Orienteering Australia

Official results for Atwell (Metro Series 11)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Atwell (Metro Series 11)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 9 February 2019

Long

8 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andries SwartKO.W38:334:49
2Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W39:41+1:084:57
3Graeme HarrisWO.W53:20+14:476:40
4Rob BeattieBO.W55:32+16:596:56
5Andrew MartinWO.W56:03+17:307:00
6Brian AustinWO.W1:11:56+33:238:59

Medium

5 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron MarcusWO.W26:205:16
2Paul DowlingBO.W26:40+0:205:20
3Nick DaleLO.W29:24+3:045:52
4Tony SimpkinsLO.W32:28+6:086:29
5Phil TaylorLO.W33:04+6:446:36
6Chip LundstromWO.W33:35+7:156:43
7Ian FletcherLO.W34:27+8:076:53
8Simon WindsorBO.W34:41+8:216:56
9Rob WestBO.W35:40+9:207:08
10Luan SwartBL.A36:21+10:017:16
11Zali DaleLO.W36:59+10:397:23
12Ken BrownlieWO.W37:17+10:577:27 Download route in GPX format
13Monika SwierkCasual membership37:41+11:217:32
14Anthea ReddingLO.W39:21+13:017:52
15Eleanor SansomBO.W39:29+13:097:53
16Mike HoweLO.W41:13+14:538:14
17Christine HowittWO.W41:41+15:218:20
18Carol BrownlieWO.W42:33+16:138:30 Download route in GPX format
19Phil DuftyBO.W43:46+17:268:45
20Sarah RichardsWO.W46:50+20:309:22
21David Meredith + 1KO.W47:19+20:599:27
22Lois WestBO.W48:27+22:079:41
23Shaun RichardsWO.W48:38+22:189:43
24Richard MatthewsLO.W49:41+23:219:56
25Jack DowlingBO.W55:42+29:2211:08 Download route in GPX format
26John MajorKO.W56:35+30:1511:19
27Michelle MartinWO.W56:49+30:2911:21
28Debra LethbridgeWO.W57:54+31:3411:34
29Jennifer MajorKO.W1:09:08+42:4813:49

Short

3 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zachariah ColemanKO.W14:574:59
2Liam DuftyBO.W16:39+1:425:33
3Joseph ColemanKO.W17:51+2:545:57
4Matthew ColemanKO.W18:06+3:096:02
5Till KrausCasual membership20:12+5:156:44
6Adelene MirabellaCasual membership26:18+11:218:46
7Amy DuftyBO.W27:09+12:129:03
8Toni FrankBO.W27:37+12:409:12
9Janet FletcherLO.W27:42+12:459:14
10Rosemary KullmannLO.W27:47+12:509:15
11Tui Dufty + 1Casual membership29:57+15:009:59
12Penny DuftyBO.W30:45+15:4810:15
13Nick LethbridgeWO.W30:51+15:5410:17
14Sue DowlingBO.W34:19+19:2211:26
15Kitty DuffyCasual membership37:31+22:3412:30
16Moreen CoxLO.W38:58+24:0112:59
17Melinda RichardsWO.W46:59+32:0215:39
18Anne AustinWO.W47:00+32:0315:40
19Alan CoxLO.W1:00:03+45:0620:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.