Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 23 February 2019

Long

8 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W34:124:16 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W37:10+2:584:38
3Veronika VavrovaCasual membership45:18+11:065:39
4Vanessa SmithKO.W51:40+17:286:27
5Andrew MartinWO.W53:35+19:236:41
6Jennifer PorterLO.W59:30+25:187:26
7Eleanor SansomBO.W1:02:00+27:487:45
8Brian AustinWO.W1:05:00+30:488:07

Medium

5 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale BryanCasual membership27:155:27
2Nick DaleLO.W27:38+0:235:31
3Paul DowlingBO.W27:48+0:335:33
4Zali DaleLO.W30:30+3:156:06
5Lucy JarrettKO.W31:40+4:256:20
6Sophie GilesCasual membership32:20+5:056:28
7Phil TaylorLO.W33:45+6:306:45
8Chip LundstromWO.W34:12+6:576:50
9Tony SimpkinsLO.W35:15+8:007:03
10Robert GraiegLO.W35:45+8:307:09
11Anthea ReddingLO.W36:48+9:337:21
12Noel SchoknechtLO.W37:18+10:037:27
13Carol BrownlieWO.W38:00+10:457:36 Download route in GPX format
14Mike SibbaldCasual membership38:20+11:057:40
15Ian FletcherLO.W40:00+12:458:00
16Christine HowittWO.W40:39+13:248:07
17Monika SwierkCasual membership41:25+14:108:17
18Ken BrownlieWO.W43:00+15:458:36 Download route in GPX format
19Robert BoekelaarCasual membership44:10+16:558:50
20Rosalie McCauleyWO.W44:12+16:578:50
21Mike HoweLO.W45:38+18:239:07
22Phil DuftyBO.W47:40+20:259:32
23Michelle MartinWO.W48:36+21:219:43
24Andrea EvesCasual membership50:40+23:2510:08
25John MajorKO.W55:05+27:5011:01
26Zachary BryanCasual membership57:00+29:4511:24
27Nicole SibbaldCasual membership59:00+31:4511:48
28Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:00:20+33:0512:04
29Jennifer MajorKO.W1:00:35+33:2012:07
30Moreen CoxLO.W1:11:40+44:2514:20

Short

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zachariah ColemanKO.W14:584:59
2Duncan SullivanLO.W16:40+1:425:33
3Joseph ColemanKO.W17:53+2:555:57
4Shoma SlaterCasual membership18:12+3:146:04
5Amy Dufty + 4BO.W19:37+4:396:32
6Matthew ColemanKO.W20:18+5:206:46
7Coco DuftyCasual membership21:15+6:177:05
8Tui DuftyCasual membership21:16+6:187:05
9Susan ColemanCasual membership21:50+6:527:16
10Till KrausCasual membership21:57+6:597:19
11Penny DuftyBO.W23:18+8:207:46
12Rosemary KullmanCasual membership24:06+9:088:02
13Liam Dufty + 2BO.W24:25+9:278:08
14Hunter Giles-ShanleyCasual membership25:43+10:458:34
15Joan WrightCasual membership25:50+10:528:36
16Esther HortCasual membership26:45+11:478:55
17Jim MannCasual membership26:50+11:528:56
18Nick LethbridgeWO.W29:58+15:009:59
19Toni FrankBO.W31:57+16:5910:39
20Emma Moyses + 1Casual membership35:03+20:0511:41
21Ruben ClaessensKO.W36:57+21:5912:19
22Harper Abbey + 1Casual membership37:55+22:5712:38
23Mark Smart + 4Casual membership39:35+24:3713:11
24Gary AitkenLO.W45:50+30:5215:16
25Rohan Redding + 1LO.W46:46+31:4815:35
26Melinda RichardsWO.W49:40+34:4216:33
27Anne AustinWO.W50:20+35:2216:46
28Mark SmartCasual membership52:20+37:2217:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.