*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Sorrento (Metro Series 9)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sorrento (Metro Series 9)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 19 January 2019

Long

8 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W37:054:38 Download route in GPX format
2Simon WindsorBO.W37:42+0:374:42
3Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W38:30+1:254:48
4Nicki RehnCasual membership45:22+8:175:40
5Vanessa SmithKO.W49:52+12:476:14
6Graeme HarrisWO.W53:55+16:506:44
7Jason SimpsonLO.W54:58+17:536:52
8Brian AustinWO.W58:51+21:467:21
9Andrew MartinWO.W1:04:25+27:208:03

Medium

8 000 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W26:123:16
2Murray CoxWO.W26:22+0:103:17
3Ron MarcusWO.W26:45+0:333:20
4Peter HollidayCasual membership27:46+1:343:28
5Zali DaleLO.W31:13+5:013:54
6Melissa GildenhuysCasual membership32:19+6:074:02
7Cliona McCulloughCasual membership32:27+6:154:03
8Monika SwierkCasual membership32:30+6:184:03
9Carol BrownlieWO.W33:42+7:304:12 Download route in GPX format
10Chip LundstromWO.W33:59+7:474:14
11Rob WestBO.W34:09+7:574:16
12Ken BrownlieWO.W34:11+7:594:16 Download route in GPX format
13Dee RyanCasual membership34:40+8:284:20
14Anthea ReddingLO.W35:05+8:534:23
15Noel SchoknechtLO.W35:50+9:384:28
16Taku MtabeniCasual membership36:25+10:134:33
17Christine HowittWO.W36:47+10:354:35
18Ian FletcherLO.W37:56+11:444:44
19Robert BoekelaarWO.W40:38+14:265:04
20Eleanor SansomBO.W41:24+15:125:10
21Hans KunziCasual membership41:33+15:215:11
22Tony SimpkinsLO.W43:36+17:245:27
23Cal PullinCasual membership44:15+18:035:31
24Mike HoweLO.W45:54+19:425:44
25Helen BaileyLO.W48:43+22:316:05
26Don MasonSW.W49:02+22:506:07
27Sarah RichardsWO.W50:18+24:066:17
28Shaun RichardsWO.W50:20+24:086:17
29Michelle MartinWO.W50:50+24:386:21
30Kate WoolhouseCasual membership51:20+25:086:25
31John MajorKO.W53:36+27:246:42
32Jenny MajorCasual membership55:14+29:026:54
33Moreen CoxLO.W59:00+32:487:22
34Alan CoxLO.W1:20:00+53:4810:00

Short

5 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan SullivanLO.W19:543:58
2Wytse De BoerCasual membership21:48+1:544:21
3Amy DuftyBO.W24:28+4:344:53
4Jessica BrooksCasual membership24:36+4:424:55
5Toni FrankBO.W24:42+4:484:56
6Rosemary KullmannLO.W25:23+5:295:04
7Damien WestBO.W26:27+6:335:17
8Rebecca West + 2Casual membership29:45+9:515:57
9Lois WestBO.W29:50+9:565:58
10Esther HortCasual membership31:08+11:146:13
11Jan FletcherCasual membership35:29+15:357:05
12Ruben ClaessensKO.W35:37+15:437:07
13Gemma Salama + 3Casual membership50:08+30:1410:01
14Melinda RichardsWO.W54:02+34:0810:48
15Amazis SalamaCasual membership56:49+36:5511:21
16Magdalena CzelejCasual membership1:11:00+51:0614:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.