Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, Kowen
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

.

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Alice Radajewski / Tessa Radajewski / Lara GodwinBlue: Teams (1)39:5221:19
1 Scott Milligan / Ann MilliganGreen: Teams (1)37:0318:54
Andrew Chek / Tubi OystonOrange 1: Teams (1)mispunched

AO A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneRed 2: W: Masters (5)45:296:25
1Christopher WardOrange 2: M: Masters (3)50:3713:10
1Matt DoyleRed 1: Men: Open (2)43:105:21
1Matthew CraneRed 1: Men: Masters (15)38:374:47
2Ingrid Shelton AgarOrange 2: W: Junior (4)40:59+0:4110:40
3Patrick Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Junior (7)42:00+7:579:51
5Ann ScownRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:04:13+25:0515:06
7Jane SayeRed 3: W: Masters (7)1:29:50+46:0517:00
9John ScownRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:06:50+28:138:18
10Andrew ItalianoRed 4: Men: Masters (11)1:26:29+48:2220:20

BS A

50 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonOrange 2: W: Junior (4)40:1810:29
1Bodie TerrillOrange 1: M: Junior (7)34:037:59
1Tristan MillerRed 2: Men: Junior (9)39:345:35
1Matthew StocksRed 2: Men: Masters (9)47:416:44
1Ryan StocksRed 1: Men: Junior (2)43:555:27
1Jane BarnettOrange 2: W: Masters (4)48:1912:34
1Silke SpeierRed 4: W: Masters (8)39:089:12
1Andrew HobsonRed 4: Men: Masters (11)38:078:58
1Dennis TrewinRed 5: Men: Masters (8)37:5512:33
1Jesse PiiroinenRed 2: Men: Open (1)54:487:44
2David StocksRed 2: Men: Junior (9)41:28+1:545:51
2Caitlin YoungRed 3: W: Junior (6)36:59+3:107:00
2Patrick MillerRed 1: Men: Junior (2)46:01+2:065:42
2Geoffrey DabbRed 5: Men: Masters (8)42:16+4:2113:59
2Paul de JonghRed 1: Men: Open (2)48:25+5:156:00
2David JenkinsRed 4: Men: Masters (11)41:04+2:579:39
3Zoe TerrillOrange 2: W: Junior (4)42:49+2:3111:09
3Andrew JohnsonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)43:22+3:388:12
3Alison InglisRed 3: W: Masters (7)44:39+0:548:27
3Ari PiiroinenRed 2: Men: Masters (9)52:19+4:387:23
3Valerie BarkerRed 4: W: Masters (8)54:23+15:1512:47
4Toby LangRed 2: Men: Junior (9)43:32+3:586:08
4Susan HallissyOrange 2: W: Masters (4)1:23:12+34:5321:40
4Robyn D'AscenzoRed 5: Women: Masters (5)1:08:26+28:1422:39
4Chris AndersenRed 3: Men: Masters (15)46:32+6:488:48
4Sandy WilkinsonOrange 1: M: Junior (7)46:47+12:4410:58
5Tenzing JohnsonRed 2: Men: Junior (9)48:45+9:116:53
5Ellen JohnsonRed 3: W: Junior (6)48:19+14:309:09
5Michael D'AscenzoRed 5: Men: Masters (8)52:12+14:1717:17
5Bruce BarnettRed 2: Men: Masters (9)1:02:23+14:428:48
5Josh RobardsOrange 1: M: Junior (7)58:51+24:4813:48
5Ross WilkinsonGreen: Men: Junior (5)18:20+8:099:21
5Leanne WilkinsonRed 2: W: Masters (5)1:18:32+33:0311:05
6Ivy ProsserRed 3: W: Junior (6)55:10+21:2110:26
6Carol HardingRed 3: W: Masters (7)1:04:53+21:0812:17
6Felix von OertzenOrange 1: M: Junior (7)1:05:02+30:5915:15
6Tom de JonghRed 4: Men: Masters (11)57:43+19:3613:34
7Brendan WilsonRed 2: Men: Junior (9)57:00+17:268:03
7Chris StocksRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:17:06+37:5818:08
7Peter MillerRed 3: Men: Masters (15)48:20+8:369:09
7Eino MeuronenRed 5: Men: Masters (8)1:03:47+25:5221:07
7Scott WilkinsonRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:02:18+23:417:44
8Joseph WilsonRed 2: Men: Junior (9)1:03:59+24:259:02
8Greg WilsonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)51:42+11:589:47
8Jo HobsonRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:28:26+49:1820:48
9Ken YoungRed 2: Men: Masters (9)1:37:31+49:5013:46
10David PolandRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:10:51+32:148:48
14Peter AntcliffRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:30:10+51:3311:12
15Greg TerrillRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:32:00+53:2311:25
Ken MansellOrange 2: M: Masters (3)mispunched

GS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Nicholas BrennanOrange 1: M: Junior (7)mispunched

MF V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Bill VandendoolRed 4: Men: Masters (11)41:04+2:579:39
5Carolyn JacksonRed 3: W: Masters (7)46:59+3:148:53

No club membership

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Harry WardOrange 2: M: Junior (1)55:1414:23
1Paul BarkerGreen: Men: Masters (1)39:2020:04
2Kirsty WindeyerOrange 2: W: Masters (4)1:06:27+18:0817:18
2Timothy RobardsOrange 2: M: Masters (3)51:05+0:2813:18
3Maryam NouriOrange 2: W: Masters (4)1:11:29+23:1018:36
4Gareth ProsserRed 1: Men: Masters (15)56:37+18:007:01
4Alan SargeantRed 5: Men: Masters (8)51:57+14:0217:12
10Elliot NortonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)55:02+15:1810:25

PO A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertRed 3: W: Junior (6)33:496:24
1Ella HoggGreen: Women: Junior (1)23:0111:44
1Natalie SmithRed 3: W: Masters (7)43:458:17
1Katy HoggBlue: Women: Junior (2)29:0315:32
1James HeyesRed 3: Men: Masters (15)39:447:31
2Owen RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Junior (7)36:55+2:528:39
2Deirdre SharkeyRed 5: Women: Masters (5)48:22+8:1016:00
3Zoe MelhuishRed 3: W: Junior (6)39:52+6:037:33
3Andrew KerrRed 2: Men: Junior (9)41:36+2:025:52
3Andy HoggRed 1: Men: Masters (15)49:00+10:236:05
3Jill WalkerRed 5: Women: Masters (5)52:15+12:0317:18
4Tara SutherlandRed 3: W: Masters (7)46:28+2:438:48
4Ana HercegRed 2: W: Masters (5)1:01:41+16:128:42
4Liz AbbottRed 4: W: Masters (8)55:38+16:3013:05
4Phil WalkerRed 2: Men: Masters (9)59:56+12:158:27
5Michael RadajewskiRed 3: Men: Masters (15)47:06+7:228:55
5David HoggRed 4: Men: Masters (11)53:14+15:0712:31
6Paul CuthbertRed 1: Men: Masters (15)58:38+20:017:17
6Pat MiethkeRed 4: W: Masters (8)1:08:55+29:4716:12
7Bryant AllenRed 4: Men: Masters (11)58:31+20:2413:46
7Jon GlanvilleRed 2: Men: Masters (9)1:11:30+23:4910:05
8John HardingRed 4: Men: Masters (11)1:02:33+24:2614:43
8Graham AtkinsRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:05:29+26:528:08
9Michael GuthrieRed 2: Men: Junior (9)1:19:01+39:2711:09
11Bruce BowenRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:11:18+32:418:51
11Martin EtheringtonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)56:25+16:4110:41
12Anthony SlatyerRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:27:59+49:2210:55
13Darryl ErbacherRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:01:00+21:1611:33
Geoff WoodRed 4: Men: Masters (11)mispunched
Christopher GuthrieOrange 2: M: Junior (1)did not finish

RR A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kerryne JonesRed 5: Women: Masters (5)40:1213:18
1Elye DentGreen: Men: Junior (5)10:115:11
1Ewan FarquharsonOrange 1: M: Masters (1)1:17:3118:11
2Rebecca MintyRed 2: W: Masters (5)46:23+0:546:33
2Martin DentRed 1: Men: Masters (15)45:29+6:525:39
2Cath ChalmersRed 3: W: Masters (7)43:55+0:108:19
2Hayden DentGreen: Men: Junior (5)11:58+1:476:06
2Phoebe DentRed 4: W: Masters (8)48:13+9:0511:20
2Andrew SlatteryRed 2: Men: Masters (9)50:47+3:067:10
2Layla DentBlue: Women: Junior (2)29:13+0:1015:37
3Connor DentGreen: Men: Junior (5)14:08+3:577:12
3John SuttonRed 5: Men: Masters (8)49:17+11:2216:19
3Kathie DentRed 2: W: Masters (5)53:51+8:227:36
4Aoife RotheryOrange 2: W: Junior (4)43:22+3:0411:17
4Eric WainwrightRed 4: Men: Masters (11)50:16+12:0911:49
4Rory TullyGreen: Men: Junior (5)16:55+6:448:37
5Tate NeedhamRed 1: Men: Masters (15)57:17+18:407:06
5Ann SuttonRed 5: Women: Masters (5)1:12:13+32:0123:54
6Flynn HopkinsRed 2: Men: Junior (9)54:28+14:547:41
6Wayne GregsonRed 3: Men: Masters (15)47:07+7:238:55
6Robert MouattRed 5: Men: Masters (8)59:09+21:1419:35
9Bill JonesRed 3: Men: Masters (15)52:28+12:449:56
12Hugh MooreRed 3: Men: Masters (15)59:14+19:3011:13
13Michael BurtRed 1: Men: Masters (15)1:28:51+50:1411:02
14Maurice PattenRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:03:25+23:4112:00
15Keith FifieldRed 3: Men: Masters (15)1:07:00+27:1612:41

RR Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Julia GannonRed 3: W: Junior (6)41:35+7:467:52

WE A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Martin WehnerRed 3: Men: Masters (15)40:35+0:517:41
6Andrew CheffersRed 2: Men: Masters (9)1:10:05+22:249:53
8Grant BattersbyRed 2: Men: Masters (9)1:34:01+46:2013:16
9John SuominenRed 4: Men: Masters (11)1:06:09+28:0215:33
Hermann WehnerRed 5: Men: Masters (8)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.