Orienteering Australia

Official results for Southernwood (Metro Series 8)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Southernwood (Metro Series 8)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 12 January 2019

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andries SwartKO.W35:194:24
2Cameron DuncanKO.W40:24+5:055:03
3Rob BeattieBO.W47:12+11:535:54
4Vanessa SmithCasual membership47:30+12:115:56
5Andrew MartinWO.W52:48+17:296:36
6Graeme HarrisWO.W53:00+17:416:37
7Jennifer PorterLO.W54:30+19:116:48
8Jason SimpsonCasual membership57:55+22:367:14
9Simon SpagnolLO.W59:00+23:417:22
10Brian AustinCasual membership59:30+24:117:26

Medium

5 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul DowlingBO.W27:265:29 Download route in GPX format
2Rachel WestBO.W30:12+2:466:02
3Nick DaleCasual membership30:25+2:596:05
4Zali DaleCasual membership30:31+3:056:06
5Phil TaylorLO.W33:36+6:106:43
6Chip LundstromWO.W34:34+7:086:54
7Ken BrownlieWO.W35:49+8:237:09 Download route in GPX format
8Rob WestBO.W37:15+9:497:27
9Monika SwierkCasual membership40:41+13:158:08
10Carol BrownlieWO.W41:40+14:148:20 Download route in GPX format
11Robert BoekelaarCasual membership42:32+15:068:30
12Sarah RichardsCasual membership42:50+15:248:34
13David Meredith + 1KO.W42:54+15:288:34
14Mike SibbaldCasual membership46:03+18:379:12
15Mike HoweLO.W46:09+18:439:13
16Shaun RichardsCasual membership46:37+19:119:19
17Heike BehrbohmKO.W51:14+23:4810:14
18John MajorKO.W51:44+24:1810:20
19Michelle MartinWO.W51:54+24:2810:22
20Debra LethbridgeWO.W53:37+26:1110:43
21Jennifer MajorKO.W56:45+29:1911:21
22Jeremy KhooCasual membership57:00+29:3411:24
23Moreen CoxLO.W57:28+30:0211:29
24Catherine DriussiCasual membership1:00:07+32:4112:01
25Phil DuftyBO.W1:01:02+33:3612:12
26Nicole SibbaldCasual membership1:04:44+37:1812:56
27Mary ConroyLO.W1:07:44+40:1813:32
28Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:13:47+46:2114:45

Short

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zac ColemanKO.W14:454:55
2Joseph ColemanKO.W18:32+3:476:10
3Damien WestBO.W19:20+4:356:26
4Coco DuftyCasual membership21:59+7:147:19
5Jeremy KhooCasual membership22:00+7:157:20
6Roger LeeCasual membership22:23+7:387:27
7Tui DuftyCasual membership22:47+8:027:35
8Toni FrankBO.W22:56+8:117:38
9Matthew ColemanKO.W24:19+9:348:06
10Amy DuftyBO.W24:20+9:358:06
11Susan ColemanCasual membership24:57+10:128:19
12Declan WestCasual membership27:00+12:159:00
13Penny DuftyBO.W27:37+12:529:12
14Gary AitkenLO.W27:46+13:019:15
15Family MundellCasual membership28:00+13:159:20
16Rebecca West + 1Casual membership28:35+13:509:31
17Lois WestBO.W28:50+14:059:36
18Janet FletcherLO.W28:56+14:119:38
19Ian FletcherLO.W31:40+16:5510:33
20Lina Hamid + 1Casual membership39:59+25:1413:19
21Toivo PedasteLO.W47:58+33:1315:59
22Alan CoxLO.W1:06:35+51:5022:11
23Melinda RichardsCasual membership1:17:12+1:02:2725:44
24Anne AustinCasual membership1:17:12+1:02:2725:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.