Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 5 January 2019

Long

8 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W32:174:02
2Andries SwartKO.W32:29+0:124:03
3Simon WindsorBO.W36:28+4:114:33
4Cameron DuncanCasual membership43:25+11:085:25
5Andrew MartinCasual membership45:17+13:005:39
6Graeme HarrisWO.W45:30+13:135:41
7Rob BeattieBO.W46:35+14:185:49
8Jennifer PorterLO.W48:00+15:436:00
9Brian AustinCasual membership55:25+23:086:55

Medium

5 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleCasual membership23:414:44
2Riley McFarlaneBO.W23:52+0:114:46
3Ron MarcusCasual membership24:09+0:284:49
4Rachel WestBO.W27:45+4:045:33
5Peter HollidayCasual membership28:59+5:185:47
6Paul DowlingBO.W29:43+6:025:56
7Chip LundstromWO.W31:29+7:486:17
8Phil TaylorLO.W32:00+8:196:24
9Ian FletcherLO.W32:20+8:396:28
10Zali DaleCasual membership32:30+8:496:30
11Rob WestBO.W32:37+8:566:31
12Noel SchoknechtLO.W33:17+9:366:39
13Lucy JarrettKO.W34:38+10:576:55
14Sol Paice + 1Casual membership35:20+11:397:04
15Ken BrownlieWO.W35:56+12:157:11 Download route in GPX format
16Tony SimpkinsLO.W36:29+12:487:17
17Paul JarrettKO.W36:30+12:497:18
18Carol BrownlieWO.W36:48+13:077:21
19Anon Casual membership38:18+14:377:39
20Mike HoweLO.W43:50+20:098:46
21Sarah RichardsCasual membership46:29+22:489:17
22Andrea EvesCasual membership48:03+24:229:36
23Shaun RichardsCasual membership48:38+24:579:43
24Michelle MartinCasual membership49:20+25:399:52
25Heike BehrbohmKO.W49:51+26:109:58
26Phil DuftyBO.W51:50+28:0910:22
27Helen BaileyLO.W52:06+28:2510:25
28Anon Casual membership53:46+30:0510:45
29Jennifer MajorKO.W55:20+31:3911:04
30Debra LethbridgeWO.W56:16+32:3511:15
31Mary ConroyLO.W57:30+33:4911:30
32Moreen CoxLO.W1:01:53+38:1212:22
33Jack DowlingBO.W1:02:20+38:3912:28

Short

3 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBO.W17:525:57
2Matthew ColemanKO.W19:36+1:446:32
3Lily McFarlaneBO.W19:58+2:066:39
4Robert BoekelaarCasual membership20:41+2:496:53
5Joseph ColemanKO.W22:23+4:317:27
6Toni FrankBO.W24:31+6:398:10
7Taku MtabeniCasual membership25:27+7:358:29
8Coco DuftyCasual membership25:50+7:588:36
9Tui DuftyCasual membership26:02+8:108:40
10Nick LethbridgeWO.W28:00+10:089:20
11Penny DuftyBO.W28:44+10:529:34
12Rebecca West + 1Casual membership29:50+11:589:56
13Lois WestBO.W31:30+13:3810:30
14Damien West + 1BO.W32:40+14:4810:53
15Daniel FletcherCasual membership34:22+16:3011:27
16Eleanor Sansom + 1BO.W36:08+18:1612:02
17Gary AitkenLO.W36:29+18:3712:09
18Amy DuftyBO.W37:58+20:0612:39
19Nick Christie + 1Casual membership38:50+20:5812:56
20Sue DowlingBO.W40:18+22:2613:26
21Zac ColemanCasual membership42:25+24:3314:08
22Maaike FletcherCasual membership43:43+25:5114:34
23Jane Mummery + 1Casual membership44:55+27:0314:58
24Anne AustinCasual membership50:05+32:1316:41
25Melinda RichardsCasual membership50:46+32:5416:55
26Alan CoxLO.W1:10:00+52:0823:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.