Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 July 2019

Red 1: Men: Junior

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Spencer CollavitiPO A2:13:0819:34

Red 1: Men: Masters

6 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A55:018:05
2Tomas KrajcaRR A55:27+0:268:09
3Paul de JonghBS A1:00:05+5:048:50
4Tate NeedhamRR A1:10:07+15:0610:18
5Paul CuthbertPO A1:17:39+22:3811:25
6Mark van der PloegNo club membership1:23:33+28:3212:17
7Fedor IskhakovaRR A1:29:20+34:1913:08
8Matthew PurcellGS A1:29:28+34:2713:09
9John ScownAO A1:39:42+44:4114:39
10Graham AtkinsPO A1:40:39+45:3814:48
Greg JolleyNo club membershipdid not finish
Tim CoxPO Adid not finish

Red 1: W: Masters

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGS N1:22:1512:05

Red 1: Teams

6 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Michael Reed / Matt Shadwell.1:51:3216:24

Red 2: Men: Junior

5 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A51:298:43
2Andrew KerrPO A54:36+3:079:15
3Tristan MillerBS A55:27+3:589:23
4David StocksBS A58:05+6:369:50
5Joseph WilsonBS A1:13:58+22:2912:32
6Brendan WilsonBS A1:14:44+23:1512:40
7Flynn HopkinsRR A1:34:11+42:4215:57
8Michael GuthriePO A2:02:57+1:11:2820:50
Tommi HaipolaBS Adid not finish

Red 2: Men: Masters

5 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A57:149:42
2Andrew JohnsonBS A1:13:30+16:1612:27
3Bruce BowenPO A1:22:25+25:1113:58
4Davin FifieldRR A1:25:22+28:0814:28
5Bill JonesRR A1:29:57+32:4315:14
6Jon GlanvillePO A1:40:45+43:3117:04
7Michael BurtRR A1:41:05+43:5117:07
8Martin EtheringtonPO A1:51:31+54:1718:54
9Tony GarrPO A1:55:03+57:4919:30
10Grant BattersbyWE A2:04:03+1:06:4921:01

Red 2: Women: Open

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jessica Horne.mispunched

Red 2: W: Masters

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A1:17:2813:07

Red 3: Men: Open

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Red 3: Men: Masters

4 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAO A51:1410:40
2Mark BourneAO A54:17+3:0311:18
3Martin WehnerWE A55:18+4:0411:31
4Samuel WilsonRR A1:00:22+9:0812:34
5Morten PedersenPO A1:10:34+19:2014:42
6Chris AndersenBS A1:13:40+22:2615:20
7Peter MillerBS A1:17:48+26:3416:12
8Rohan HyslopPO A1:26:20+35:0617:59
9David JenkinsBS A1:27:44+36:3018:16
10Keith FifieldRR A1:30:08+38:5418:46
11Darryl ErbacherPO A1:30:43+39:2918:53
12Bryant AllenPO A1:34:23+43:0919:39
13John SuominenWE A2:27:22+1:36:0830:42
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Tom de JonghBS Adid not finish

Red 3: W: Junior

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Asha SteerDR V58:3612:12
2Tara MelhuishPO A58:41+0:0512:13
3Ella CuthbertPO A58:51+0:1512:15
4Zoe MelhuishPO A59:04+0:2812:18
5Ellen JohnsonBS A1:06:31+7:5513:51

Red 3: W: Masters

4 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison InglisBS A1:03:4713:17
2Ana HercegPO A1:04:13+0:2613:22
3Mace NeveRR A1:05:54+2:0713:43
4Sue GarrPO A1:17:16+13:2916:05
5Liz AbbottPO A1:24:27+20:4017:35
6Penny BrothersNW Z1:41:25+37:3821:07
7Ann ScownAO A1:42:00+38:1321:15
Tara SutherlandPO Amispunched
Monika BinderPO Adid not finish

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A43:2413:33
2Greg WilsonBS A47:49+4:2514:56
3Robert AllisonRR A49:47+6:2315:33
4David HoggPO A51:27+8:0316:04
5Alan SargeantNo club membership58:20+14:5618:13
6Nick MelhuishPO A1:02:23+18:5919:29
7Alan ThompsonRR A1:05:31+22:0720:28
8Robert MouattRR A1:25:23+41:5926:40
9Geoffrey DabbBS A1:28:37+45:1327:41
10Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:31:31+48:0728:35

Red 4: Women Open

3 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jenna LinehanRR Adid not start

Red 4: W: Junior

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership1:45:0732:50

Red 4: W: Masters

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A55:5717:29
2Judy AllisonRR A57:30+1:3317:58
3Ann BaylisRR A1:07:25+11:2821:04
4Kerryne JonesRR A1:08:38+12:4121:26
5Pat MiethkePO A1:10:21+14:2421:59
6Kay GrzadkaPO A1:22:15+26:1825:42
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:23:50+27:5326:11
8Coral DowBS A1:43:13+47:1632:15
9Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:47:54+51:5733:43
Emily Stewart-ReedNC Nmispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A57:1611:55
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:04:06+6:5013:21
3Nicholas BrennanGS A1:15:03+17:4715:38
4Makhaya HoggPO A1:17:22+20:0616:07
5Josh RobardsBS A1:22:46+25:3017:14

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GregsonRR A56:0611:41
Ewan FarquharsonRR Amispunched
Narasimha BandiPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenji WalterBS A53:1914:24
2Ken MansellBS A53:27+0:0814:26
3Timothy RobardsNo club membership1:04:19+11:0017:22
4Richard BourneNo club membership1:14:24+21:0520:06
5Danny HaipolaBS A1:26:27+33:0823:21
6John GuthriePO A1:47:06+53:4728:56
Michael TedeschiRR Adid not finish
James WellsGO Ndid not finish
Michael RadajewskiPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lydia Bartholomew.2:30:5740:47
Rebecca TedeschiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A36:339:52
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A48:51+12:1813:12

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan HallissyBS A1:10:5219:09
2Michelle FisherNo club membership2:31:05+1:20:1340:50

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A30:2313:12
2Joe BatchelorNo club membership1:03:52+33:2927:46

Green: Women: Open

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebekah BaldwinNo club membership1:04:3428:04

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Naomi PentonNo club membership55:0823:58

Green: Women: Masters

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A30:5813:27
2Shauna HaipolaBS A44:22+13:2419:17
3Carly DaleyNo club membership1:04:24+33:2628:00
4Tracey Robinson.1:04:28+33:3028:01
5Danait Ghebrezgabhier.1:04:30+33:3228:02
6Megan RossNo club membership1:04:45+33:4728:09
7Nicole LevayNo club membership1:42:10+1:11:1244:25
8Lyn Grigg.1:42:11+1:11:1344:25

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sharyn Butts / Carly Homes.1:00:3526:20
2 Leonie Harriott / Natalie Mace.1:02:26+1:5127:08
3 Aidan Geer / Beth Fisher.1:03:33+2:5827:37
4 Aeshlyn Geer / Neeve Geer.1:04:37+4:0228:05
5 Kishore Iyer / Ayushmaan Iyer / Aryamaan Iyer / Si.1:15:32+14:5732:50
6 Karen McIver / Sue Edgerley.1:20:13+19:3834:52
7 Caroline Chong / Priyauka Gupta / Scott Meager.1:28:43+28:0838:34
8Danielle WinslowAL T1:36:39+36:0442:01
9 Merl McRoberts / Bodhi Ketkaen.1:46:14+45:3946:11

Blue: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eilam BourneNo club membership29:4915:41

Blue: Teams

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Samuel Munin / Natasha Rai / Kalilie Munin-Rai / M.1:06:0434:46
2 Sandra Green / Alanna Vandenberg / Poppi Vandenber.1:06:54+0:5035:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.