Orienteering Australia

Official results for Karawara (Metro Series 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Karawara (Metro Series 5)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 1 December 2018

Long

8 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W36:254:33
2Andries SwartKO.W36:50+0:254:36
3Rachel WestBO.W39:30+3:054:56
4Simon WindsorBO.W39:53+3:284:59
5David SymonsBO.W41:00+4:355:07
6Ceri PassKO.W42:10+5:455:16
7Veronika VavrovaKO.W45:05+8:405:38
8Rob BeattieBO.W48:45+12:206:05 Download route in GPX format
9Luan SwartKO.W50:20+13:556:17
10Jennifer PorterLO.W53:40+17:156:42
11Simon SpagnolLO.W55:00+18:356:52
12Graeme HarrisWO.W57:00+20:357:07
13Brian AustinWO.W1:05:35+29:108:11
14Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:14:00+37:359:15

Medium

5 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W22:254:29
2Ron MarcusWO.W22:55+0:304:35
3Murray CoxWO.W25:57+3:325:11
4Lucy JarrettKO.W26:10+3:455:14
5Wayne EliotWO.W26:50+4:255:22
6Sophie GilesCasual membership27:55+5:305:35
7Chip LundstromWO.W28:00+5:355:36
8Robert GraiegLO.W29:45+7:205:57
9Tony SimpkinsLO.W29:53+7:285:58
10Phil TaylorLO.W29:57+7:325:59
11Noel SchoknechtLO.W29:59+7:345:59
12Rob WestBO.W30:30+8:056:06
13Daisy McCauleyWO.W31:45+9:206:21
14Eleanor SansomBO.W33:30+11:056:42
15Christine HowittWO.W34:05+11:406:49
16Riley McFarlaneBO.W35:15+12:507:03
17Ken BrownlieWO.W36:40+14:157:20 Download route in GPX format
18Heike BehrbohmKO.W39:40+17:157:56
19Daniel BruszewskiCasual membership41:40+19:158:20
20Phil DuftyBO.W41:59+19:348:23
21Rosalie McCauleyWO.W42:01+19:368:24
22Helen BaileyLO.W44:50+22:258:58
23Toivo PedasteLO.W46:40+24:159:20
24Andrea EvesBO.W47:50+25:259:34
25Debra LethbridgeWO.W49:20+26:559:52
26Mary ConroyLO.W49:30+27:059:54
27John MajorKO.W49:33+27:089:54
28Jennifer MajorKO.W53:15+30:5010:39
29Anne AustinWO.W54:10+31:4510:50
30David PassKO.W54:30+32:0510:54
31Jack DowlingBO.W55:20+32:5511:04 Download route in GPX format
32Alan CoxLO.W1:05:01+42:3613:00

Short

3 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBO.W17:035:41
2Sharon McFarlaneBO.W17:48+0:455:56
3Lily McFarlaneBO.W17:50+0:475:56
4Kate BraidKO.W20:40+3:376:53
5Tyson Landers + 1Casual membership22:05+5:027:21
6Zel CowieLO.W22:30+5:277:30
7Rosemary KullmannLO.W22:45+5:427:35
8Toni FrankBO.W22:50+5:477:36
9Grant Landers + 1Casual membership23:40+6:377:53
10Amy DuftyBO.W25:10+8:078:23
11Lois WestBO.W25:20+8:178:26
12Penny DuftyBO.W25:50+8:478:36
13Robert BoekelaarWO.W26:02+8:598:40
14Hunter Giles-ShanleyCasual membership28:10+11:079:23
15Libby MartinCasual membership28:30+11:279:30
16Gary AitkenLO.W29:15+12:129:45
17Anne Smithson + 2Casual membership30:40+13:3710:13
18Sue DowlingBO.W30:45+13:4210:15
19Wendy HobleyKO.W31:21+14:1810:27
20Veronica JarrettKO.W32:10+15:0710:43
21Don YoungBO.W33:10+16:0711:03
22Anna CoxWO.W41:50+24:4713:56
23Reece Swart + 1KO.W44:15+27:1214:45
24Moreen Cox + 1LO.W45:20+28:1715:06
25Sharron Linton-DaviesCasual membership1:07:00+49:5722:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.