisBS A44:39+0:548:27
4Tara SutherlandPO A46:28+2:438:48
5Carolyn JacksonMF V46:59+3:148:53
6Carol HardingBS A1:04:53+21:0812:17
7Jane SayeAO A1:29:50+46:0517:00

Red 4: Men: Masters

4 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HobsonBS A38:078:58
2Bill VandendoolMF V41:04+2:579:39
2David JenkinsBS A41:04+2:579:39
4Eric WainwrightRR A50:16+12:0911:49
5David HoggPO A53:14+15:0712:31
6Tom de JonghBS A57:43+19:3613:34
7Bryant AllenPO A58:31+20:2413:46
8John HardingPO A1:02:33+24:2614:43
9John SuominenWE A1:06:09+28:0215:33
10Andrew ItalianoAO A1:26:29+48:2220:20
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

4 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierBS A39:089:12
2Phoebe DentRR A48:13+9:0511:20
3Valerie BarkerBS A54:23+15:1512:47
4Liz AbbottPO A55:38+16:3013:05
5Ann ScownAO A1:04:13+25:0515:06
6Pat MiethkePO A1:08:55+29:4716:12
7Chris StocksBS A1:17:06+37:5818:08
8Jo HobsonBS A1:28:26+49:1820:48

Red 5: Men: Masters

3 020 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dennis TrewinBS A37:5512:33
2Geoffrey DabbBS A42:16+4:2113:59
3John SuttonRR A49:17+11:2216:19
4Alan SargeantNo club membership51:57+14:0217:12
5Michael D'AscenzoBS A52:12+14:1717:17
6Robert MouattRR A59:09+21:1419:35
7Eino MeuronenBS A1:03:47+25:5221:07
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched

Red 5: Women: Masters

3 020 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerryne JonesRR A40:1213:18
2Deirdre SharkeyPO A48:22+8:1016:00
3Jill WalkerPO A52:15+12:0317:18
4Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:08:26+28:1422:39
5Ann SuttonRR A1:12:13+32:0123:54

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 260 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie TerrillBS A34:037:59
2Owen RadajewskiPO A36:55+2:528:39
3Patrick Shelton AgarAO A42:00+7:579:51
4Sandy WilkinsonBS A46:47+12:4410:58
5Josh RobardsBS A58:51+24:4813:48
6Felix von OertzenBS A1:05:02+30:5915:15
Nicholas BrennanGS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 260 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:17:3118:11

Orange 1: Teams

4 260 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Andrew Chek / Tubi Oyston.mispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 840 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry WardNo club membership55:1414:23
Christopher GuthriePO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 840 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher WardAO A50:3713:10
2Timothy RobardsNo club membership51:05+0:2813:18
Ken MansellBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 840 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A40:1810:29
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A40:59+0:4110:40
3Zoe TerrillBS A42:49+2:3111:09
4Aoife RotheryRR A43:22+3:0411:17

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 840 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A48:1912:34
2Kirsty WindeyerNo club membership1:06:27+18:0817:18
3Maryam NouriNo club membership1:11:29+23:1018:36
4Susan HallissyBS A1:23:12+34:5321:40

Green: Men: Junior

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A10:115:11
2Hayden DentRR A11:58+1:476:06
3Connor DentRR A14:08+3:577:12
4Rory TullyRR A16:55+6:448:37
5Ross WilkinsonBS A18:20+8:099:21

Green: Men: Masters

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BarkerNo club membership39:2020:04

Green: Women: Junior

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoggPO A23:0111:44

Green: Teams

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Scott Milligan / Ann Milligan.37:0318:54

Blue: Women: Junior

1 870 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katy HoggPO A29:0315:32
2Layla DentRR A29:13+0:1015:37

Blue: Teams

1 870 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Alice Radajewski / Tessa Radajewski / Lara Godwin.39:5221:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.