Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stratton (Metro Series 12)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stratton (Metro Series 12)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 16 February 2019

Long

8 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W34:554:21 Download route in GPX format
2Andries SwartKO.W40:40+5:455:05
3Rob BeattieBO.W42:14+7:195:16
4Graeme HarrisWO.W53:36+18:416:42
5Andrew MartinWO.W58:56+24:017:22
6Brian AustinWO.W59:04+24:097:23
7Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:20:00+45:0510:00

Medium

5 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W22:524:34
2Riley McFarlaneBO.W22:54+0:024:34
3Ron MarcusWO.W26:03+3:115:12
4Zali DaleLO.W27:06+4:145:25
5Lucy JarrettKO.W27:36+4:445:31
6Nick DaleLO.W30:30+7:386:06
7Paul JarrettKO.W31:02+8:106:12
8Anthea ReddingLO.W33:48+10:566:45
9Anon Casual membership35:22+12:307:04
10Tyler EvesCasual membership37:07+14:157:25
11Carol BrownlieWO.W38:10+15:187:38 Download route in GPX format
12Ken BrownlieWO.W39:30+16:387:54 Download route in GPX format
13Christine HowittWO.W39:34+16:427:54
14Shaun RichardsWO.W43:45+20:538:45
15Mike HoweLO.W44:59+22:078:59
16Val PullinCasual membership45:20+22:289:04
17Andrea EvesCasual membership48:56+26:049:47
18Helen BaileyLO.W50:00+27:0810:00
19John MajorKO.W51:25+28:3310:17
20Jack DowlingBO.W53:56+31:0410:47
21Jennifer MajorKO.W55:24+32:3211:04
22Lois WestBO.W55:28+32:3611:05
23Sarah RichardsWO.W55:56+33:0411:11
24Michelle MartinWO.W56:13+33:2111:14
25Debra LethbridgeWO.W59:30+36:3811:54

Short

3 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Till KrausCasual membership14:264:48
2Liam DuftyBO.W17:43+3:175:54
3Zachariah ColemanKO.W17:45+3:195:55
4Amy DuftyBO.W22:36+8:107:32
5Craig DuftyBO.W22:38+8:127:32
6Coco DuftyCasual membership25:42+11:168:34
7Tui DuftyCasual membership25:48+11:228:36
8Ruben ClaessensKO.W27:23+12:579:07
9Rosemary KullmannLO.W28:47+14:219:35
10Susan ColemanCasual membership29:50+15:249:56
11Matthew ColemanKO.W30:30+16:0410:10
12Rohan Redding + 1LO.W31:35+17:0910:31
13Gary AitkenLO.W32:10+17:4410:43
14Steph JohannevonCasual membership32:22+17:5610:47
15Esther HortCasual membership35:12+20:4611:44
16Sue DowlingBO.W36:42+22:1612:14
17Melinda RichardsWO.W44:06+29:4014:42
18Anne AustinWO.W44:07+29:4114:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.