Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Awoonga

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Awoonga
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019

Red 1: Men: Junior

11 410 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A1:16:356:42
2Tristan MillerBS A1:17:18+0:436:46
3Andrew KerrPO A1:29:25+12:507:50
Spencer CollivetiBS Adid not finish

Red 1: Men: Masters

11 410 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A1:08:225:59
2Martin DentRR A1:12:29+4:076:21
3Paul CuthbertPO A1:38:10+29:488:36

Red 2: Men: Open

8 080 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A50:586:18
2Andrew SlatteryRR A1:10:54+19:568:46

Red 2: Men: Junior

8 080 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A56:407:00
2Brendan WilsonBS A1:10:34+13:548:44
3Joseph WilsonBS A1:29:29+32:4911:04

Red 2: Men: Masters

8 080 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:00:177:27
2Nathan GuinnessPO A1:05:40+5:238:07
3Tate NeedhamRR A1:08:52+8:358:31
4Peter MillerBS A1:11:13+10:568:48
5John ScownAO A1:13:44+13:279:07
6Graham AtkinsPO A1:16:22+16:059:27
6Ross StewartBS A1:16:22+16:059:27
8Eoin RotheryRR A1:17:04+16:479:32
9Davin FifieldRR A1:19:29+19:129:50
10Bruce BowenPO A1:22:50+22:3310:15
11Jon GlanvillePO A1:28:29+28:1210:57
12Martin EtheringtonPO A1:45:29+45:1213:03
13Michael BurtRR A1:48:54+48:3713:28
14Grant BattersbyWE A1:56:02+55:4514:21
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched

Red 2: W: Junior

8 080 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A1:08:008:24

Red 2: W: Masters

8 080 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A1:02:107:41
2Alison InglisBS A1:15:18+13:089:19
3Cath ChalmersRR A1:16:06+13:569:25
4Cathy HoggPO A1:32:44+30:3411:28

Red 3: Men: Junior

4 470 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A29:396:37
2Patrick Shelton AgarAO A51:58+22:1911:37
3Owen RadajewskiPO A1:02:32+32:5313:59

Red 3: Men: Masters

4 470 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil WalkerPO A43:309:43
2Rohan HyslopPO A50:57+7:2711:23
3Greg WilsonBS A51:05+7:3511:25
4Morten PedersenPO A51:28+7:5811:30
5John Shelton AgarAO A52:24+8:5411:43
6Andrew HobsonBS A55:07+11:3712:19
7Michael RadajewskiPO A56:51+13:2112:43
8David JenkinsBS A58:53+15:2313:10
9Andrew BlakersBS A1:03:29+19:5914:12
10Keith FifieldRR A1:13:58+30:2816:32
11Bryant AllenPO A1:23:17+39:4718:37
12John SuominenWE A1:29:59+46:2920:07
13John SuttonRR A1:30:27+46:5720:14
14Geoff WoodPO A1:30:31+47:0120:14
15David HoggPO A1:30:53+47:2320:19
John HardingPO Amispunched
Mark GregsonRR Amispunched

Red 3: W: Junior

4 470 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A44:299:57

Red 3: W: Masters

4 470 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A53:1211:54
2Tara SutherlandPO A56:20+3:0812:36
3Liz AbbottPO A1:14:26+21:1416:39
4Ann ScownAO A1:15:30+22:1816:53
5Kirsten WehnerWE A1:18:37+25:2517:35
6Valerie BarkerBS A1:19:16+26:0417:43
7Chris StocksBS A1:36:16+43:0421:32
8Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:46:37+53:2523:51
9Shannan ForrestPO A1:51:01+57:4924:50

Red 4: Men: Junior

3 090 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jordi CanadellBS A32:0110:21

Red 4: Men: Masters

3 090 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A30:539:59
2Robert AllisonRR A36:51+5:5811:55
3Geoffrey DabbBS A48:12+17:1915:35
4Alan SargeantNo club membership50:32+19:3916:21
5Eino MeuronenBS A1:06:13+35:2021:25
6Robert MouattRR A1:17:19+46:2625:01

Red 4: W: Junior

3 090 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A31:5110:18

Red 4: W: Masters

3 090 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A47:5615:30
2Kerryne JonesRR A53:05+5:0917:10
3Jo HobsonBS A1:03:32+15:3620:33
4Ann SuttonRR A1:04:11+16:1520:46
5Hind NeedhamRR A1:36:59+49:0331:23

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 120 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig GeorgeNo club membership52:2612:43
2Michael TedeschiRR A1:15:09+22:4318:14
3Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:28:54+36:2821:34

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A29:5610:50

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan HallissyBS A1:12:2626:14

Green: Men: Junior

2 010 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A17:168:35
2Connor DentRR A19:28+2:129:41

Green: Teams

2 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sabrina Sonntag / Xavier CanadellBS A51:5225:48

Blue: Men: Junior

1 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan GregsonRR A24:5617:40

Blue: Men: Masters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:00:13

Blue: Women: Junior

1 410 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A32:0022:41
2Florence CraneAO A40:38+8:3828:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.